North Carolina - The War of 1812

1814 Muster - 7th Regiment - 2nd Company

Detached from the 2nd Lincoln Regiment of NC Militia
Abernathy, Miles 
Ashe, Joseph 
Barber, Robert 
Barr, Moses
Barringer, Matthias 
Best, Bostian 
Bigham, Samuel
Black, Joseph
Black, Thomas
Black, William 
Blackburn, Daniel 
Bolick, Casper 
Bollinger, Christian 
Bookout, David 
Bowman, George
Boovey, Mathew 
Bridges, James
Bumgarner, John
Carpenter, Christopher 
Carpenter, John 
Carpenter, Nicholas 
Carpenter, William
Chapman, James 
Childers, Solomon
Christoph, Ephraim 
Clerk, Anthony 
Cline, William 
Cobb, Archibald 
Collins, Samuel
Costner, Peter
Coulter, Daniel
Coulter, Henry
Cowan, John 
Crags, Thomas
Dick, David 
Dickson, David 
Dillenger, Michael
Downson, Aaron
Eaker, Peter
Earncy, John 
Earwood, Thomas
Echard, William 
Elliott, James
Endsley, Archibald
Endsley, James
Ferguson, William
Fisher, James 
Frey, Peter 
Fullbright, Daniel
Fullbright, Jacob
Gilleband, James 
Glotfelder, Daniel
Glotfelder, Elias
Glotfelder, George
Glotfelder, John
Glotfeldter, Rudolph
Goforth, George 
Goforth, Preston 
Guant, Avery 
Guntlesey, William
Hadrick, John
Harman, Jacob 
Harman, William 
Harner, Jacob 
Harris, John B. - 1st Lieutenant
Hawn, David 
Haynes, Philip 
Hedrick, Phillips 
Heldebrand, Conrade 
Heldebrand, Joseph
Hoke, Daniel - Captain
Hoke, Peter - Ensign
Hope, Christopher
Hops, Willie 
Houser, Henry 
Houser, Jacob 
Houser, John
Howell, Joshua 
Huet, Lewis
Huffsteddler, Henry
Huffsteddler, John
Hunter, Joshua
Huntley, David 
Husky, Ransom
Ingle, Michael 
Isaac, Gabriel 
Jones, James
Kagle, Leonard 
Keller, Peter 
Kezer, David
Killian, Henry 
Killian, Solomon
King, Francis
Knup, Frederick
Lemons, James 
Lenhart, Joseph
Levant, Benedict 
Lickman, Henry
Lickman, Henry Jr. 
Lickman, Martin 
Long, Hardy
Lorance, Peter
Marden, Young 
Mauney, Isaac - 3rd Lieutenant
Mauney, Peter
Milliken, Gilbert - 2nd Lieutenant
Monser, John 
Moore, Aaron 
Mullinax, Isaac
Newman, Benjamin
Patterson, James 
Peterson, Samuel 
Pew, Nathaniel 
Plunk, Jacob
Raby, Peter 
Reymer, Peter 
Robinson, Jonathan
Rudisil, Jonas
Sattonfield, Michael 
Saunders, Elisha
Seller, George
Setton, Samuel
Shafer, John 
Sherril, Alfred 
Shine, Elias
Shook, George
Shoup, Solomon 
Shufford, John 
Singleton, Sterling
Skerd, Philip
Smith, Cudias
Smith, Thomas
Snyder, John
Sprulin, Hugh
Stamy, John 
Sullivan, Samuel
Summitt, Daniel
Summitt, Francis
Taylor, Valentine 
Teague, John
Tray, Abraham 
Turner, George
Ward, Charles
Ward, Conrade 
Ward, John
Warlick, David 
Watterson, John
Wear, Joseph
Whitworth, John
Williams, Charles
Willis, William
Winson, Elisha 
Winson, Nimrod
Wright, John
Yant, Andrew

 


© 2007 - J.D. Lewis - PO Box 1188 - Little River, SC 29566 - All Rights Reserved