All Known SC Post Offices - 1785 to 1971

Sorted by Date Started

Post Office

Original County

Final County (If Changed)

First US Postmaster

Date Started

Date Discontinued

Comments
Georgetown Georgetown Abraham Cohen 4/22/1790 Georgetown C.H. until ~1877.
Cambridge Abbeville James Wilson 3/20/1793 3/29/1860
Camden Kershaw John Reid 3/20/1793
Columbia Richland Daniel Constable 3/20/1793
Stateburg Sumter John Horan 3/20/1793 8/13/1904 Statesburg C.H. until 1858.  Statesburg in 1858. Statesburgh in 1877. Statesburg in 1893.  Stateburg in 1902.
Jacksonboro Colleton John Adcock 8/10/1793 Jacksonborough until 1892.
Neilsons Ferry Charleston George Andrews 8/10/1793 aka Nelsons Ferry
Coosawatchie Beaufort Jasper John M. Davis 12/31/1793 12/3/1965 Jasper Co. 1912.
Orangeburg Orangeburg James Carmichael 9/1/1794 Orangeburg C.H. until 1895.
Charleston Charleston Thomas Hall 2/16/1795
Beaufort Beaufort John M. Verdier 4/1/1795
Chester Chester Samuel Lacey 4/1/1795 Chester C.H. until 4/27/1886.
Greenville Greenville Jesse Carter 4/1/1795 Greenville C.H. until 1888.
Pendleton Pendleton Anderson William Steele 4/1/1795 Pendleton C.H. until 1832.  Anderson Co. 1826.
Pickensville Pendleton Pickens William Gunn 4/1/1795 10/11/1875 Pickens Co. 1826.  Changed to Easley 10/11/1875.
Winnsboro Fairfield James Barkley 4/1/1795 Winnsborough until 1829.
Cheraw C.H. Darlington Moses Fort 4/25/1795 7/27/1820 Changed to Society Hill 7/27/1820.
Abbeville Abbeville John Bowie 7/1/1795 Abbeville C.H. until 1/15/1895.
Edgefield Edgefield John Simkins 7/1/1795 Edgefield C.H. until 3/13/1903.
Pinckney C.H. Pinckney Union John Martin 7/1/1795 10/1/1795 Changed to Pinckneyville 10/1/1795.
Laurens Laurens Lewis Saxon 10/1/1795 Laurens C.H. until 5/4/1893.
Pinckneyville Union Hugh White 10/1/1795 10/13/1874 Was Pinckney C.H. (Old Pinckney District)
Lancaster Lancaster John May 7/1/1798 Lancaster C.H. until ~1877
Jamesville Sumter John James 1/1/1800 4/4/1840
Campbelltown Edgefield William F. Taylor 1/1/1801 <1824
Salem Sumter George Cooper 1/1/1801 10/4/1866 Was McIntosh
Willtown Colleton Robert Paisley 1/1/1801 <1824
Winfield Marlboro Joel Winfield 1/1/1801 aka Marlboro C.H.
Black Swamp ? William H. Lawton 2/17/1801 <1824
Barefields ? John Ford 4/1/1801 <1824 aka Newsons
Lower Three Runs Barnwell Aaron Smith 4/1/1801 9/20/1883 Lower 3 Runs until 1828. Changed to Martins 9/20/1883.
Southampton Abbeville Hugh Milligan 5/30/1801 <1824 aka Vienna
Vienna Abbeville Hugh Milligan 5/30/1801 <1824 aka Southampton.  On 1839 Map as Vienna.
Darlington Darlington Jesse Dubose 10/1/1801 12/18/1860 Darlington C.H. until 1898.
Fork Shoals Greenville John H. Harrison 1/1/1802 6/24/1829 aka Reedy River Shoals; Changed to Lickville 6/24/1829.
Reedy River Shoals Greenville John H. Harrison 1/1/1802 6/24/1829 aka Fork Shoals; Changed to Lickville 6/24/1829.
Rocky River Abbeville James Thompson 7/1/1802 1832 Merged (?) with Presleys in 1831. Changed to Lowndesville in 1832.
Sumter Sumter John Gate 7/1/1802 Sumtersville until 1828.  Sumter Co. by 1828. Sumterville in 1828. Sumter C.H. in 1855.  Sumter in 1892.
Yorkville York John McCaw 7/3/1802 6/9/1915 York C.H. until 9/6/1833.  Changed to York 6/9/1915.
Church Hill Abbeville William Shackleford 10/1/1802 aka Shacklefords Store
Clough Mills Laurens James Mills 10/1/1802
Richardsonville Edgefield Saluda David Richardson 11/1/1802 3/31/1907 Richardsons Tavern until 1833.  Saluda Co. in 1895.
Lynchville ? William Hitch 7/1/1803 <1824
Union Union Benjamin Harte 10/1/1803 Union C.H. until 1828.  Unionville C.H. until 1873.  Union in 1873.
Hendersonville Newberry John Henderson 1/1/1804 1827 Changed to Hoggs Store in 1827.
Spartanburg Spartanburg Abner Benson 1/31/1804 Spartanburg C.H. until 1887.
Dorchester Colleton William Harley 4/1/1804 ?
Saint George's Colleton William Harley 4/1/1804 1/11/1842 St. George's Parish until 1831.
Belfast Laurens Newberry John Simpson 7/1/1804 11/29/1902 Newberry Co. 1899.
Chesterfield Chesterfield John Craig 7/1/1804 Chesterfield C.H. until 12/11/1893.
Blackstock Chester Edward Blackstock 10/1/1804 Black Stocks until 6/29/1892.
Kingstree Williamsburg Robert Frierson, Jr. 1/1/1805
Ports Ferry Marion Andrew McDowell 1/1/1805 <1824
Barnwell Barnwell George Latham 7/1/1805 Barnwell C.H. until 1892.
Town Creek Mills Abbeville William Sills 10/1/1805 <1824
Tib Winn ? Elias Jones 3/20/1806 <1824 aka St. James Santee
Pocotaligo Beaufort Edward Watts 4/1/1806
Stonesville Greenville Bannister Stone 4/1/1806 1857 Changed to Huntersville in 1857.
Reidsville ? Nathaniel Reid 4/18/1806 <1824
Gowensville Greenville Greenville John Gowen 7/1/1806 7/15/1902 Gowens Store until 1826.  Spartanburg Co. 1834.  Back in Greenville Co. 1840.
Harrisburg Lancaster Thomas McLure 10/1/1806 aka Cairo
Chatham Chesterfield Isaac Course 4/1/1807 1/26/1821 aka Cheraw C.H.
Conway Horry Henry Durant 5/1/1807 Conwayborough until 4/17/1882.
Harleesville Beaufort Philip Bethea 7/1/1807 <1827
Poolsville Spartanburg Saban F. Pool 7/1/1807 1831 Changed to Delightful Grove by 1831.
Ridge Edgefield Stanmore Butler 7/1/1807 1/16/1884 aka The Ridge. Changed to Ridge Spring in 1884.
Poplar Grove Newberry James McMorries 8/28/1807 1851 aka McMorries Store. Changed to Beth Eden in 1851.
Marion Marion Andrew F. Johnson 1/1/1808 Marion C.H. until 1/17/1887.
McMorries Store ? James McMorries 1/1/1808 <1824 aka Poplar Grove
Meansville Union Hugh Means 1/18/1808 10/4/1866
Granby Lexington John Hart 3/12/1808 <1832
Huntington Laurens Turner Richardson 4/1/1808 8/22/1866
Jeffreys Creek Marion Florence David Bigham 4/1/1808 3/31/1904 Jeffries Creek until 1832.  Florence Co. in 1888.
McIntosh Sumter William McIntosh 4/1/1808 <1824 aka Salem
Huntsville Laurens Isaac Underwood 7/1/1808 1853 Changed to Martins Depot in 1853.
Nobleville No. 3 ? Lewis Noble 10/1/1808 <1824
Stoney Point Abbeville William Smith 10/1/1808 1/8/1887 Stony Point until 1819
Travellers Rest Greenville Thomas Edwards 10/1/1808
Cross Anchor Spartanburg Achilles Foster 1/1/1809 Cross Anchors until 1818.
Monticello Fairfield Jonathan Davis 3/30/1809 12/2/1966 Monticello C.H. until ~1858.
Oneals ? Thomas Oneale 4/1/1809 <1824
Rogers Store ? John Rogers 4/1/1809 <1824
Tarrantsville ? Benjamin Tarrant 4/1/1809 <1824
Trembling Shoals Laurens William F. Downes 4/1/1809 8/14/1823 Changed to Tumbling Shoals 8/14/1823.
Elim ? George Parker 5/2/1809 <1824 aka Parkersville
Newberry Newberry Thomas Pratt 5/27/1809 Newberry C.H. until 1892.
Devalls Store ? Samuel Devall 6/22/1809 <1824
China Grove Williamsburg Loveless Gasques 7/1/1809 5/7/1850 Changed to Black Mingo  5/71850.
Longmires Store Edgefield John Longmire 7/1/1809 7/15/1908
McLinton ? Hugh McLin 7/11/1809 <1824
Bickleys Store Abbeville Joseph Bickley 10/1/1809 <1826
Cross Keys Union George Gordon 10/1/1809 2/27/1909
Willington Abbeville McCormick John McCalla 10/1/1809 McCormick Co. 1916.
Cross Plains ? John Wood 1/1/1810 <1824
Saint Peters ? John Beck 1/1/1810 <1824 aka Beck's Ferry
Indiantown Williamsburg George McCutchen 1/27/1810 7/23/1875
Mount Vintage Edgefield Christian Bruthauph 4/13/1810 3/29/1838
Varrennes Pendleton Anderson Mauldin Reeves 7/1/1810 10/4/1866 Anderson Co. 1826.
King Creek Barnwell Michael Brown 10/1/1810 2/2/1869 Kings Creek until 1824.
Campbells Mills Abbeville James Cobb 1/8/1811
Youngs Laurens Archibald Young 2/18/1811 2/15/1902 Youngs Store until 1892.
Peas Store ? Austin F. Pea 3/25/1811 <1824
Hopewell York John S. Henderson 4/1/1811 4/30/1902
Pine Hill York Hugh White 4/2/1811 1827 Changed to Whites Store in 1827.
Bufords Bridge Barnwell Matthew Moye 5/24/1811 9/15/1892
Landsford Chester Hyder A. Davie 6/18/1811 2/28/1903
Goshen Hill Union Park Dugan 6/24/1811 2/27/1909
Prices Store Spartanburg Thomas Price 6/26/1811 <1824
Beckhamsville Chester William Beckham 7/1/1811 1818 Was Rocky Mount until ?; Renamed Beckhams until 1818.  Beckhamsville in 1818.
New Hope Spartanburg David Dantzlar 8/15/1811 1854 Changed to Vernonsville 1854.
Andersonville Pendleton Anderson James Swanson 10/1/1811 2/18/1832 Anderson Co. 1826.  Changed to Sadlers Creek 2/18/1832.
Campville ? James Camp 10/1/1811 <1824
Marrs Bluff Marion Florence Jacques Bishop 1/1/1812 7/31/1953 Darlington Co. in 1844.  Back to Marion Co. ~1845.  Florence Co. 1888.  Spelled Mars Bluff (date unknown)
Mechanicsville Darlington Robert Campbell 1/6/1812 <1824 USPS lists in Marlboro Co. - Wrong.  Actually in Darlington Co.
Golden Grove Greenville Charles Garrison 1/27/1812 6/30/1881
Double Branches Pendleton Anderson Hugh Robinson 2/18/1812 9/29/1866 Anderson Co. 1826.
Oak Hall Greenville Samuel Richards 3/19/1812
Centreville Laurens John McMullin 4/1/1812 11/30/1901
Turnpike ? Gabriel Benson 4/23/1812 <1824 Changed to Table Rock
Richmonds ? Peter H. Cole 5/12/1812 7/1/1816
Indian Fields Colleton John Carr 5/26/1812 1/3/1838
Dickeyville ? John Dickey 7/1/1812 <1824
Pineville Charleston Theodor Gourdin 7/1/1812 1866 Changed to St. Stephens Depot in 1866.
Alexanders ? Obadiah Alexander 7/27/1812 <1824
Robertsville Beaufort Hampton Benjamin Brooks 7/28/1812 4/30/1909 Hampton Co. 1878.
Wells York John Wells 8/26/1812 <1832
Bachelors Retreat Pendleton Oconee John Lee 10/1/1812 3/5/1891 Pickens Co. 1826.  Oconee Co. 1868.  Changed to Retreat 3/5/1891.
Lewisville Chester Thomas S. Miller 10/1/1812 9/14/1904
Duncansville Barnwell Hansford D. Duncan 12/1/1812 11/28/1857
Peters Ford Abbeville James Beggs 1/13/1813 <1824 aka Town Creek Mills
Orrville Pendleton Anderson William Orr 1/25/1813 9/25/1866 Orrsville until 1826. Anderson Co. 1826.
Willow Grove Sumter Matthew Bradley 4/1/1813 7/9/1853
McCullocksville ? James McCullock 4/2/1813 6/1815
Belair Lancaster Fowler Williams 5/15/1813 2/15/1902 Bell Air until 1828.
Nesbitts Iron Works Spartanburg Wilson Nesbitt 5/15/1813 <1824
Rembertson ? James Croswell 6/29/1813 <1824
Manchester Sumter George J. McCarsley 7/1/1813 10/8/1877
Speedwell Barnwell Thomas G. Lamar 7/1/1813 6/18/1872 Speedwell Mills until 1827.
Millersburg ? David Miller 7/7/1813 6/2/1818
Rogersville Pendleton Anderson James Armstrong 8/9/1813 4/21/1857 Anderson Co. 1826.  Changed to Evergreen 4/21/1857.
Smiths Store Spartanburg William Smith, Jr. 8/28/1813 1/18/1844
Boyd Laurens Archibald Boyd 10/1/1813 <1824
Thompsons Fairfield A. Thompson 10/28/1813 1/12/1858 Thompsons Tan Yard until 1823.
Dunklins Newberry James Dunklin 12/18/1813
Springfield Marion John Spring, Jr. 1/1/1814 <1824
Vance Orangeburg William Vance 1/5/1814 Vances Ferry until 1886.
Hancock Union Thomas Hancock 1/22/1814 11/9/1842 Hancocks until 1827.  Changed to Hancockville 11/9/1842.
Tanners Hill Newberry John Folk 1/29/1814 <1824
Bradleyville Sumter Robert Muldrow 4/1/1814 3/30/1861 Bradleysville until ~1826.
Crowsville Spartanburg Isaac Crow 4/4/1814 9/29/1866 Was Nesbitts Store.
Mountain Shoals Laurens Spartanburg John Todd 4/23/1814 12/9/1872 Spartanburg Co. 1837.
Pollardsville ? William Pollard 5/10/1814 <1824
McDanielsville Spartanburg Zachariah McDaniel 5/16/1814 1/28/1843
Humphreysville Union Richard Humphreys 7/1/1814 <1824 aka Humphriesville.
Four Mile Branch Barnwell James Wilson 12/26/1814 12/9/1868
Blairsville York John Blair 1/1/1815 1/30/1903
Red Bank Colleton Michael Rayson 1/1/1815 3/9/1881
Brownsville Marlboro George B. Whitfield 8/5/1815 12/29/1879
Rocky Mount Fairfield Vincent A. Edwards 8/25/1815 <1818 Changed to Beckhamsville <1818.
Carters Crossing ? William Whitier 8/29/1815 <1824
Thorns Ferry York Major G. Hall 9/1/1815 <1824
Dubose Ferry Darlington Daniel Dubose 11/21/1815 <1824
Moffettsville Pendleton Anderson James H. Davidson 2/16/1816 9/30/1901 Anderson Co. 1826.  Moffitts Mills until 1822.  Moffetts Mills until 1828.
Fork ? John Falconer 3/15/1816 <1824
Lynch's Lake Williamsburg Philip W. McRae 3/19/1816 <1824
Fulton Sumter Clarendon Armestead D. Cary 5/16/1816 6/8/1903 Clarendon Co. 1855.
Kennedysville ? Elinor Kennedy 5/28/1816 <1824
Youngsville ? Henry Young 6/8/1816 <1824
Tombsville ? Samuel A. Tomb 6/20/1816 <1824 aka Wiersville
Parkers Ferry Colleton David Ross 11/9/1816 Late Jacksonboro
Laurington Marlboro Duncan McLaurin 1/13/1817 aka Marlboro District C.H.
Watsons Ford ? Robert Stribling 2/2/1817 <1824
Godfreys Ferry Marion Thomas P. Godfrey 2/15/1817 7/8/1833
Table Rock ? Ivory B. Perry 2/17/1817 <1824 Was Turnpike
Oak Hill ? Elisha Creswell 3/10/1817 <1824
Saxony Laurens John Saxon 3/15/1817 <1824
Milford Greenville Jesse Cannon 3/22/1817 12/29/1870
Johnstons Store ? Andrew Johnston 3/25/1817 <1824
Lowreys Mills Chesterfield John Lowry 4/15/1817 Lowrys Mills until 1828
White Hall Abbeville Allen Glover 6/9/1817 3/19/1861
Millville Spartanburg R.M. Hunter 7/1/1817 1/29/1886 Became Hoys, then back to Millville 7/17/1830.
Galivants Ferry Horry John McNeill 8/23/1817 <1866
Lodebar Academy ? Samuel Wragg Capers 12/22/1817 <1824
Liberty Hill Kershaw Joseph M.D. Garlick 1/19/1818
Baileys Store ? John Bailey 2/25/1818 <1824
Brattonsville York John S. Bratton 5/7/1818 12/16/1852
Sandover Abbeville Joseph Moseley 6/12/1818 4/30/1903
Pleasant Grove Greenville Greenville Philip C. Slater 6/24/1818 1/11/1869 Spartanburg Co. 1836.  Back in Greenville Co. 1845.
Scuffletown Laurens Edmond Ware 7/11/1818 1896 Changed to Bryson in 1896.
Mount Vernon Spartanburg Charles C. Duncan 7/27/1818 4/16/1839
Hamburgh Edgefield Aiken Lewis B. Holloway 8/18/1818 8/30/1902 Aiken Co. 1871.
Upper 3 Runs Barnwell Irvin Roberts 9/9/1818 <1824
Rice & Orrs Store ? Christopher Orr 9/18/1818 <1824
Satterwhites ? Peter Moon 9/22/1818 <1824
Hickory Hill Beaufort Burnwell McBride 10/26/1818 2/3/1868
Broyles ? Cain Broyles 10/30/1818 <1824
Murrays Ferry Williamsburg John Porter 10/30/1818 8/30/1835
South Carolina Armory ? Elias Carruth 11/12/1818 <1824
Younguesville Fairfield John L. Youngue 1/11/1819 7/16/1879 Changed to Woodward 7/16/1879.
Waterloo Laurens Richard Harris 1/20/1819
Cedar Shoal Chester Daniel G. Stinson 3/1/1819 1/31/1882 Changed to Fort Lawn 1/31/1882.
Adamsville Marlboro W.L. Adams 10/4/1819 2/3/1842
Meeting Street Edgefield James Smyly 1/23/1820 2/14/1838 Changed to Elton 2/14/1838.
Sandton Kershaw George M. Trantham 3/3/1820 1/15/1847
Kirkseys Cross Roads Edgefield John Kirksey 6/9/1820 1/22/1861
Harmony York George Carruth 6/19/1820 1873 Changed to Blacks Station in 1873.
Bonds Store Lexington Thomas R. Bond 6/27/1820
Walnut Grove Spartanburg Charles Moore 6/29/1820 1/4/1867
Houstonville Pendleton Joseph R. Terrell 7/15/1820 <1832
Society Hill Darlington Elias Gregg 7/27/1820 Was Cheraw C.H. for short time in Marlboro Co.
Spring Grove Laurens John Cook 8/9/1820 7/30/1891
Leesville Lexington Lexington John W. Lee 12/7/1820 Edgefield Co. ~1844; Back in Lexington Co. 1854.
Mill Grove Sumter William McCutchen 1821 12/3/1851 No start date provided in Microfilm
Cheraw Chesterfield Robert McQuinn 1/26/1821 Was Chatham. C.H. moved in 1820
Tullyton Greenville Tully F. Sullivan 3/5/1821 ?
Taylorsville Fairfield John H. Taylor 3/13/1821 3/9/1844
Collins Cross Roads Colleton William H. Collins 3/20/1821
Queensboro Pendleton Anderson Halbert Acker 7/11/1821 Queensborough until 1826. Anderson Co. 1826.
Merrittsville Greenville John Hodges 8/18/1821 6/30/1905
Lexington Lexington John Meetze 8/28/1821 Lexington C.H. until 4/25/1895.
Cashville Spartanburg Zadoc F. Westmoreland 11/16/1821 10/4/1866
Lodimont Abbeville Andrew Milligan 1/7/1822 12/12/1832
Purrysburg Beaufort John Keebler 2/25/1822 1/14/1848
Red Hill Kershaw Jesse Kilgore 3/23/1822 9/25/1866
Marlboro C.H. Marlboro Alexander McIntosh, Jr. 4/5/1822 7/7/1826 Changed to Bennettsville 7/7/1826.
Calhoun Mills Abbeville Joseph Calhoun 4/22/1822 Calhouns Mills until 7/20/1894.
Walterboro Colleton Archibald Campbell 8/17/1822 Walterborough until 1829.
Mount Clio Sumter Stephen LaCoste 8/31/1822 1/15/1855
Sherburne Beaufort David Felts 10/28/1822 4/16/1839
Waxhaw Lancaster James White 11/9/1822 2/22/1854
Johnsons Store Abbeville Gideon H. Johnson 12/20/1822
Mount Pleasant Fairfield Richard B. Harrison 1/3/1823 5/24/1836
Rock Mills Pendleton Anderson Major Lewis 3/25/1823 9/30/1901 Anderson Co. 1826.
Deadfall Abbeville John Cochran 4/7/1823 5/22/1834 Dead Fall until 1830.
Thompsonville Chesterfield Jonathan Thompson 5/20/1823
Temple of Health Abbeville Nathaniel W. Townsend 6/23/1823 10/29/1877
Webbs Store Pendleton Anderson Thomas Webb 7/5/1823 4/9/1827 Anderson Co. 1826.  Changed to Anderson C.H. 4/9/1827.
Countsville Lexington Jacob Counts 7/29/1823 9/3/1840 Changed to Pomaria 9/3/1840.
Tumbling Shoals Laurens Thomas Kirkpatrick 8/14/1823 3/15/1908 Was Trembling Shoals.
Johnsons Greenville Henry G. Johnson 8/16/1823
Little River Horry John B. Broward 8/20/1823
Ebenezerville York Eleazar Harris 8/29/1823 9/29/1866 Ebenezer Academy until 1837.
Presleys Abbeville David Pressly 10/15/1823 1831 Renamed Rocky River X/21/1831.
McQueens Lancaster Alexander McQueen 11/4/1823
Coates Tavern York Jesse Simmons 11/19/1823 2/5/1861
Simpsonville Laurens J. Simpson 11/21/1823 ?
Taxahaw Lancaster John George McKenzie 12/12/1823 1/28/1845
Gowdeysville Union Cherokee Samuel M. Gowdy 1/1/1824 11/30/1904 Gowdeys Store until 12/13/1830. Cherokee Co. 1897.
East Woodsford Union James Norris 2/6/1824
Mount Elon Darlington Nathan Hanes 2/24/1824 1/31/1856 Changed to Lydia 1/31/1856.
Bishopville Sumter Lee William H. Bowen 3/18/1824 Lee Co. 1902.
Cedar Branch Beaufort Samuel Lewis 3/18/1824
Cedar Grove Union Alexander Hay 3/20/1824
McClouds ? Samuel F. Underbush 3/26/1824 <1832 Co. Blank in Microfilm
Picketts Valley Greenville James Pickett 4/2/1824 4/22/1840 Changed to Orleans 4/22/1840
Woodruff Spartanburg Thomas Woodruff 6/1/1824 Woodruffs until 1892.
Mount Willing Edgefield Saluda Charles Holmes 6/25/1824 6/29/1907 Saluda Co. 1895.
Gladdens Grove Fairfield Thomas McCullough 6/26/1824
Fullenwiders York John Fulenweider, Jr. 9/2/1824
Oakingham Laurens John H. Byrd 11/17/1824
Milton Laurens William Black 12/1/1824 10/4/1866
Stewarts Cross Roads Colleton Robert Sneed 12/11/1824
Avants Ferry Georgetown J.W. Jeanrette 1825 <1828
Duck Branch Barnwell Robert Goode 1/1/1825 10/28/1853 In Beaufort Co. for a while. Changed to Greenfield in 1853.
Walkers Colleton David Walker 1/14/1825
Sandy Run Lexington Daniel Senn 1/27/1825 11/15/1826
Reidtown Union Zachariah Reid 2/21/1825 Reids Town until 1826.
Pagesville Newberry Pendleton Page 2/26/1825 1855 Changed to Jalappa in 1855.
Cowpens Furnace Spartanburg Israel Fletcham 3/15/1825 3/1832
Sweetsville Marion Gasper Sweet 3/25/1825 1826
Terrysville Abbeville Joseph B. Gilbert 5/13/1825 12/11/1857
Cool Spring Chesterfield William Broadfoot 6/6/1825 6/23/1836 Cool Springs until 1827.
Mount Gallagher Laurens Peter Galagher 7/23/1825 12/15/1904
Newville Barnwell Otis Edgerton 7/23/1825 2/20/1833
Greenwood Laurens Samuel P. Seviers 9/12/1825 1850 Changed to Woodville in 1850.
Fairview Greenville William Gunnels 9/14/1825 9/30/1903 Fair View until 1826
Whitesville Spartanburg Union Henry White 9/14/1825 Union Co. 1830.
Cripple Creek Greenville Alexander Thompson 10/11/1825 11/30/1907 Cripples Creek until 1830.
Oak Grove Union John B. Goudelock 10/31/1825 8/16/1849
Reedy Fork Greenville Nathan Berry 11/11/1825 12/15/1837
Mount Ariel Abbeville Thomas Smith 11/24/1825
Pleasant Hill Lancaster Jacob Hughes 1/2/1826 6/12/1888 Changed to Beckham 6/12/1888.  Back to Pleasant Hill 5/15/1890.
Smiths Ford York Union Joseph G. Smith 1/20/1826 5/21/1890 aka Smithford. Union Co. 1868.
Maybinton Newberry Benjamin Maybin 1/28/1826 6/10/1867
Springville Darlington Lawrence Prince 2/8/1826 6/14/1832
Toxaway Pendleton David McKinney 2/24/1826 3/15/1830 Later Toxaway in Pickens Co.
Earles Store Pendleton Anderson Samuel G. Earle 3/4/1826 1832 Anderson Co. 1826.  Changed to Evergreen in 1832.
Estatoe Pendleton John D. Field 3/6/1826 <1832 Later Estatoe in Pickens Co.
Shady Grove Union Spencer A. Bobo 3/7/1826 7/26/1852
Rock Spring Pendleton Pickens Jonathan Reeder 3/8/1826 ? Rock Springs until 1826. Pickens Co. 1826. 
Parks Edgefield Richard Parks 3/13/1826 6/23/1871
Middlebrook Edgefield Edmund Atcheson 3/24/1826 7/25/1833
McCanns Store Pendleton Anderson James McCann 3/27/1826 5/23/1836 Anderson Co. 1826.  Changed to Equality 5/23/1836.
Duntonsville Edgefield Daniel White 4/1/1826 1/7/1861
Brooms Fairfield Charles Broom 4/13/1826 <1832
Heaps Cross Roads Colleton Welcome Olds 4/18/1826
Boonsford Pendleton Nathan Boon 5/1/1826 7/21/1827
Shallow Ford Pendleton Anderson Ira O. McDaniel 5/6/1826 6/9/1880 aka Shallowford.  Anderson Co. 1826.
Cross Roads Newberry Andrew Lee Lark 5/9/1826
Bennettsville Marlboro Amos A. Galpin 7/7/1826
Crowders Creek York John Fulenweider, Jr. 8/3/1826
Flat Rock Kershaw John Williams 9/4/1826 7/31/1903
Douthet Pendleton Anderson William Orr 9/22/1826 9/29/1866 Anderson Co. 1826.
Cochranville Abbeville James Cochran 10/13/1826 aka Cochransville
Warrenton Abbeville James Huey 10/23/1826 11/11/1881
Jacksons Grove Abbeville William Tomson 11/16/1826
Godfreys Savannah Colleton M.D. Maker 11/27/1826
Penn Branch Orangeburg Samuel Parsons 12/15/1826 8/26/1833
Liberty Hall Pendleton Newberry David Spearman 12/21/1826 ? Newberry Co. 1830.
Cross Hill Laurens Burwell Leek 12/27/1826 Was Leakesville.
Hoggs Store Newberry Lewis Hogg 1827 1844 Was Hendersonville. Changed to Glymphville in 1844.
Cane Creek Pendleton Pickens David Sloan 1/9/1827 Pickens Co. 1826.
Ingrahams Mills Darlington Bryan Ingraham 1/9/1827 6/10/1829
Chinquepin Ridge Lancaster James Stewart 1/24/1827
Felders Store Orangeburg Richard Felder 1/30/1827
Huffmans Orangeburg Mr. Huffman 1/30/1827 5/23/1829
Pine Grove Orangeburg Jacob Hoffman 1/30/1827 3/5/1830
Cedar Springs Spartanburg F.H. Porter 2/2/1827 1855 Changed to Rich Hill in 1855.
Earlsville Pendleton Archibald Patterson 2/9/1827 4/14/1830
Johnsons Landing Barnwell Richard Johnson 2/9/1827 10/19/1838
Wood Lawn Edgefield John Middleton 3/2/1827 Woodlawn until 1833. Changed to McKie in 1883. Changed back to Wood Lawn in 1883.
Mount Airy Pendleton John C. Dench 3/28/1827 <1832
Line Creek Greenville Laurens Silas Gaines 3/31/1827 2/1/1886 Laurens Co. 1843.  Back in Greenville Co. 1857.  Back in Laurens Co. 1866.  Changed to Triangle 2/1/1886.
Anderson Anderson Micajah Webb 4/9/1827 Was Webbs Store.  Anderson C.H. until ~1895.
Claremont Pickens John C. Dench 4/11/1827 2/4/1869
New Marlboro Marlboro Joseph D. Massey 4/25/1827
Harlleesville Marion David S. Harlee 4/28/1827 1853 Changed to Little Rock in 1853.
Pickens Pickens Silas Kirksey 5/16/1827 Pickens C.H. until 1894.
Colemans Cross Roads Edgefield Richard Coleman 5/22/1827 9/29/1866
Catfish Marion Barfield Moody 5/28/1827 9/15/1847 Changed to Gum Swamp 9/15/1847.
Savages Greenville Alexander Savage 5/31/1827 <1832
Whites Store York William E. White 9/12/1827 Was Pine Hill.
Avingers Orangeburg David Avinger 12/10/1827
Masonsville York William Mason 12/11/1827
Baton Rouge Chester John Darby 12/17/1827 7/15/1907
Carmel Hill Chester Garland Hardwick 12/17/1827 8/1/1876
Cronsville Lexington Joice Underwood 12/21/1827
Stony Battery Newberry James Kilgore 12/24/1827 9/2/1850 Changed to Frog Level 9/2/1850.
Dean Swamp Charleston Thomas Faulling 12/26/1827 5/7/1830 Discontinued in 1836 for second time. (?)
Fish Dam Union James Glenn 12/26/1827 Fishdam until 1877. Changed to Carlisle in 1891.
Platt Spring Lexington Abraham Geiger 1/14/1828
Prothros Mills Orangeburg William Prothro 1/14/1828 3/1/1831 Changed to Jordan's Mills 3/31/1831.
Rambo's Mills Lexington Daniel Rambo 1/14/1828 5/18/1829
Jacksonville Sumter George J. McCauley 1/16/1828 7/2/1845
Mays Store Pickens Caleb May 1/16/1828 9/10/1828
Pumpkintown Pickens William Sutherland 1/16/1828 12/21/1855 Pumpkin Town until 1829.
Leakesville Laurens Burwell Leek 1/23/1828 1/17/1835 Changed to Cross Hill 1/17/1835.
Blockersville Edgefield William Moore 1/25/1828 5/10/1833
Orrs Store Pendleton Christopher Orr 1/25/1828 <1832
Fishing Creek Chester Smith L. Lewis 1/26/1828
Halsellville Chester William Halsell 1/26/1828 10/15/1906
Hughesville Chester William Hughes 1/26/1828
Screamersville Chester David Boyd 1/26/1828 5/18/1829
Whites Mills Chester Thomas White 1/26/1828 7/23/1833
Dacusville Pickens John S. Edwards 1/31/1828 6/3/1966
Spring Hill York Benjamin Person 1/31/1828 11/5/1852
Pleasant View Darlington James A. Mills 2/11/1828 3/30/1855 Was Mosby.
Coates Store Laurens John S. Coates 2/18/1828
Silver Glade Anderson John T. Earle 2/21/1828 10/4/1866
Lynchwood Chesterfield Lovick Young 2/26/1828 6/1/1900 Changed to Bethune 6/1/1900.
Bells Store Fairfield Robert Bell 2/29/1828 10/4/1866
Browns Fairfield William Brown 2/29/1828 9/21/1874
Craytonsville Anderson Christopher Orr 3/15/1828 1/23/1860 aka Craytonville
Tillers Ferry Kershaw James Tiller 3/24/1828 4/30/1903
Kiowee Pickens Thomas Watson 4/14/1828
McMeekins Fairfield Thomas McMeekin 4/16/1828 1/19/1853 Changed to Long Run 1/19/1853.
Landersville Chester James Landers 4/18/1828
Sandersville Chester James Sanders 4/18/1828 11/21/1866
Lodi Abbeville James Y. Livingston 5/1/1828 4/3/1852 Changed to Ninety-Six 4/3/1852.
Jonesville Union Charles Jones 5/9/1828
New Warrenton Kershaw Jacob Hughes 5/26/1828
Holloways Edgefield Morris P. Holloway 5/27/1828 2/25/1837 Changed to Phoenix 2/25/1837.
Packsville Sumter Joseph Pack 6/2/1828 2/4/1837
Macombs Abbeville John Macomb 6/9/1828
Slabtown Pendleton Anderson James McKinney 6/13/1828 6/19/1868 Anderson Co. 1826.
Davis's Mills Barnwell Sidney M. Davis 6/14/1828 12/18/1860
Smithville Abbeville William Smith 7/16/1828 10/4/1866
Mount Croghan Chesterfield Henry J. King 7/23/1828 3/17/1876
Jacksons Creek Fairfield Richard Gladney, Jr. 7/29/1828 10/8/1866
Orlando Pendleton John Clayton 8/20/1828 1/19/1829
Newmarket Abbeville Greenwood James Chiles 8/25/1828 4/15/1935 New Market until 6/27/1895.  Greenwood Co. 5/8/1897.
Poolesville Spartanburg M. Dickson 9/8/1828 2/6/1833
Wassamasaw Charleston Thomas Blackman 10/6/1828 12/14/1829
McNeals Tavern Marion Daniel McNeal 10/11/1828 7/11/1829
La Grange Lancaster H. Robinson 10/26/1828
Brightsville Marlboro John C. Thomas 10/30/1828 10/4/1866
Buck Head Fairfield Daniel H. Kerr 11/20/1828 4/30/1912 Buckhead until ~1877.
Gum Branch Darlington Burrell Legans 12/22/1828 2/18/1854
Pleasant Valley Lancaster Alexander T. Stewart 1/21/1829 2/15/1902
McElwees Store York John McElwee, Jr. 1/29/1829 1844 Can't read discontinue date.
Braggs Spartanburg Peter Bragg 1/31/1829
Dalyle Lexington James Anderson 2/25/1829
Zedon Spartanburg Charles Smith 3/3/1829
Lidon Spartanburg Charles Smith 3/31/1829 3/14/1837 Changed to Hurricane 3/14/1837.
Russell Place Kershaw David George 3/31/1829 10/5/1894
Lickville Greenville Hewlet Sullivan, Jr. 6/24/1829 10/4/1866 Was Fork Shoals.
Gentsville Abbeville Jess Gent 8/18/1829 8/22/1866
Thomsons Store Pendleton Anderson James Thomson 10/17/1829 1832 Anderson Co. 1826.  Changed to Storeville in 1832.
Blue House Colleton M.D. Maker 10/29/1829 12/5/1859 Changed to Green Pond 12/5/1859.
Colonels Creek Richland John Rabb 10/29/1829 <1844
Head of Navigation Spartanburg William Norris 12/2/1829
Jacksonham Lancaster Thomas W. Huey 1/27/1830 7/31/1903
Flint Hill Spartanburg Green Underwood 2/1/1830
Chappell Ferry Newberry John Chappell 2/5/1830 1844 Changed to Weltsville in 1844
Grahamville Beaufort Richard W. Singleton 2/5/1830 10/15/1908
McBrideville Union Andrew W.P. McBride 2/26/1830 11/15/1837
Thickety Fork Spartanburg Samuel Ollerson 3/15/1830 ?
Sweitzers Orangeburg Samuel Selby 4/4/1830
Bradford Springs Sumter James C. Carter 4/17/1830 1837 Changed to Reynots Store 1837.
Pine Village Edgefield Abner Hammond 4/23/1830
Hoys Spartanburg Patrick Hoy 5/1/1830 Was Millville.
Helena Pickens John G. Mauldin 5/3/1830 7/28/1835
Horse Shoe Bridge Colleton Michael Finegan 5/3/1830
Longstreet Lancaster William McCorkle 5/14/1830 1/4/1867
Friendship Sumter Clarendon Elijah F. Strong 5/17/1830 6/23/1871 Clarendon Co. 1855.
Blanding Orangeburg James Mims 5/19/1830
Falls Pickens Thomas Watson 6/3/1830
Brick Branch Colleton J. Hix 6/25/1830
Williston Barnwell John Willis 6/28/1830
Clarksville Spartanburg Jeremiah Moreland 7/19/1830 6/10/1838
Cookers Springs Barnwell M. Byers 8/17/1830
Gold Mine Chesterfield Duncan Clark 9/27/1830 12/15/1851 Changed to Jefferson 12/15/1851.
Lynch's Creek Williamsburg Marion Alexander Swanton 9/27/1830 10/28/1885 Marion Co. 1842.  Changed to Bostick 10/28/1885.
Hollands Laurens W. Porter 10/18/1830 11/28/1853
Williamsons Mills Lexington Thomas Williamson 11/5/1830 5/10/1833
Browns Creek Union John K.B. Sims 12/5/1830 9/9/1834
Mount Hope Williamsburg Benjamin Blanchard 12/22/1830
Midway Chester David McCalla 1/6/1831 <1832
Solomon Beaufort W.P. Solomon 1/8/1831
Halls Fairfield David H. Ruff 1/14/1831
Oakville Fairfield David H. Ruff 1/14/1831
Spring Rock York Thomas Reid 1/14/1831 11/20/1852
Rice Creek Springs Richland Ephraim Peek 1/19/1831 7/28/1835
Cookham Fairfield Philip D. Cook 1/22/1831 6/16/1853 Was Cooks until ?
Poplar Spring Fairfield John R. Bryant 1/26/1831 12/16/1852
Hickory Grove York James McKenney 2/10/1831 7/12/1895 Changed to Hickory 7/12/1895.
Hazlewood Chester David M. Calla 2/14/1831 12/22/1874
Jordans Mills Orangeburg John Jordan 3/1/1831 8/22/1866
Earlesville Spartanburg Theron Earle 3/3/1831 1880 Changed to Landrum in 1880.
Mount Lebanon Spartanburg L. Harrison 3/8/1831 10/4/1866
Stantonville Anderson James W. Lewis 3/13/1831 4/11/1856
Delightful Grove Spartanburg Francis Ward 4/15/1831 2/8/1833 Was Poolsville.  Changed back to Poolesville 2/8/1833.
Belmont Newberry Cary Pitts 5/24/1831 1/4/1867
Big Creek Mills Anderson John Gambriell 5/24/1831 12/11/1841
Brushy Creek Anderson John Jackson 5/25/1831 9/30/1901
Pressleys Store York William Presley 6/21/1831 7/25/1833
South Mount Pickens Jephtha Norton 6/21/1831
Timber Ridge Union Mr. Tindall 7/27/1831 6/11/1874
Camps Cross Roads Spartanburg Joseph Camp 8/10/1831 10/30/1838
Cherokee Pickens Henry H. Criswell 8/19/1831 4/5/1841
Martinstown Edgefield Henry Huffman 10/31/1831 3/19/1838
Gaffney's Store Richland R.L. Lawrence 11/1/1831
Haiglers Orangeburg J.H. Haigler 11/4/1831 12/12/1832
Kellers Orangeburg William Keller 11/4/1831 7/23/1833
Lawrenceville Darlington Benjamin Lawrence 11/4/1831 6/24/1833 Changed to Effingham 6/24/1833.
Minervaville Richland Robert Edmunds 11/4/1831 1835
Warleys Orangeburg Thomas Warley 11/4/1831 7/26/1833
Weissingers Barnwell John Weissinger 12/7/1831 2/20/1833
Draytonsville Union Anzi Meek 12/21/1831 2/11/1874
Wilkinsville Union Aaron Wilkins 12/21/1831 10/6/1859
Deschamps Mills Sumter George Deschamps 12/30/1831
Andersonville #2 Pendleton Anderson 1832 9/6/1845 Anderson Co. 1826.  Second Andersonville in Pendleton.
Evergreen Anderson 1832 7/7/1843 Was Earles Store.
Lowndesville Abbeville Matthew Young 1832 1874 Was Rocky River. Changed back to Rocky River in 1874.
Storeville Anderson Matthew Thompson 1832 9/30/1901 Was Thomsons Store.
Forkville Lexington Thomas H. Shell 1/7/1832 8/20/1833
Perrins Abbeville Abner Perrin 1/12/1832
Wolf Creek Pickens William Gentry 1/18/1832 11/8/1860
Bullocks Creek York Thomson McCluney 1/21/1832 1/12/1835
Mount Gilead Georgetown William Vaught 1/28/1832 10/12/1836
Martins Abbeville John Martin 2/14/1832 ?
Sadlers Creek Anderson James L. Simpson 2/18/1832 9/30/1901 Was Andersonville.
Frazierville Abbeville James W. Frazier 3/8/1832 1/17/1850 Changed to Harrisburgh 1/17/1850.
Guthriesville York F.A. Erwin 3/10/1832 1/31/1934
Pea Ridge Union B.H. Bradley 3/13/1832 10/18/1833 Changed to Decatur 10/18/1833.
Laurens Factory Laurens Nicholas V. Van Patton 3/31/1832 11/20/1840
Mechanicsville Sumter Lee George Deschamps 4/2/1832 2/28/1907 Lee Co. 1904.
Mount Hill Abbeville John Donnald 4/16/1832 3/22/1855
Buck Creek Spartanburg Enos Neal, Jr. 4/18/1832 10/4/1866
Raiborns Creek Laurens Benjamin F. Cleveland 4/18/1832 1853 Changed to Bluff Rabin in 1853.
Cherokee Iron Works York Daniel Hutton 4/26/1832 9/29/1866
Jackson Furnace York Thomas W. Martin 4/26/1832 6/8/1840 Changed to Kings Mountain Furnace 6/8/1840/
Limestone York Abraham Hardin 4/26/1832 12/29/1836
Sellers Orangeburg Samuel Sellers 5/2/1832 2/20/1838
Edisto Island Colleton Landisford Holmes 5/7/1832 9/15/1833
Steeles Anderson William Steele 5/7/1832 10/4/1866
Battle Hill Abbeville John Martin 5/16/1832
Piney Grove Richland John T. Warfield 5/23/1832 10/16/1885
Curetons Store Lancaster Thomas K. Cureton 5/28/1832 1/31/1902
Mountville Laurens Alsey Fuller 5/30/1832
Widemans Abbeville John Wideman 6/13/1832 4/30/1903
Sand Tuck Union John D. Word 6/14/1832 9/23/1833
Mapleton Abbeville Stephen W. Willis 7/11/1832 11/15/1902
Winter Seat Edgefield Wade Cothran 7/26/1832 1/15/1854 Changed to Mill Way 1/15/1854.
Fort Hill York Thomas D. Spratt 8/10/1832 9/20/1833 Changed to Fort Mill 9/20/1833.
Frog Level Newberry Matthew Hall 8/10/1832 ?
Nesbitts Store Spartanburg James Nesbitt 9/1/1832 1833 Changed to Crowsville in 1833.
Grahams Cross Roads Williamsburg Aaron F. Graham 10/27/1832 10/16/1835
Fountain Inn Greenville Michael Morbut 10/30/1832
Chestnut Grove Chester James A. Lewis 11/9/1832 12/17/1887 Changed to Lewis Turnout 12/17/1887.
Waltons Ford Pickens Allen Elston 1/12/1833 7/23/1840 Changed to Davis Ferry 7/23/1840.
Cherokee Heights Abbeville William Speer 1/15/1833 9/29/1866
Mosbys Darlington Elisha Mosby 1/19/1833 2/25/1833 Changed to Gully 2/25/1833.
Crosbyville Chester Fairfield Coleman Crosby 1/28/1833 4/30/1906 Fairfield Co. 1867.
Drycreek Lancaster Henry Horton 2/2/1833 12/30/1905 Dry Creek until 1894.
Golden Springs Anderson John Towns 2/2/1833 4/19/1883 Gold Springs until 12/2/1846.
Dodds Store Spartanburg Nathaniel Dodd 2/6/1833 Changed to ?
Jackson Hill Spartanburg Thomas Jackson 2/6/1833 1/1/1841 Changed to Cannons Store 1/1/1841.
Poolsville #2 Spartanburg James M. Nesbitt 2/8/1833 9/25/1866 Was Delightful Grove.
Clinton Barnwell Burnett H. Brown 2/9/1833 11/15/1834 Changed to Blackville 11/15/1834
La Grange Chester James A.M. Cool 2/20/1833 11/11/1886
Lodimont #2 Abbeville 2/20/1833
Gully Darlington William Brockington 2/25/1833 9/8/1849 Was Mosby. Changed to Swift Creek 9/8/1849.
Christians Edgefield Thomas Christian 3/1/1833 8/8/1844
Coulters Ford Spartanburg J.J. Jenkins 3/1/1833
Gocher Creek Spartanburg Moses Wilkins 4/22/1833 8/22/1866
Effingham Darlington Florence Benjamin Laurence 6/24/1833 Was Lawrenceville.  Effingham Station 1857 to 5/3/1888.  Marion Co. 1857.  Florence Co. 1888.
Silverton Barnwell Thomas Fuller 7/31/1833 10/4/1866
Tomsville Chester William McCreight 7/31/1833 10/4/1866
Caldwell Greenville H.C. Rossiter 8/19/1833 1/6/1844
Little Mechanicsville Marlboro Mekin Townsend 8/19/1833 8/28/1834 Changed to Parnassus 8/28/1834.
Santee Charleston Catharine Williams 9/6/1833 ?
Fort Mill York Thomas Webb 9/20/1833 Was Fort Hill.
Fairplay Pickens Jacob R. Cox 10/12/1833 8/10/1848 Changed to Rockwell 8/10/1848.
Plum Branch Edgefield John Rochelle 10/12/1833 7/29/1834
Beach Branch Beaufort William Henry Brisbane 10/18/1833 10/4/1866
Decatur Union B.H. Bradley 10/18/1833 1/6/1844 Was Pea Ridge.
Lawtonville Beaufort Hampton Thomas Willingham 10/18/1833 8/6/1892 Hampton Co. 1878.  Changed to Estill 8/6/1892.
Midway Barnwell Bamberg Charles Dewitt 10/18/1833 3/30/1918 Bamberg Co. 1897.
Cataba Chester Joseph J. McMullin 1/10/1834 7/29/1846
Turkey Creek Kershaw Milery Kelly 2/2/1834 7/31/1858
West Union Pickens Tyre B. Mauldin 2/8/1834 8/13/1853 Changed to Walhalla 8/13/1853.
Erwinton Barnwell James D. Erwin 3/8/1834 10/31/1905
Greens Pond Colleton Hugo Herndon 4/3/1834 ?
Academea Greenville Alexander P. Thompson 4/15/1834
Halfway Swamp Edgefield Simeon Christie 5/14/1834 9/14/1847
Beaver Dam Union Ledford Rogers 6/3/1834 4/16/1851
Parnassus Marlboro Mekin Townsend 8/28/1834 6/30/1902 Was Little Mechanicsville.
Aiken Barnwell Aiken Thomas R. Roberts 9/9/1834 Aiken Co. 1871.  aka Aiken C.H.
Blackville Barnwell 11/15/1834 Was Clinton.
Mount Bethel Newberry James P. Caldwell 2/14/1835 10/4/1866
Little Pedee Marion J.W. Gady 3/2/1835 5/26/1836
Cokesbury Abbeville Greenwood George Connor 3/17/1835 4/30/1943 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Harpers Ferry Abbeville Lyndsey Harper 4/2/1835 8/22/1866
Buckhead Causey Colleton David Rice, Jr. 4/22/1835 10/4/1866
Branchville Orangeburg Simeon S. Roath 8/26/1835
Summerville Charleston Dorchester Henry S. Rice 10/16/1835 Berkeley Co. 1882.  Dorchester Co. 1897.
Angleys Branch Barnwell Seth Daniel 10/26/1835 12/16/1857
Cypress Darlington Middleton DuBose 10/30/1835 8/22/1842
Saint Matthews Orangeburg David Stack 11/28/1835 10/7/1841 Changed to Lewisville Depot 10/7/1841.
Cherokee Ponds Edgefield Benjamin R. Tilman 12/26/1835 1/17/1838
Damascus Spartanburg Hazzael Hicks 3/1/1836 2/14/1888 Changed to Cherokee 2/14/1888.
Mount Zion Spartanburg John Chapman, Jr. 3/1/1836 10/26/1855
Clio Marlboro John B. McDaniel 3/18/1836
Oakville Lexington Jesse Coogler 4/8/1836 9/25/1866
Limestone Springs Spartanburg William Murray 5/14/1836 4/8/1879 Changed to Gaffney City 4/8/1879.
Ligons Mills Greenville J.B. Wallace 5/18/1836 11/20/1840
Mush Creek Greenville Oliver Barrett 5/18/1836 2/14/1853 Changed to Pomeroy 2/14/1853.
Equality Anderson James Oliver 5/23/1836 1/15/1907 Was McCanns Store.
Trickumville Abbeville John Ballard 6/13/1836
Allens Bridge Marion Wyatt Fuller 10/6/1836 10/4/1866
Browns Store Anderson Samuel Brown 12/13/1836 4/12/1837 Changed to Townville 4/12/1837.
Dunlapville Laurens John Godfrey 1/24/1837 11/28/1853
Sterling Grove Greenville Henry Sherman 1/29/1837 10/4/1866
Wilsons Creek Abbeville John Speer 2/11/1837 10/4/1866
Flint Mills Pickens John Tilton 2/21/1837 12/8/1838
Phoenix Edgefield Garland Goode 2/25/1837 9/25/1866 Was Holloways.
Bucksville Horry Henry Buck 3/11/1837 6/30/1953
Hurricane Spartanburg Thomas Lathrop 3/14/1837 8/22/1866 Was Lidon.
Privateer Sumter William Nettles 3/24/1837 11/25/1872
Mount Tabor Union James A. Stevenson 3/29/1837 1/7/1875
Townville Anderson 4/12/1837 Was Browns Store.
Mountain View Abbeville J.H. Buskin 5/27/1837 4/11/1891
Neals Creek Union Austin Wilson 5/27/1837 5/26/1846
Thickety Spartanburg James C. Rowland 5/27/1837 10/19/1839
Whippy Swamp Beaufort James A Gooding 5/27/1837 10/4/1866
Reynote Store Sumter William J. Reynote 6/2/1837 8/10/1838 Was Bradford Springs.  Changed back to Bradford Springs 8/10/1838.
Bordeaux Abbeville McCormick Moses Jacobs 6/5/1837 2/28/1943 McCormick Co. 1916.
Albion Fairfield John Adger 6/29/1837 9/16/1846
New Prospect Spartanburg Oliver Clark 7/13/1837 7/15/1902
Woodville Abbeville Albert Waller 8/24/1837 7/16/1850 Changed to Greenwood 7/16/1850.
Poinsett Georgetown Isaac Singleton 9/13/1837 1/26/1838
Perrys Cross Roads Edgefield Bennett Perry 10/9/1837 9/25/1866
Shop Spring Newberry James J. Tutt 10/9/1837 8/28/1865 Changed to Silver Street 8/28/1865.
Rich Hill Spartanburg Alfred Tollison 11/13/1837 12/29/1840 Changed to McBridesville in Union Co. 12/29/1840.
Saluca Hill Edgefield Washington W. Geiger 11/13/1837 1/11/1842
Choaty Edgefield Alexander Sharpton 12/1/1837 10/15/1841 Changed to Cold Spring 10/15/1841.
Colliers Edgefield Hillary M. Collier 12/1/1837
Poverty Hill Edgefield John Moseley 12/1/1837 9/25/1866
Rehobeth Edgefield Jacob Eichelberger 12/1/1837 3/31/1909
Bivingsville Spartanburg James Bivings 12/5/1837 6/10/1867
New Potosi Lancaster John W. Baskin 12/19/1837 1/19/1839
Elton Edgefield Joseph Adams 2/14/1838 9/29/1866 Was Meeting Street.
Sandy Run #2 Lexington William Assman 3/6/1838 1/4/1867
Moncks Corner Charleston Philip J. Porcher 3/15/1838 1/22/1839 Changed to Black Oak 1/22/1839.
Pipe Creek Beaufort John Daley 3/20/1838 2/21/1848 Changed to Danielton 2/21/1848.
Bat Spring Anderson James Burris, Jr. 4/9/1838 12/6/1841
Meeks Hill York Eli Meek 5/5/1838 10/4/1866
Haynesville York Joseph W. McCorkle 5/9/1838 7/22/1851
Piney Grove Williamsburg Nelson M. Graham 5/26/1838 4/13/1842
Calhoun Anderson Jacob B. Reed 6/1/1838 1/9/1872
Plain Greenville Jesse Cook 6/1/1838 3/6/1885 Changed to Simpsonville 3/6/1885.
Hartsville Darlington Thomas E. Hart 6/26/1838
Bradford Springs #2 Sumter Henry Britton 8/10/1838 4/25/1871 Was Reynote Store.  Changed to Spring Hill 4/25/1871.
Glenn Springs Spartanburg John W. Smith 9/20/1838
Grahams Barnwell Henry B. Rice 9/28/1838 2/5/1892 Grahams Turnout until 11/12/1890. Changed to Denmark 2/5/1892.
Due West Abbeville James Lindsay 10/5/1838 Due West Corner until 2/21/1866.
Black Oak Charleston Henry Ravenel 1/22/1839 5/4/1866 Was Monks Corner. Changed to Bonneaus Depot 5/4/1866.
Bogansville Union Caswell Bogan 2/2/1839 7/21/1854 Changed to Wests Spring 7/21/1854.
Lotts Edgefield John Lott 2/14/1839 3/29/1870 Changed to Johnstons Depot 3/29/1870.
Hardeeville Beaufort Jasper A.D. Buche 3/10/1839 Jasper Co. 1956.
Salubrity Pickens Allen Fuller 4/6/1839 2/1/1876
Grassy Pond Spartanburg Cherokee Bryant Bonner 4/16/1839 10/31/1903 Cherokee Co. 1897.
May River Beaufort Burwell Wiggins 5/21/1839 4/22/1842 Changed to Bluffton 4/22/1842.
Brewerton Laurens Aaron G. Brewer 5/25/1839 12/15/1904
Cedar Creek Richland Timothy Center 5/25/1839 2/5/1861
Sleepy Creek Edgefield John Dorn, Jr. 6/15/1839 12/19/1856 Changed to Dorns Mills 12/19/1856.
Germanville Edgefield Robert A. Price 6/22/1839 10/20/1876
Hollow Creek Lexington Uriah Crout 6/22/1839 1/12/1875
Simpson Laurens John W. Simpson 6/22/1839 6/30/1904 Simpsons Mill until 1/30/1894.
Rocky Mount #2 Fairfield Chester James Barkley 6/26/1839 10/14/1904 Chester Co. 1879.
Reedy Creek Marion Samuel J. Bethea 8/17/1839 6/16/1900
White Plains Anderson West A. Williams 9/7/1839 7/30/1847
Flintville Marion Thomas G. Avant 10/29/1839 12/18/1860
Cowpens Spartanburg Drury Scruggs 11/7/1839 2/12/1842
Torbits Store Chester Thomas Torbit 11/14/1839 10/4/1866
Moncks Corner #2 Charleston Berkeley Daniel Sheppard 11/19/1839 Berkeley Co. 1882.
Mount Joy Union Isaac J. Foster 11/19/1839 5/10/1849
Brewington Sumter Clarendon William T. Brogdon 11/26/1839 3/30/1861 Clarendon Co. 1855.
Plowdens Mills Sumter Miles H. Plowden 11/26/1839 9/2/1872
Cairo Edgefield Charles Freeman 1/28/1840 1/10/1883
Martins Creek Pickens Thomas Dawson 2/1/1840 1/4/1867
Fruit Hill Edgefield Saluda John C. Allen 2/7/1840 2/28/1917 Saluda Co. 1895.
Nation Ford York Archibald Whyte 2/7/1840 7/9/1856
Twelve Mile Pickens James H. Ambler 3/3/1840 10/8/1866
Camp Bridge Williamsburg Charles W. Cade 4/10/1840 7/24/1843
Tabernacle Marion James Potter 4/10/1840 5/18/1844
Campbells Bridge Marion James Campbell 4/21/1840 6/30/1902
Orleans Greenville John H. Goodwin 4/22/1840 1/21/1847 Was Picketts Valley.
Kings Mountain Furnace York Daniel Fulton 6/8/1840 12/20/1841 Was Jackson Furnace.
Gillisonville Beaufort Henry Goettie 6/9/1840 6/26/1840 Changed to Erin 6/26/1840.
Barrowdale Fairfield Mitchell Pediz 6/18/1840 9/23/1844 Changed to Ridgewood 9/23/1844.
Erin Beaufort Henry Goettie 6/26/1840 10/2/1841 Changed back to Gillisonville 10/2/1841.
Davis Ferry Pickens GA Young Davis 7/23/1840 ? Was Waltons Ford.  Changed to Waltons Pond in Georgia.
Diamond Springs Abbeville Robert Keown 8/27/1840 4/18/1842
Pomaria Lexington Newberry William Summer 9/3/1840 Was Countsville.  Newberry Co. 1840.
Horse Shoe Pickens Edward Hughes 9/14/1840 8/22/1866
McBridesville Union Andrew W.P. McBride 12/29/1840 12/20/1856 Was Rich Hill in Spartanburg Co.
Indian Fields #2 Colleton 1841 ? Re-established in 1841.
Cannons Store Spartanburg Gabriel Cannon 1/1/1841 10/4/1866 Was Jackson Hill.
Eden Laurens Samuel P. Nabors 1/7/1841 9/30/1904
Lebanon Abbeville Nathaniel Moore 1/15/1841 4/29/1899
Feasterville Fairfield Lewis F.W. Andrews 2/17/1841 11/15/1904
Roadville Charleston Berkeley Thomas Bradwell 2/17/1841 2/29/1908 Berkeley Co. 1882.
Neelys Creek York John Roddey 2/22/1841 6/26/1845
Temperance Richland Benjamin F. Wilson 8/26/1841 11/1/1841
Gillisonville #2 Beaufort Jasper Henry Goettie 10/2/1841 6/15/1927 Hampton Co. 1878.  Jasper Co. 1912.
Bounty Land Pickens Elijah Gillison 10/4/1841 10/4/1866
Lewisville Depot Orangeburg F.W. Fairy 10/7/1841 2/17/1842 Was Saint Matthews.  Changed back to Saint Matthews 2/17/1842.
Cold Spring Edgefield John M. Clark 10/15/1841 3/15/1929 Was Choaty.
Saint Matthews #2 Orangeburg Calhoun David Stack 2/17/1842 Was Lewisville Depot.  Calhoun Co. 1908.
Murrays Ferry #2 Williamsburg Willis Godwin 4/13/1842 10/9/1846
Gadsden Richland William Shiver 4/21/1842
Bluffton Beaufort George Allen 4/22/1842 Was May River.
Bowlensville Union Willis Allen 8/22/1842 8/12/1843
Coopersville Union David A. Chamblin 9/1/1842 3/29/1860
Hancockville Union Elijah Dawkins 11/9/1842 3/2/1846 Was Hancock. Changed to Pacolett Mills 3/2/1846.
Tylersville Laurens Samuel J. Craig 11/25/1842 5/15/1903
Catourah Greenville Harvey Cleveland 1/30/1843 9/4/1849
Checheroo Greenville Silas Benson 1/30/1843 5/24/1843 Changed to Tituroy 5/24/1843.
Saluda Greenville James C. Rowland 1/30/1843 10/23/1845
Whetstone Pickens Oconee Samuel Mozley 2/13/1843 4/4/1877 Oconee Co. 1868.
Johnsonville Williamsburg Florence John J. Gerard 4/10/1843 Florence Co. 1908.
Tituroy Greenville Silas Benson 5/24/1843 2/1/1859 Was Checheroo.  Changed to Marietta 2/1/1859.
Rockville Lexington John Whites 6/7/1843 9/25/1866
Brittons Neck Marion Middleton G. Hart 7/7/1843 9/15/1915
Mount Olivet Fairfield Elijah Gayden 7/18/1843 7/27/1848
Pliny Greenville Thomas P. Brockman 7/18/1843 2/14/1901
Bethel York John B. Hunter 7/20/1843 7/31/1902
Enoree Spartanburg Nicholas V. Van Patton 7/20/1843 7/20/1874 Changed to Cashville 7/20/1874.
Gilder Greenville William L.M. Austin 7/20/1843 8/22/1866
Saxly Greenville Edmund Miller 7/20/1843 9/20/1847
Blue Savannah Marion Thomas M. Munnerlyn 8/8/1843 6/22/1844
Higgins Ferry Edgefield Elijah P. Abney 8/8/1843 10/7/1859
Adams Run Colleton Charleston Alfred P. Walter 8/15/1843 Charleston Co. 1897. 
Oakland Edgefield John Huiet 8/18/1843 9/25/1866
Hickory Head Lancaster John Pate 8/25/1843 8/22/1866
Timothy Creek Colleton Andrew F. Mervine 9/6/1843 1/9/1844 Changed to Ridgeville 1/9/1844.
Lynch's Lake #2 Williamsburg Aaron F. Graham 10/14/1843 12/26/1883 Changed to Lake City 12/26/1883.
Rantowles Colleton Lawrence J. Messerry 10/18/1843 10/13/1874
Ashapoo Ferry Colleton John Clark 11/28/1843 10/4/1866
Highland Greenville Lewis H. Dickey 12/28/1843 10/14/1905. Highland Grove until 1884.
Weltsville Newberry 1844 Was Chappell Ferry.
Ridgeville Colleton Dorchester James Pressley 1/9/1844 Was Timothy Creek. Dorchester Co. 1897.
Providence Sumter William H. Bowen 1/18/1844 1/29/1867
Rice Hope Charleston Theodore C. Tharin 2/9/1844 5/16/1845
Grannies Quarter Kershaw James Love, Sr. 2/21/1844 2/18/1850
Hanging Rock Kershaw John U. Ingram 2/21/1844 8/22/1866
Floyds Mills Horry James Floyd 2/24/1844 8/2/1852
Lake Swamp Horry Gilbert L. Johnson 2/24/1844 8/2/1859
Cherokee #2 Pickens Alexander Smith 3/7/1844 9/29/1866
Oconee Station Pickens James A. Doyle 3/7/1844 9/25/1866
Pedensville Chester Cornelius Caldwell 3/26/1844 1/10/1852
Red Bluff Marion Allison H. Brown 3/26/1844 2/3/1860
Nero York Henry S. Killian 4/17/1844 12/19/1844
Glymphville Newberry John G. Glymph 5/1/1844 8/22/1866 Was Hoggs Store.
Wellsville Newberry Robert S. Phinny 5/1/1844 11/17/1857 Changed to Chappells Bridge 11/17/1857.
Rocky Creek Chester James English 5/14/1844 2/11/1847 Changed to Rossville 2/11/1847.
North Creek Laurens Thomas J. Pyles 7/2/1844 11/8/1860
Brighton Beaufort Hampton Francis B. Baker 7/3/1844 9/2/1912 Hampton Co. 1878.
Ridgewood Fairfield George R. Hunter 9/23/1844
Lodi Bar Sumter William H. Brunson 10/16/1844 12/23/1852
Highway Greenville Absalom W. Harris 1/22/1845 8/22/1866
Braxtons Bridge Colleton Joseph Teasdale 1/24/1845 1846
Snow Creek Pickens Oconee John A. Moore 2/28/1845 12/11/1874 Oconee Co. 1868.
Williams Newberry B.R. Worthington 8/14/1845 6/3/1847
Edisto Island #2 Charleston John Curry 9/29/1845 11/30/1848
Fingersville Spartanburg William H. Cooper 10/23/1845 6/10/1867
Camp Ridge Williamsburg William G. Cade 12/23/1845 3/29/1895 Changed to Cades 3/29/1895.
Cartersville Darlington Florence Elisha Spencer 12/29/1845 9/30/1953 Florence Co. 1888.
Locust Hill Anderson James M. Gambrell 1/5/1846 10/4/1866
Merchants Bluff Darlington William H. Cannon 2/13/1846 10/6/1859
Pacolett Mills Union John Littlejohn 3/2/1846 9/25/1866 Was Hancockville.
Flint Ridge Lancaster Stephen T. Small 3/12/1846 3/31/1904
Arrowood Spartanburg Theophilus Thorn 5/6/1846 10/4/1866
Rices Mills Pickens Samuel Wilson 5/26/1846 5/9/1848
Sandfield Fairfield Nathaniel B. Hall 6/10/1846 8/28/1850
Clarendon Sumter John F. June 7/29/1846 3/15/1858
Antioch York Rufus H. Whisenant 8/15/1846 9/15/1879
Saint George's #2 Colleton Dorchester 1847 Dorchester Co. 1897.  Saint George 1897.
Bowlingsville Union Willis Allen 1/22/1847 4/20/1857
New House York Theodore D. Fulton 1/22/1847 6/10/1874 Changed to Whitaker 6/10/1874.
Pleasant Lane Edgefield Ransom Timmerman 1/29/1847 4/7/1880
Rossville Chester David R. Stevenson 2/11/1847 7/30/1904 Was Rocky Creek.
Fort Motte Orangeburg Calhoun William Walling 2/15/1847 Calhoun Co. 1908.
Dogwood Neck Horry Peter Cove 4/3/1847 9/29/1866
Clarksville #2 Spartanburg John R. Ellis 5/14/1847 3/29/1860
Cowpens #2 Spartanburg Robert Scruggs 5/14/1847 6/8/1880 Changed to Ezell 6/8/1880.
Jackson Hill #2 Spartanburg Arthur F. Jackson 5/14/1847 6/10/1867
Thomasville Spartanburg Edward Thorne 5/14/1847 7/12/1847
Monterey Abbeville William A. Giles 5/16/1847 6/30/1903
Rogers Bridge Spartanburg James M. Nesbitt 7/23/1847 9/25/1866
Saltketchers Bridge Colleton James J. Klein 8/19/1847 8/31/1866
Buena Vista Greenville Josiah Kilgore 9/1/1847 9/20/1880 Changed to Pelham 9/20/1880.
Perote Edgefield George W. Halloway 9/14/1847 6/13/1849
Gum Swamp Marion Henry Berry 9/15/1847 6/30/1903 Was Catfish.
Dunbarton Barnwell C. Killingsworth 9/16/1847 4/15/1952
Pea Ridge #2 Union Hezekiah Ward 9/16/1847 10/16/1857
Red Oak Grove Barnwell Jackson Burley 9/16/1847 6/4/1852
Tinkers Creek Barnwell James J. Hollins 9/16/1847 10/4/1866
Treadway Barnwell Wyatt Weathers 9/16/1847 2/16/1852 Changed to Lodi 2/16/1852.
Kitchings Mills Orangeburg Aiken L.A. Culler 12/23/1847 1/31/1925 Aiken Co. 1871.
Smiths Store #2 Spartanburg W.F. Smith 12/23/1847 10/4/1866
Swanseys Ferry Abbeville James F. Prickett 12/23/1847 10/4/1866
Graniteville Charleston William Yegg 2/3/1848 Probably never in operations since one in Edgefield at same time.
Poplar Orangeburg James A. Brookhardt 2/3/1848 3/12/1861
Walton Newberry Jacob Shuber 2/3/1848 10/4/1866
Graniteville Edgefield Aiken Enoch B. Presley 2/4/1848 Aiken Co. 1871.
Danielton Beaufort William Daniel 2/21/1848 9/29/1866 Was Pipe Creek.
Bull Swamp Orangeburg William Knotts 3/10/1848 1/4/1867
Steedmans Lexington A. Steedman 3/10/1848 6/23/1886
Williamsons Mills #2 Lexington Joseph Williamson 3/10/1848 10/4/1866
Berrys Mills Greenville Micajah Berry 4/28/1848 7/21/1848 Changed to Tullyton 7/21/1848.
Saluda Edgefield William S. Smyley 5/9/1848 10/10/1851
Panthers Fork Greenville Allen Robinson 5/17/1848 6/8/1854
Wrights Bluff Sumter Clarendon John G. King 5/25/1848 12/22/1881 Clarendon Co. 1855.  Changed to Summerton 12/22/1881.
Saluda Mills Newberry John W. Summers 7/5/1848 10/4/1866
Cagles Furnace Greenville Perry Cantrell 7/13/1848 7/19/1858
Dogwood Spring Pickens James R. Cary 7/13/1848 1/29/1850
Dunklin Greenville John C. Sullivan 7/13/1848 4/1/1905
Holly Hill Charleston Orangeburg Samuel Shuler 7/13/1848 Berkeley Co. 1882.  Orangeburg Co. 1909.
Tullyton #2 Greenville Micajah Berry 7/21/1848 9/10/1850 Was Berrys Mill.  Changed to Cedar Falls 9/10/1850.
Rockwell Pickens A.P. Reeder 8/10/1848 2/10/1853 Was Fairplay.  Changed to Fair Play 2/10/1853.
Bethlehem Sumter Florence Frederick Rush 8/21/1848 2/18/1908 Clarendon Co. 1855.  Florence Co. 1888.  Changed to Olanta 2/18/1908.
Shiloh Sumter Christopher T. Player 8/21/1848 7/15/1933
Taylors Sumter R.F. Hickson 8/21/1848 6/8/1880
Meeting Street #2 Edgefield Augustus W. Burt 12/7/1848 9/15/1923
Steep Bottom Beaufort Ulysses I. Rushing 2/8/1849 10/4/1866
Parsonage Williamsburg J.P. McPherson 2/15/1849 2/18/1854
Boykins Depot Kershaw Jacob S. Depass 2/22/1849 3/24/1855
Seneca Anderson Samuel C. Humphries 6/11/1849 10/4/1866
Allendale Barnwell Allendale Paul H. Allen 7/11/1849 Allendale Co. 1919.  aka Allendale C.H.
Fiddle Pond Barnwell W.W. Pressey 7/11/1849 9/11/1857 Changed to Great Cypress 9/11/1857.
Smyrna Barnwell Benjamin Coleman 7/11/1849 2/5/1861
Centretown Anderson Samuel P. Hillhouse 7/20/1849 5/3/1854 Apparently called Centerville before being granted PO in 1849.
Churubusco Anderson Alanson Forbes 7/20/1849 5/9/1860
Milliwees Anderson Samuel Milliwee 7/20/1849 12/4/1856
Murrays Ferry #3 Williamsburg Thomas China 7/31/1849 6/10/1867
Haddells Point Charleston Henry S. Tew 8/20/1849 11/17/1851
Green Pond Union John Gregory 9/7/1849 3/24/1853
Swift Creek Darlington C.J. Flinn 9/8/1849 4/13/1881 Was Gully.
Hopkins Richland Martin Cahill 12/10/1849 Hopkins Turn Out until 1902.
Harrisburgh Abbeville 1/17/1850 1/28/1867 Was Frazierville.
Newell Anderson John C. Smith 1/22/1850 9/31/1901
Bradford Institute Sumter Edwin Carter 1/31/1850 6/11/1853 Changed to Harmony College 6/11/1853.
Edisto Lexington James E. Coleman 2/8/1850 1/1/1861
Harkinsville Anderson James W. Lewis 2/16/1850 2/23/1857
Crawfordsville Spartanburg James D. Bivings 2/18/1850 1/31/1870
Mineral Spring Anderson William Milliwee 2/29/1850 2/9/1852 Changed to Williamston 2/9/1852.
Bullock Creek York David Hamilton 3/19/1850 9/30/1930
Clarks Fork York John McGill 4/15/1850 2/14/1903
Cedar Spring Asylum Spartanburg Newton P. Walker 4/19/1850 2/8/1857 Changed to Old Cedar Springs 2/8/1857.
Fort Prince Spartanburg Alexander C. Bomar 4/19/1850 9/29/1866
Chalkville Chester Herndon Chalk 5/1/1850 5/31/1905
Black Mingo Williamsburg Stephen Britton 5/7/1850 6/22/1895 Was China Grove.
China Grove #2 Williamsburg John J. Dickinson 5/7/1850 9/27/1856
Clear Spring Greenville William Goldsmith 5/11/1850 11/30/1901
White Horse Greenville Wesley Philips 5/14/1850 1/31/1906
Long Cane Abbeville Alexander L. McCaslin 5/23/1850 3/27/1883 Changed to Hunters 3/27/1883.
Roseborough Laurens John T. Duncan 5/23/1850 7/26/1852
Colonels Fork Pickens George W. Phillips 5/27/1850 9/29/1866
North Saluda Greenville Juliet Good 5/27/1850 1/11/1859
Henry Spartanburg Samuel N. Drummond 5/30/1850 7/26/1852
Indian Hill Abbeville Thomas J. Lyon 6/10/1850 4/17/1866
Packsville #2 Sumter Clarendon Henry Kelley 6/13/1850 3/15/1957 Clarendon Co. 1855.  Paxville since 12/28/1890.
Bee Tree Kershaw William L. Pickett 6/20/1850 7/7/1866
Longtown Fairfield John E. Peay 6/20/1850 9/2/1856
Campobello Spartanburg David Patton 6/22/1850
Merritts Bridge Lexington Aiken Charles Plunkett 6/25/1850 12/31/1912 Barnwell Co. 1850.  Back in Lexington Co 1869.  To Aiken Co. 1873.
Thickety Fork #2 Spartanburg William Lipscomb, Jr. 6/25/1850 9/13/1858
Greenwood Abbeville Greenwood 7/16/1850 Was Woodville. Greenwood Co. 1897.
Marengo Laurens William G. Coleman 7/16/1850 10/4/1866
Moultrie Spartanburg James R. Wilkins 7/16/1850 10/4/1866
Woodville Laurens George W. Connor 7/16/1850 1/10/1851 Was Greenwood.  Changed to Palmetto 1/10/1851.
Palona Greenville David Clary 7/19/1850 4/22/1856
Alston Fairfield Nathan A. Feaster 8/5/1850 5/31/1928
White Oak Fairfield Jeremiah Cockrell 8/6/1850
Lowery Barnwell Howell Easterlin 8/14/1850 3/1/1854 Changed to Bamberg 3/1/1854.
Hornsboro Chesterfield John C. Mangum 8/28/1850 7/15/1911 Hornsborough until ~1877.
Frog Level #2 Newberry David Kibber 9/2/1850 5/27/1851 Was Stony Battery.  Changed to Prosperity 5/27/1851.
Cedar Falls Greenville Micajah Berry 9/10/1850 1/23/1879 Was Tullyton.
Cowpen Branch Barnwell William M. Chitty 9/10/1850 5/13/1867
Rivers Bridge Barnwell John A. Varn 9/10/1850 7/26/1852
Yauhannah Georgetown Lemuel A. Grier 9/10/1850 10/4/1866
Big Creek Edgefield Saluda Charles Nickerson 9/16/1850 4/30/1907 Saluda Co. 1895.
Smeltsens Mount Pickens Nathan Lusk 9/19/1850 11/11/1851
Milburg Greenville John Weaver 10/4/1850 6/19/1866 Changed to Whildens Factory 6/19/1866.
Sawyers Mills Lexington William E. Sawyer 10/30/1850 1/3/1872
Shirleysville Abbeville John K. Shirley 11/1/1850 3/24/1855
Leavensworth Darlington Thomas E. Howle 12/6/1850 10/4/1866
Friendfield Marion Moses W. Brown 12/12/1850 9/29/1866
Natural Grove Williamsburg William H. Cockfield 12/12/1850 9/25/1866
Willow Creek Marion Thomas W. Lane 12/12/1850 10/4/1866
Zeno York Arthur A. McKenzie 12/12/1850 12/31/1902
Clay Hill York John Watson 12/19/1850 9/29/1866
Countsville #2 Lexington John H. Counts 1/6/1851 4/30/1908
Level Richland Jeremiah W. E(?) 1/6/1851 5/7/1858 Changed to Doko 5/7/1858.
Palmetto Laurens George W. Connor 1/10/1851 9/29/1852 Was Woodville.
Legal Law York John L. Carroll 1/16/1851 1/20/1853 Changed to Taylors Creek 1/20/1853.
Ridgeway Fairfield John N. Rosborough 1/27/1851
Beech Island Edgefield Thomas M. Foster 1/30/1851 10/4/1866
Chalks Ferry Lexington William H. Holeman 1/30/1851 10/4/1866
Hope Station Lexington Harris J. Epting 1/30/1851 3/15/1900
Rocky Well Lexington George J. Hooks 1/30/1851 2/14/1905
Little River Depot Richland Thomas R. Center 1/31/1851 2/28/1851 Changed to Littleton 2/28/1851.
White Pond Barnwell John B. Armstrong 2/8/1851 9/17/1872
Selkirk Marion Neill Alford 2/13/1851 2/14/1901
Butlersville Anderson James Jones 2/17/1851 10/4/1866
Horse Creek Lexington David J. Fridel 2/26/1851 5/27/1853
Hobbysville Spartanburg William Hunter 2/28/1851 2/28/1909
Littleton Richland Thomas R. Center 2/28/1851 12/16/1852 Was Little River Depot.
Five Mile Pickens Charles Thomason 3/8/1851 6/27/1871
Melville Anderson Azaciah D. Hembree 3/18/1851 10/8/1857
Edisto Mills Edgefield Patrick J. Coleman 5/14/1851 9/29/1866
Prosperity Newberry David Kibber 5/27/1851 8/28/1865 Changed Back to Frog Level 8/28/1865.
Ariel Marion James Stevenson 6/6/1851 1/5/1872
Gilchrists Bridge Marion Daniel Gilchrist 6/6/1851 6/23/1871
Tabernacle #2 Marion Cornelius O. Rowill 6/6/1851 5/31/1915
Bethany York William McGill, Jr. 6/11/1851 7/31/1902
Black Jack Valley Spartanburg Elias Bearden 6/11/1851 12/8/1855 Changed to Burnt Factory 12/8/1855.
Fair Forest Union Wilson P. Gee 6/11/1851 1/21/1878 Fairforest until ~1858.
New Centre York Myles Smith 6/11/1851 10/13/1874
Union Line Spartanburg Robert L. Duncan 6/11/1851 1/27/1853
Coonsboro Orangeburg Joseph W. Larey 6/20/1851 7/15/1853
Rocky Ridge Anderson Asa P. Vandiver 6/20/1851
Dallas Abbeville Nimrod W. Stewart 6/22/1851 7/8/1852
Lynchburg Sumter Elisha Spencer 7/22/1851 2/14/1853 Changed to McIntosh 2/14/1853.
Beth Eden Newberry Jacob R. Anthony 7/28/1851 10/4/1866 Was Poplar Grove.
Mollihorn Newberry John N. McCrackin 7/28/1851 6/16/1853
Reynosa Laurens Thomas Wier 7/28/1851 10/7/1891 Changed to Renno 10/7/1891.
Sugar Hill Marion Neal Carmichael 8/19/1851 10/15/1860 Changed to Buck Swamp 10/15/1860.
Tuckers Pond Edgefield Henry W. Tompkins 8/25/1851 7/25/1882
Belton Anderson Jonathan B. Lewis 9/9/1851
Millersville Barnwell Gabriel E. Miller 9/17/1851 1/4/1867
Pleasant Spring Lexington John B. Shuler 9/17/1851 9/25/1866
Lenudes Ferry Williamsburg Samuel H. Lofton 9/19/1851 10/4/1866
Suttons Williamsburg Samuel T. Guild 9/19/1851 7/30/1858
Cat Fish Marion Isaiah W. Moody 9/26/1851 1/3/1872
Algood Spartanburg Cherokee Willis Smith 11/17/1851 10/31/1903 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Indian Creek Newberry Nathan F. Johnson 11/17/1851 8/22/1866
Jefferson Chesterfield John S. Miller 12/15/1851 Was Gold Mine.
Springwell Chester Elijah Cornwell 12/29/1851 12/10/1853 Changed to Cornwell Turnout 12/10/1853.
Braxtons Bridge #2 Colleton 1852 1/4/1867
Jedburgh Charleston Dorchester John J. Browning 1/24/1852 9/30/1953 Colleton Co. 1857.  Dorchester Co. 1897..
Rameses Darlington William Brockington 1/29/1852 7/6/1855
Williamston Anderson 2/9/1852 Was Mineral Spring.
Lodi Barnwell 2/16/1852 12/17/1853 Was Treadway.
Mountain Creek Anderson James McCown 2/16/1852 9/30/1901
Tylers Mills Orangeburg John S. Tyler 2/21/1852 5/18/1854 Changed to Rocky Swamp 5/18/1854.
Donalds Abbeville Samuel Donnald 3/8/1852 Donnaldsville until 1/27/1890.
Edisto Island #3 Colleton Charleston 3/24/1852 Berkeley Co. 1884.  Charleston Co. 1897.
New Zion Sumter Clarendon Patrick M. Gibbons 3/25/1852 Clarendon Co. 1855.
Bath Edgefield John J. Glover 3/31/1852 8/8/1866 Changed to Hampton 8/8/1866.
Ninety-Six Abbeville Greenwood 4/3/1852 Was Lodi.  Greenwood Co. 5/8/1897.
Dysons Mills Edgefield Thomas J. Dyson 4/7/1852 11/22/1872
Rock Hill York Henry F. Broach 4/17/1852 Rockhill in 1896.  Back to Rock Hill in 1906.
Wallace Chester William Cathcart 4/22/1852 10/4/1866
Sandy Grove Sumter Clarendon William W. Oliver 4/26/1852 7/1/1898 Williamsburg Co. 1858.  Clarendon Co. 1859.
Temperance Hill Marion David W. Platt 4/29/1852 2/10/1880
Wateree Richland Samuel Garner 5/1/1852 11/21/1866
Little Mountain Newberry Frederick H. Dominick 5/15/1852 5/10/1876
Vaughansville Newberry Samuel A. Dunn 5/18/1852 2/7/1857
Diamond Hill Abbeville Ezekial Trible 5/20/1852 3/30/1876 Changed to Antreville 3/30/1876.
Mayesville Sumter Robert P. Mayes 5/20/1852
Cold Well Union William H. Sartor 6/21/1852 2/15/1904
Whitmire Newberry Henry Whitmire 7/29/1852 Whitmires until 1902.
Lima Greenville John H. Goodwin 8/6/1852 9/15/1904
Lowrys Chester James G. Lowry 8/23/1852 1/27/1967 Lowryville until 6/20/1923.
Boydton York Benjamin P. Boyd 8/26/1852 10/4/1866
Hodges Abbeville Greenwood Joseph Stokes 9/8/1852 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Smiths York Barnard Lovell 11/15/1852 Smiths Turn Out until 1860.  Smiths Turn Out 1860.  Smiths in 1951.
Mill Grove #2 Sumter William M. McCutchen 12/28/1852 1/15/1861
Andrews Mills Darlington John Andrews 1/15/1853 1/24/1859 Changed to Lisbon 1/24/1859.
Gully #2 Darlington John Harrell 1/15/1853 7/7/1868
Rollinsville Darlington Robert M. Rollins 1/15/1853 5/14/1857
Sparrow Swamp Darlington Spencer Atkinson 1/15/1853 12/29/1858
Long Run Fairfield Jacob N. O'Neale 1/19/1853 12/15/1911 Was McMeekins.
Taylors Creek York Jonathan N. McElwee, Jr. 1/20/1853 11/8/1860 Was Legal Law.
Broadway Newberry Killis Anderson 1/24/1853 11/2/1855
Martins Depot Laurens Addison P. Martin 2/3/1853 5/2/1883 Was Huntsville.  Changed to Goldville 5/2/1883.
Fair Play Pickens Oconee John B. Benson 2/10/1853 Was Rockwell.  Oconee Co. 1868.
Timmonsville Darlington Florence Levi W. Gray 2/10/1853 Florence Co. 1888.
McIntosh #2 Sumter James G. McIntosh 2/14/1853 3/28/1854 Was Lynchburg.  Changed back to Lynchburg 3/28/1854.
Pomeroy Greenville John Hughes McClain 2/14/1853 10/16/1857 Was Mush Creek.  Changed back to Mush Creek 10/16/1857.
Sparta Spartanburg William C. Kilgore 2/14/1853 6/10/1867
Rocky Pond Edgefield William D. Jennings 6/1/1853 12/6/1858
Harmony College Sumter Gilbert Morgan 6/11/1853 1/29/1867 Was Bradford Institute.
Woodward Barnwell William Woodward 7/1/1853 11/8/1860 Changed to Johnson 11/8/1860.
Strother Fairfield Williamson L. Buzzard 7/6/1853 10/31/1958
Florence Darlington Florence Samuel W. Muldron 7/27/1853 Florence Co. 1888.
Honea Path Anderson John Shirley 7/27/1853
Haddrells  Charleston Henry S. Tew 8/8/1853 10/18/1872
Walhalla Pickens Oconee John P. Neibuhr 8/13/1853 Was West Union.  Oconee Co. 1868.
Butler Lancaster Thomas L. Clyburn 8/24/1853 10/4/1866
Dudley Lancaster Andrew B. Blackman 8/24/1853 9/29/1866
Elm Grove Kershaw James C. Haile 8/24/1853 6/12/1858
Palmetto Kershaw Columbus C. Haile 8/24/1853 8/19/1858
Singletarysville Williamsburg John D. Singletary 8/24/1853 7/23/1874
Wild Cat Lancaster Robert Hegler 8/24/1853 12/30/1905
Little Rock Marion Dillon John C. McKinnon 9/17/1853 Was Harlleesville.  Dillon Co. 1910.
Tirza York Philip Sandefer 9/27/1853 11/8/1860
Boazmans Turnout Newberry Richard W. Payne 10/1/1853 11/20/1858
Centenary Marion Evan A. Rogers 10/10/1853
Wallaces Factory Spartanburg Peter M. Wallace 10/21/1853 3/13/1860 Changed to Cedar Hill 3/13/1860.
Wartola Union Allen O. Walker 10/25/1853 11/4/1858
Greenfield Barnwell Beaufort Freelove Daniel 10/28/1853 8/22/1866 Was Duck Branch in Beaufort Co.  Back to Beaufort Co. 1854.
Bluff Rabun Laurens Henry W. Garlington 11/7/1853 10/4/1866 Was Raiborns Creek.
Pleasant Mound Laurens Reuben Martin 11/12/1853 8/21/1882
Horse Gall Beaufort Alison Winn 11/25/1853 8/22/1866
Silver Hill Beaufort William T. Speaks 12/3/1853 10/4/1866
Tunnel Hill Pickens Oconee William J. Nevill 12/7/1853 9/14/1871 Oconee Co. 1868.
Cornwell Turnout Chester James Boyd 12/10/1853 5/15/1868 Was Springwell.
Mount Holly Charleston Berkeley Theodore C. Tharin 12/10/1853 Berkeley Co. 1882.
Tans Bay Darlington James Thwing 12/17/1853 2/18/1858
Elmville Colleton Thomas J. Sistruntz 1/5/1854
Mill Way Edgefield Greenwood 1/5/1854 2/8/1898 Abbevile Co. 1856.  Greenwood Co. 1897.
Gilbertville Abbeville Henry Fosbrook 1/16/1854 9/29/1859
Monroe Laurens James M. Shockley 1/16/1854 2/5/1861
Piercetown Anderson Micajah B. Williams 1/16/1854 9/30/1901 Pierce Town until late 1854.
Clinton Laurens Darling L. Henry 1/31/1854
Boulwareville Newberry James R. Boulware 2/10/1854 3/22/1858
Eighteen Mile Pickens Lemuel Kendrix 2/22/1854 9/30/1901
Bamberg Barnwell Bamberg Howell Easterlin 3/1/1854 Was Lowery.  Bamberg Co. 1897.
Peedee Marion Neill M. Duffie 3/10/1854 6/4/1885
Floydsville Marion Herman Floyd 3/16/1854 8/9/1869
Warsaw Pickens Oconee Eli Doyle 3/20/1854 3/9/1876 Oconee Co. 1868.
Lynchburg #2 Sumter Lee Robert W. Durant 3/28/1854 6/1/1905 Was McIntosh.  Lee Co. 1902.  Changed to South Lynchburg 6/1/1905
Fowlers Creek Pickens Jacob Painter 3/31/1854 9/29/1866
Wayside Pickens Overton Lewis 3/31/1854 2/16/1858
Pine Tree Chesterfield Jeremiah Anderson 4/4/1854 6/15/1905
Barleywood Spartanburg Frederick Harley 4/19/1854 8/10/1876
McConnells York Joseph P. Moore 4/19/1854 McConnellsville until 5/1/1951.
Jamison Orangeburg John P.R. Miller 4/21/1854 3/30/1876
Black River Sumter Robert E. McFaddin 5/4/1854 2/4/1867
Norrisville Edgefield Nathan A. Norris 5/6/1854 9/19/1855
Rocky Swamp Orangeburg Gabriel R. Summers 5/18/1854 7/1/1856 Was Tylers Mills.
Deep Creek Anderson Hiram Bott 5/27/1854 12/4/1856
Mount Carmel Abbeville McCormick Sandiford Holmes 6/3/1854 McCormick Co. 1916.
White Cane Orangeburg Richard Evans 6/17/1854 1/4/1867
McCantsville Orangeburg Robert L. McCant 6/21/1854 2/19/1861
Reevesville Colleton Dorchester William W. Rigby 6/21/1854 Dorchester Co. 1897.
Georges Creek Pickens Francis E. Gossett 6/29/1854
Wests Spring Union Aaron L. West 7/21/1854 10/4/1866 Was Bogansville.
Beaver Dam Marlboro William L. Legget 7/22/1854 3/31/1856
Cotswood Newberry Allen S. Scruggs 7/29/1854 9/29/1866
Cottage Hill Greenville T. Henry Stokes 7/29/1854 1/10/1861
Mount Pleasant Laurens Manoah McPherson 7/29/1854 12/11/1874
Blantons Cross Roads Horry Alfred Jernigan 8/2/1854 10/4/1866
Bug Swamp Horry Lawrence T. Daniel 8/2/1854 10/4/1866
Princes Store Horry John L. Prince 8/2/1854 7/31/1855
Alpha Abbeville Wesley Robertson 8/10/1854 10/4/1866
Shellsville Pickens James A. Doyle 8/14/1854 2/14/1856
Vernonsville Spartanburg Richard Ballenger 8/19/1854 10/3/1881 Was New Hope. Changed to Duncans 10/3/1881.
Wood Shop Darlington Franklin Skinner 9/4/1854 11/21/1866
Allison Creek York Joseph Miller 9/7/1854 4/13/1873
Bensons Mills Pickens William Oliver 9/9/1854 10/16/1855
Temperanceville Orangeburg David L. Connor 10/17/1854 1/19/1856
Eastatoe Pickens Thomas N. McKinney 10/28/1854 7/14/1892 Changed to Mill 7/14/1892.
Toxaway Pickens James Robertson 10/28/1854 10/4/1866
Oak Way Pickens Oconee Abner F. Hutchins 12/6/1854 12/31/1902 Oconee Co. 1868.  Spelling changed to Oakway (?)
Long Pond Newberry John Moore 1/4/1855 10/4/1866
Andersons Mills Pickens Carter C. Porter 1/15/1855 3/14/1903 Changed to Turkey 3/14/1903.
Kingsville Richland William E. Wheelock 1/15/1855 5/26/1855
Mullins Marion Stephen Smith 2/23/1855 Mullins Depot until 6/12/1884.
Hebron Spartanburg Harvey Woffard 2/25/1855 9/6/1892 Changed to Harrelson 9/6/1892.
Rock Mountain Pickens Leonard Lewis 2/26/1855 2/8/1858
Adamsville #2 Marlboro Jesse Bethea 2/28/1855 10/12/1875
Powells Store Marlboro John W. Powell 2/28/1855 9/25/1866
Greenland Barnwell Barnwell F.D. Hollenquist 3/8/1855 2/15/1907 Aiken Co. 1871.  Back in Barnwell Co. 1884.
Sand Hill Beaufort Hampton William M. K. Bostick 3/14/1855 10/2/1878 Hampton Co. 1878.  Changed to McNeills 10/2/1878.
Craigsville Lancaster Nathaniel B. Craig 4/26/1855 7/31/1903
Rich Hill #2 Spartanburg Randolph Elmore 5/10/1855 4/21/1857 Was Cedar Springs. Changed to Batesville 4/21/1857.
Rices Ridge Barnwell Joseph Rice 5/11/1855 3/1/1859
Danners Cross Roads Charleston Archibald R. Danner 6/3/1855 6/10/1867
Long Branch Beaufort John J. Forrester 6/15/1855 10/4/1866
New Liberty Greenville William S. Carter 6/15/1855 6/16/1856
Catawba York Jacob A. Hill 6/26/1855 10/30/1857
Level Land Abbeville Hugh Robinson 6/26/1855 12/31/1950
Rich Hill Cross Roads Chester F.H. Barber 6/26/1855 1/7/1879 Changed to Richburg 1/7/1879.
Cedar Grove Williamsburg James B. Chandler 8/3/1855 8/11/1859
Lavinda Greenville A.Y.Owings 8/3/1855 1/23/1860
Simsville Union President Lawson 8/3/1855 1/4/1867
Clarks Mills Lexington James J. Clark 8/23/1855 3/31/1904
Deer Williamsburg John F. Rogers 8/23/1855 5/29/1859
Mott Sumter Andrew M. Wood 8/23/1855 9/2/1856
Well Ridge Chester Edwin Wilson 8/23/1855 9/30/1902
Cowpen Furnace Spartanburg Jesse Hollis 8/25/1855 10/17/1860
Grape Williamsburg Isaac Lefrage 8/25/1855 11/15/1859
Vine Williamsburg William S. Camlin 8/25/1855 3/29/1860
Forestville Marion Florence James L. Harrell 9/4/1855 Florence Co. 1888.
Rhyme Williamsburg Georgetown Robert J. Davidson 9/4/1855 7/18/1859 Georgetown Co. 1855.
Rish's Store Lexington Levi Rish 9/4/1855 7/15/1900
Beaverpond Lexington George Sawyer 9/8/1855 7/15/1900 Beaver Pond until 1894.
Linton Bluff Darlington Jared Woodham 9/22/1855 5/14/1857
Jalappa Newberry John H. Sligh 9/28/1855 6/26/1872 Was Pagesville.
Boiling Springs Spartanburg Henry Dodd 10/16/1855 1/20/1875
Dove Sumter Samuel Chandler 10/16/1855 5/14/1857
Shatterfield Edgefield James Collison 10/16/1855 1/1/1861
Stone House Greenville James W. Young 10/16/1855 12/6/1856
Fraziersville Abbeville James W. Frazier 11/20/1855 1/4/1867
Jolly Street Newberry George M. Singley 11/23/1855 6/17/1867
Burnt Factory Spartanburg Stephen Taylor 12/8/1855 5/13/1892 Was Black Jack Valley.
Rowes Pump Orangeburg D.A.F. Summers 12/12/1855 3/9/1876 Changed to Rowesville 3/9/1876.
Flowerton Sumter Nicholas S. Punch 1/10/1856 12/5/1860
Lylesford Fairfield James Andrews 1/10/1856 11/30/1900
Lydia Darlington Henry J. Lee 1/31/1856 Was Mount Elon.
Glovers Mills Colleton Samuel H. Dodd 2/8/1856 6/28/1857
Kinards Newberry Thomas F. Harmon 2/26/1856 Kinards Turnout until 1881.
Mine Creek Edgefield Saluda Maxten M. Padget 3/18/1856 7/14/1903 Saluda Co. 1895.
Templemans Mills Spartanburg David B. Collins 3/26/1856 7/7/1860
Table Mountain Pickens Stephen L. ? 4/1/1856 7/30/1904
Shelton Fairfield James F. V. Legg 4/21/1856
South Saluda Greenville David Blythe 4/24/1856 7/22/1857
Doko Richland Fairfield George P. Hoffman 5/9/1856 6/30/1877 Was Level.  Fairfield Co. 1858.  Changed to Blythewood 6/30/1877.
Plantersville Williamsburg Joseph Nesmith 5/29/1856 8/3/1867
Caesars Head Greenville Philip B. Martin 5/31/1856 10/4/1856
Grove Station Greenville W.S. Howell 6/23/1856 3/18/1881
Manning Clarendon Thomas S. Coogler 6/25/1856
Brooks Newberry Michael Buzzard 6/27/1856 6/30/1858
Macinnis Bridge Marion Paisley Alford 6/28/1856 6/19/1868
Half Way Swamp Orangeburg William R. Keller 7/11/1856 10/6/1859
Drafts Mill Lexington Daniel Drafts 7/12/1856 9/29/1866
Dublin Greenville Alexander C. Jackson 8/5/1856 9/29/1866
Fort George Pickens H.D. Gibson 8/13/1856 11/23/1857
Thomas Cross Roads Darlington David H. Thomas 8/22/1856 4/2/1868
White Sand Greenville John R. Smith 9/6/1856 6/26/1879 Changed to Alba Arena 6/26/1879.
Highland Home Laurens James Brewster 9/16/1856 5/19/1892 Changed to Barksdale 5/19/1892.
Windsor Barnwell Aiken James E. Kitching 10/9/1856 Aiken Co. 1871.
Dorns Mills Edgefield David Dorn 12/19/1856 7/20/1880 Was Sleepy Creek. Changed to Celestia 7/20/1880.
Easleys Mills Pickens William T. Davis 12/19/1856 6/25/1858
Rumphs Bridge Colleton Thomas Shieder 12/31/1856 9/25/1866
Sharon Valley York Andrew F. Love 12/31/1856 10/4/1866
Long Hollow Lexington Evret R. Ready 1/24/1857 1/4/1867
Grand Hill York John R.S. Meek 2/7/1857 3/12/1861
MacDuffie Union Samuel Faucett 2/7/1857 3/29/1860
Old Cedar Springs Spartanburg Newton P. Walker 2/8/1857 3/17/1860 Was Cedar Springs Asylum.  Changed to Cedar Springs 3/17/1860.
Cedar Bluff Union S.D. Briggs 2/20/1857 1/4/1867
Dorns Gold Mines Abbeville James Dorn 3/5/1857 2/23/1882 Changed to McCormick 2/23/1882
Anniedell Kershaw Charles Perkins 3/6/1857 4/20/1859
Holland Anderson Asbury M. Holland 3/6/1857 Hollands Store until 6/10/1894.
Chicks Springs Greenville Alfred Taylor 3/19/1857 3/9/1904 Changed to Taylors 3/9/1904.
Tekoah Richland James R. Baird 4/8/1857 1/6/1858
Batesville Spartanburg Benjamin F. Bates 4/21/1857 4/27/1882 Was Rich Hill.  Changed back to Rich Hill 4/27/1882.
Evergreen #2 Anderson 4/21/1857 10/6/1859 Was Rogersville.
Sweet Springs Newberry John C. Hill 4/21/1857 6/19/1858
Branch Island Pickens Joseph Young 5/1/1857 10/4/1866
Andrews Chapel Orangeburg Lewis A. Zeigler 5/14/1857 11/13/1858
Old Store Chesterfield Hiram Evans 5/14/1857 3/31/1903
Glassey Mountain Pickens Judge G. Ferguson 5/15/1857 8/22/1866
Nine Times Pickens James R. McKinney 6/5/1857 3/31/1941
Grove Hill Edgefield Henry R. Godman 6/8/1857 8/22/1866
Sister Springs Edgefield William Haltiwanger 6/8/1857 6/10/1867
Claytons Mills Pickens Carter Clayton 6/11/1857 6/4/1866 Changed to Hunters Mills 6/4/1866.
Sandy Flat Greenville John M. Crotwell 6/11/1857 2/15/1902
Cain Creek Pickens Henry Hinkle 6/15/1857 10/4/1866
Maxwells Mills Pickens Robert Maxwell 6/15/1857 10/4/1866
Briantsville Spartanburg Reuben Briant 6/29/1857 2/24/1860
Catarrh Chesterfield Neill F. Graham 7/23/1857 3/15/1906
Dean Swamp Lexington Robert Garvin, Jr. 8/10/1857 10/17/1860
Johns Island Charleston Francis S. Curtis 8/15/1857 1/7/1858
Camp Ground Pickens James Hughes 8/22/1857 10/4/1866
Crow Creek Pickens Robert Stewart 8/22/1857 3/16/1859
North Santee Charleston Georgetown A. Watson Cordes 9/3/1857 Georgetown Co. 1857.
Great Cypress Barnwell David Bradley 9/11/1857 8/22/1866 Was Fiddle Pond.
Philadelphia Darlington John G. Gatlin 9/26/1857 6/30/1903
Huntersville Greenville William D. Hunter 10/14/1857 11/30/1901 Was Stonesville.
Mush Creek #2 Greenville 10/16/1857 Was Pomeroy. Re-Established 10/16/1857.
Mims Barnwell James W. Hair 10/30/1857 9/12/1871 Changed to Elko 9/12/1871.
Chappells Newberry John Chappell 11/17/1857 Chappells Bridge until 1881.
Myersville Williamsburg John J. Steele 12/29/1857 3/27/1878 Changed to Scranton 3/27/1878.
Hilton Head Beaufort William Pope, Jr. 2/16/1858 10/6/1859
Arnolds Mills Pickens H.T. Arnold 3/15/1858 1/9/1882
White Plains Chesterfield Joseph C. Hough 3/21/1858 3/2/1895 Changed to Plains 3/2/1895.
Hammond Barnwell Aiken John D. Slater 3/24/1858 1/17/1881 Aiken Co. 1871.
Willow Swamp Orangeburg Daniel F. Young 4/17/1858 10/4/1866
Oak Grove Marion Samuel Hale 4/23/1858 6/30/1903
Echaw Charleston Andrew J. Bailey 5/20/1858 9/29/1866
Cold Water Laurens Woodburn H. Farrow 5/24/1858 3/4/1867
Kelton Union Thomas N. Kelly 6/2/1858 8/22/1866
Mount Joy #2 Union John P. McKissick 6/2/1858 8/31/1906
Skullshoals Union Madison Mullinax 6/2/1858 10/17/1894 Skull Shoals until 1894.
Valley Falls Spartanburg John Weaver 6/8/1858 4/27/1891 Changed to Lolo 4/27/1891.
Holly Spring Pickens Lucius Chambers 6/22/1858 8/22/1866
Potato Ferry Williamsburg James E. Metts 6/22/1858 2/5/1861
Tisdale Williamsburg Samuel Tisdale 6/22/1858 12/6/1858
Ellas Grove Marion James Jenkins 6/24/1858 9/29/1866
Oakton Marion Thomas Evans 6/24/1858 9/25/1866
Santuck Union Stephen Johnson 6/29/1858 11/15/1954 Santuc until ~1878.
Buchanan Anderson John W. Guyton 7/13/1858 10/4/1866
White Hill Pickens Bird Pullen 7/13/1858 10/4/1866
Twenty-Six Anderson Lorenzo D. Harris 8/10/1858 5/27/1867
Flat Shoals Pickens Levi N. Robins 8/31/1858 10/29/1866
Sunny Dale Pickens James C. Cook 8/31/1858 5/15/1905
Parks Creek Abbeville Robert Crawdford 9/18/1858 9/25/1866
Reidville Spartanburg William Miller 11/6/1858 Reidsville until 1888.
Long Creek Pickens Jonas Phillips, Jr. 12/1/1858 10/4/1866
Jacksonborough Depot Colleton William St. Nix 1/14/1859 4/2/1868
McQueen Marion Enoch B. Ward 1/20/1859 10/4/1866
Lisbon Darlington E. James Mims 1/24/1859 6/7/1870 Was Andrews Mills.
Five Forks Anderson Joseph C. Eaton 1/27/1859 12/20/1890 Changed to Bruno 12/20/1890.
Symms Mills Pickens Jared Evatt 1/27/1859 4/10/1860
Marietta Greenville Henderson Goode 2/1/1859 Was Tituroy.
Power Laurens Lewis Powers 2/7/1859 1/30/1904 Powers Shop until 12/11/1883.
West Creek Edgefield George Addy 2/15/1859 10/4/1866
Gourdines Williamsburg T.E. Gilbert 3/1/1859 7/7/1860
Kaolin Edgefield William H. Farrar 5/25/1859 6/10/1867
Port Royal Ferry Beaufort Charles E. Patrick 6/15/1859 3/28/1870 Changed to Gardners Corner 3/28/1870.
Cavins Old Field Spartanburg William Alexander 6/23/1859 10/4/1866
Springtown Barnwell Osborn Lain 7/8/1859 10/4/1866
Barkers Mills Barnwell Josiah P. Murdaugh 7/11/1859 10/6/1859
Horse Creek Greenville W.A.B. Davenport 7/26/1859 8/22/1866
Lightwood Creek Lexington John G. Able 7/26/1859 10/4/1866
Martinsville Spartanburg John M. Martin 8/8/1859 2/15/1902
Stokesbridge Darlington Lee Israel G. McKinzie 8/15/1859 3/14/1906 Stokes Bridge until 1901.  Lee Co. 1902.
Gunters Store Lexington Uriel H. Gunter 9/26/1859 8/22/1866
Cameronville Spartanburg A.M. Latham 11/28/1859 12/18/1860
Ashmores Store Greenville John S. Ashmore 12/2/1859 10/4/1866
Oil Camp Greenville David Davenport 12/2/1859 9/25/1866
Green Pond Colleton Henry T. Calder 12/5/1859
Hokeville Greenville William T. Smith 3/5/1860 8/22/1866
Pacolett Depot Spartanburg George W. Brown 3/10/1860 5/31/1882 Changed to Pacolet 5/31/1882.
Cedar Hill Spartanburg Isaac L. Green 3/13/1860 5/20/1868 Was Wallaces Factory.
Cedar Springs #2 Spartanburg Newton P. Walker 3/17/1860 1/23/1874 Was Old Cedar Springs.
Oak Lawn Greenville James H. Arnold 3/30/1860 5/15/1868
Heyward Colleton Henry W. Cannon 4/9/1860 5/22/1860 Changed to Blue House 5/22/1860.
Bowlingsville #2 Union Cherokee William D. McPherson 4/12/1860 4/14/1900 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Blue House #2 Colleton Henry W. Cannon 5/22/1860 10/4/1866 Was Heyward.
Thomasons Creek Spartanburg Elias Wall 5/23/1860 10/4/1866
Mountain Ridge Spartanburg William West 5/26/1860 7/27/1875
Doves Depot Darlington Charles H. DeLorme 7/13/1860 2/15/1882 Changed to Dovesville 2/15/1882.
Pacolett Springs Spartanburg William Willis 9/28/1860 9/25/1866
Websters Store Spartanburg Noah Webster 9/28/1860 10/4/1866
Buck Swamp Marion William J. Page 10/15/1860 10/4/1866 Was Sugar Hill.
Yancey Anderson Thomas C. Watkins 10/20/1860 10/4/1866
Johnson Barnwell Jordan M. Cambia 11/8/1860 2/8/1871 Was Woodward. Changed to Mont Morenci 2/8/1871.
Craneville Marion John J. George 12/5/1860 2/19/1861
Cotton Green Lancaster D.D.A. Belk 12/8/1860 3/30/1861
Stognerville Lancaster William Jackson Stogner 12/8/1860 10/4/1866
Port Royal Beaufort Joseph H. Sears 11/22/1861 1/15/1872 Changed to Hilton Head 1/15/1872.
Frog Level #3 Newberry David Kibber 8/28/1865 12/6/1877 Was Prosperity.  Changed Back to Prosperity 12/6/1877.
Silverstreet Newberry James W. Shearman 8/28/1865 Was Shop Spring.  Silver Street until 1895.
Kingsville #2 Richland M.L. Lafar 10/24/1865 1/18/1875
Saint Stephens Depot Charleston Berkeley Hermann Punzerbieter 4/6/1866 Was Pineville. Berkeley Co. 1882.  Saint Stephen since 11/28/1892.
Bonneaus Depot Charleston Berkeley George W. Deltay 5/4/1866 Was Black Oak.  Berkeley Co. 1882.  Bonneau since 11/28/1892.
Hunters Mills Pickens William Hunter, Jr. 6/4/1866 12/9/1870 Was Claytons Mills.
Mile Creek Pickens Mary J. Robins 6/19/1866 6/29/1896
Whildens Factory Greenville Emeley Hughes 6/19/1866 1/25/1876 Was Milburg.  Changed to Oneal 1/25/1876.
Hampton Edgefield James E. Dawes 8/8/1866 5/13/1866 Was Bath.  Changed back to Bath 5/13/1868.
Galivants Ferry #2 Horry Catharine Floyd 8/20/1866
Allisons Store York Robison Wylie 12/6/1866 2/22/1869
Oro Chesterfield R. James Donaldson 2/21/1867 4/23/1897
Goodgions Factory Laurens Daniel Ruckley 11/13/1867 3/20/1891 Changed to Alma 3/20/1891.
Pucketts Ferry Laurens John G. Turner 12/1/1867 2/10/1894
Saluda Newberry Thomas J. Ellis 2/10/1868 7/17/1896 Saluda Oldtown until 1881.  Back to Saluda Oldtown in 1886.  Changed to Oldtown 7/17/1896.
Yemassee Beaufort Hampton Benjamin Blocker 3/13/1868 Hampton Co. 1878.  Back in Beaufort Co. 1918.  Back in Hampton Co. ~1930.
Bath #2 Edgefield Aiken John Adams 5/13/1868 Was Hampton.  Aiken Co. 1871.
Germantown Richland Hugo Balthasar 5/26/1868 3/2/1869
China Grove #3 Williamsburg Elizabeth B. Haseldon 6/15/1868 5/16/1872
Keowee Oconee Abiel Foster 6/24/1868 9/30/1912
Gilbert Hollow Lexington Julia Oswalt 12/28/1868 8/7/1872 Changed to Summit Point 8/7/1872.
Pine House Depot Edgefield Wilson Horn 1/27/1869 2/18/1878 Changed to Trenton 2/18/1878.
Pine Ridge Lexington Drayton J. Epting 5/4/1869 3/15/1908
Sineaths Charleston W.A. Bachman 5/10/1869 2/10/1873
Oakley Depot Charleston Berkeley Peter Nelson 5/13/1869 Berkeley Co. 1882.  Oakley since 10/31/1942.
Carolina Marion Paisley Alford 6/15/1869 2/20/1901
Enterprise Landing Charleston Henry C. Lancaster 6/15/1869 4/29/1872
Troy Kershaw A.A. McDowell 8/24/1869 6/23/1871
Nichols Marion James Battle 10/21/1869
Wards Turn Out Edgefield Clinton Ward 10/21/1869 10/5/1881 Changed to Clintonward 10/5/1881.
Mannville Sumter Lee Minnie R. Barnett 10/28/1869 5/31/1907 Lee Co. 1902.
Bounty Land Oconee Esther Gillison 11/1/1869 9/16/1873
Batesburgh Lexington J.P. Bodie 11/15/1869 12/7/1869
Fort Hill Oconee Griff Davis 12/9/1869 7/1/1874
Clary's Mineral Springs Edgefield Matthew W. Clary 1/23/1870 3/26/1883
Bull Creek Horry Henry Buck 1/26/1870 4/12/1875 Changed to Port Harrelson 4/12/1875.
Taxahaw #2 Lancaster Sarah J. Faile 1/28/1870 5/31/1938
Bayboro Horry A.H.G. Galbrith 2/15/1870 10/31/1928
Green Sea Horry James C. Bryant 2/15/1870 5/24/1880
Gardners Corner Beaufort Emil Nehemias 3/28/1870 4/26/1872 Was Port Royal Ferry. Changed to Sheldon 4/26/1872.
Johnston Edgefield Mary E. Mims 3/29/1870 Was Lotts.  Johnstons Depot until 9/2/1881.
Tugalo Oconee Columbus L. Hollingsworth 5/20/1870 1/9/1871
Middle Saluda Greenville Philip Heart 7/27/1870 10/30/1909
Deep Creek Chesterfield Michael Melton 8/28/1870 6/29/1877 Changed to Meltons Store 6/29/1877.
Ashepoo Colleton S.Q.A. Gilliard 8/30/1870 9/23/1966
Saunders Store Sumter Manigault James 12/15/1870 9/16/1873
Mont Morenci Barnwell Aiken Jane Woodward 2/8/1871 Was Johnson. Aiken Co. 1871.  Montmorenci since 1877.
Witts Mills Orangeburg Lexington Jacob F. Witt 2/13/1871 10/31/1904 Lexington Co. 1878.
Motts Bridge Clarendon Florence T.E. Dickerson 2/19/1871 3/31/1892 Florence Co. 1888.  Changed to Motbridge 3/31/1892.
Dixie Williamsburg Maximilian Jacobs 3/30/1871 7/3/1871
McClellanville Charleston James H. Leland 3/30/1871
Pendleton Factory Anderson E.G. Rogers 4/12/1871 8/15/1881 Changed to Autun 8/15/1881.
Spring Hill Sumter Daniel Reynolds 4/25/1871 10/7/1878 Was Bradford Springs.  Changed to Smithville 10/7/1878.
Gourdine Station Williamsburg Samuel M. Duke 5/31/1871 5/8/1894 Changed to Gourdin 5/8/1894.
Fall Creek Oconee Jacob Frick 6/9/1871 7/31/1884
Salters Williamsburg Mary Rowlinski 6/9/1871 Salters Depot until 2/1/1951.
Phoenix Abbeville Greenwood Thomas J. Ouzts 6/26/1871 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Watenee Richland John G. Gibson 7/6/1871 10/28/1878 Changed to Wateree 10/28/1878.
Cool Spring Horry N.B. Cooper 7/12/1871
Irvington Chesterfield Mrs. S.A. Singleton 7/31/1871 8/15/1907
Toby Creek Marion Edward F. Sessoms 7/31/1871 2/19/1874
Langley Aiken Moses F. Foster 8/2/1871
Palmetto Darlington Augustus F. Edwards 8/23/1871 4/30/1909
Boaknights Ferry Edgefield Saluda William Boaknight 8/28/1871 8/31/1905 Saluda Co. 1895.
Browns Store Union J.J. Brown 9/4/1871 6/7/1880 Changed to Mount Moriah 6/7/1880.
Elko Barnwell John Baldwin 9/12/1871 Was Mims.
Oakland Clarendon Arthur Harvin 9/13/1871 4/20/1909
Havirdsville Edgefield Saluda John O. Havird 9/20/1871 8/31/1905 Saluda Co. 1895.
Walkers Mills Barnwell Mary Walker 9/20/1871 10/6/1873
Rosses Colleton Alfred H. Johnson 9/21/1871 10/29/1874
Lorena Lexington Daniel Drafts 12/5/1871 4/30/1903
Hilton Head Island Beaufort 1/5/1872 Was Port Royal.  Hilton Head until 1894.  Hiltonhead until 1962.  Hilton Head until 1994.  Hilton Head Island since 1994.
Acton Richland George T. Wickes 2/26/1872 11/11/1875 Changed to Eastover 11/11/1875.
Mount Ebal Aiken Mary Jane Wadkins 3/19/1872 8/19/1884
Early Branch Beaufort Hampton John W. Evans 3/20/1872 Hampton Co. 1878.
Port Royal #2 Beaufort John H.H. Millett 3/28/1872
Varnville Beaufort Hampton Edward J. Webb 4/11/1872 Hampton Co. 1878.
White Hall Colleton Alice Cannon 4/11/1872 11/30/1958 White Hall until 5/29/1894.  Whitehall until 2/1/1951.  Back to White Hall 2/1/1951.
Fork Shoals #2 Greenville Joseph W. Sullivan 4/24/1872 8/31/1907 Shortenened to Forkshoals in 1895.
Sheldon Beaufort Sancho Jenkins 4/26/1872
Cedar Grove Laurens Laurens William H. Hughes 4/29/1872 Spartanburg Co. 1898.  Back in Laurens Co. 1899.
Wedgefield Sumter James P. Harvin 5/9/1872
Grovewood Richland H.W. Adams 5/21/1872 11/10/1879 Changed to Congaree 11/10/1879.
Rumphtown Colleton Samuel D. Rumph 5/21/1872 9/7/1887 Changed to Pregnalls 9/7/1887.
Summit Point Lexington S. Walter Hook 8/7/1872 7/20/1876 Was Gilbert Hollow.  Changed back to Gilbert Hollow 7/20/1876.
Boston Newberry James J. Reeder 8/23/1872 9/16/1873
Hills Factory Spartanburg William A. Hill 9/12/1872 1/6/1879
Dry Grove Abbeville Thomas A. Daniel 9/19/1872 9/7/1892 Changed to Latimer 9/7/1892.
Kelleys Store Greenville Isaac Kelley 9/26/1872 12/21/1881
Ferebeeville Beaufort David B. Bishop 10/2/1872 1/23/1874
Appleton Barnwell Allendale Charles Colding 10/24/1872 1/31/1960 Allendale Co. 1919.
Bradley Barnwell P.D. Morcock 10/25/1872 6/19/1873
Brunson Beaufort Hampton Samuel J. Lewis 11/7/1872 Hampton Co. 1878.
Sanders Barnwell Chivolette C. O'Neal 11/7/1872 6/1/1891 Changed to Fairfax 6/1/1891.
Colerain Union Daniel McLaughlin 11/13/1872 2/28/1914
Hoovers Beaufort Hampton George H. Hoover 12/9/1872 5/5/1879 Hampton Co. 1878.  Changed to Hampton C.H. 5/5/1879.
Enterprise Charleston Charleston Henry C. Lancaster 12/11/1872 12/15/1913 Berkeley Co. 1882.  Back to Charleston Co. 1897.
Ashton Sumter Daniel Keels 12/13/1872 1/31/1907
Parksville Edgefield McCormick Lucinda Goff 12/29/1872 Parks Store until 1/10/1882.  McCormick Co. 1916.
Pacific Landing Beaufort E.J. Holmes 1/22/1873 2/17/1873
Kinardville Colleton Elijah A. Brabham 2/19/1873 4/12/1875 Changed to Folks Store 4/12/1875.
Killians Richland Thomas W. Leigh 3/21/1873 10/12/1877
Seneca Oconee John M. Dumas 4/15/1873
Blacks Station York Jehue D.F. Duncan 5/8/1873 4/26/1887 Was Harmony. Changed to Blacks 4/26/1887.
Ellenton Barnwell Aiken James Houston 5/12/1873 2/29/1952 Aiken Co. 1871.
Millettville Barnwell Allendale Jabez R. Nobles 5/12/1873 Allendale Co. 1919.  Millett since 6/27/1951.
Baldock Barnwell Allendale D.A. Wilson 5/13/1873 4/15/1954 Allendale Co. 1919.
Etta Jane Union Cherokee James L. Strain 6/9/1873 9/14/1904 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Hattieville Barnwell Judson Rountree 6/19/1873 7/31/1933
Lees Barnwell Bamberg Paul E. Woodward 6/19/1873 3/15/1929 Bamberg Co. 1897.
Robbins Barnwell James J. Cochran 6/19/1873 12/4/1913
Colonels Fork Oconee G.W. Phillips 7/30/1873 5/1/1876
Clay Hill #2 York William Salems 9/5/1873 10/15/1904
Beech Island Aiken L.M. Rountree 9/11/1873 4/14/1904
Greer Greenville John W. Cunningham 10/8/1873 Greers Depot until 12/27/1901.
Wellford Spartanburg John M. Benson 10/8/1873 Welford until 1883.
Jackson Aiken Hardy F. Walker 10/10/1873 Jackson Station until 4/26/1895.
Liberty Pickens John T. Boggs 10/10/1873
Red Bank Lexington W.C. Swaffield 10/13/1873 2/10/1874
Grantsville Horry Ulric A. Dusenbury 11/10/1873 2/5/1875
Babbtown Greenville Thadeus Babb 11/20/1873 9/14/1903
Paris Laurens Zadoc G. Putnam 11/20/1873 6/9/1880
Centre Pickens George W. Boroughs 12/17/1873 10/15/1879 Changed to Central 10/15/1879.
Rocky River #2 Abbeville 1874 9/24/1879
Nixonville Horry Martha J. Nixon 2/23/1874 5/31/1956
Clover York Zimri Carroll 3/19/1874
Whitaker York Benjamin F. Turner 6/10/1874 3/6/1886 Was Bullock Creek.
Andrews Mills #2 Darlington George W. Atkinson 6/22/1874 6/12/1883
Cowards Williamsburg Reuben J. Jordan 6/22/1874 12/29/1874
Peak Station Lexington Jacob L. Dominick 6/22/1874 4/27/1876
Waxhaw #2 Lancaster Edwan B. Mobley 6/22/1874 8/10/1889
Westminster Oconee Albert Zimmerman 6/22/1874
Cashville #2 Spartanburg Oliver P. Wood 7/20/1874 9/30/1901 Was Enoree.
Elmwood Edgefield Shemuel W. Nicholson 7/20/1874 1/31/1905
Bellview Greenville Charlie P. Runion 7/27/1874 2/29/1876 Changed to Bellevue 2/29/1876.
Pine Plains Lexington William T. Brooker 7/27/1874 11/17/1892
Brightsville #2 Marlboro J.R. Liles 8/3/1874 7/31/1903
Fifty Eight Orangeburg John W. Burrs 8/3/1874 8/12/1880
Cedar Bluff #2 Union John C. Babs 8/6/1874 7/2/1883
Toney Creek Anderson Joseph M. Cox 8/12/1874
Toomsville Chester Javier T. Brannon 8/12/1874 10/22/1874
Wylies Mill Chester William P. Ferguson 8/12/1874 7/31/1905
Bull Swamp Lexington Joseph Neese 8/28/1874 4/24/1882
Barr Lexington J.W. Oswalt 9/1/1874 11/22/1917 Barrs Landing until 1903.
Centre Hill Lexington Lexington Daniel S. Hildebran 9/17/1874 9/14/1900 Orangeburg Co. 1890.  Back in Lexington Co. 1900.
Pinegrove Union Cherokee Coleman F. Hammett 9/17/1874 3/15/1900 Pine Grove until 1894.  Cherokee Co. 1897.
Bold Branch Abbeville Robert A. McCaslan 11/19/1874 10/23/1883 Was Bowl Branch
Ross Station Colleton Dorchester Mrs. E.E. Burbage 1/18/1875 10/27/1903 Dorchester Co. 1897.  Changed to Dorchester 10/27/1903.
Harts Store Greenville William L. Hart 2/22/1875 3/1/1890
Newroad Colleton John M. Bryan 2/22/1875 9/8/1894 New Road until 5/8/1894.
Fingerville Spartanburg William H. McMillin 3/12/1875
Block House Spartanburg Henry E. Case 4/5/1875 4/3/1877
Boyds Laurens Othello D. Epps 4/5/1875 1/2/1877
Folks Store Colleton John J. Folk, Jr. 4/12/1875 11/30/1904 Was Kinardville.
Port Harrelson Horry Samuel Narger 4/12/1875 12/15/1916 Was Bull Creek.
Boutwell Edgefield Thomas P. Ashmore 4/20/1875 2/17/1882 Changed to Modoc 2/17/1882.
Campton Spartanburg William C. Camp 4/20/1875 5/1/1876
Davisbridge Aiken Matthias Clark 4/20/1875 Davis Bridge until 2/14/1895.
Enoree Laurens John Lanford 5/3/1875 12/19/1876
Jalapa Newberry John William Folk 5/7/1875 4/30/1907
Reeders Store Lexington George W. Reeder 5/7/1875 1/31/1901
Batesburg Lexington Thomas S. Fox 5/9/1875
State Line Spartanburg Cherokee William J.C. Roberts 5/21/1875 12/19/1904 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Fairbanks Lexington Silas W. Nessinger 7/9/1875 6/30/1908
Roseborough #2 Laurens John W. Hill 7/9/1875 4/11/1891
Hickman Horry Simon A. Barnes 7/12/1875 10/31/1906
Oak Hill Lexington George Lecones 7/12/1875 12/3/1879
Sedalia Union John R. Minter 7/12/1875 11/15/1954
Moultrieville Charleston E.B. Lesesne 7/20/1875 10/1/1950 Changed to Sullivans Island 10/1/1950.
Mount Pleasant Charleston Charleston John Wittschen 7/20/1875 Berkeley Co. 1882. Back to Charleston Co. 1897.
Cherokee Oconee Archelaus Lay 8/12/1875 12/6/1883
Helena Newberry William Zobel 8/12/1875 12/31/1953
Prices Pickens John Price 8/17/1875 6/30/1880
Pleasant Grove Union William Bevis 8/23/1875 12/3/1877
Rowland Oconee William Rowland 8/23/1875 5/5/1876
Poverty Hill #2 Edgefield George W. Medlock 9/1/1875 9/30/1905
Sinclair Lexington John Riddell 9/1/1875 6/15/1900
Springhill Lexington Joseph W. Eargle 9/1/1875 8/31/1905
Cash Hill Greenville Thomas R. Whatley 9/28/1875 9/23/1879
Village Creek Oconee William Hunter 9/30/1875 4/8/1878
Easley Pickens J. Riley Glazener 10/11/1875 Was Pickensville.
Board Landing Horry Isaiah Williams 11/9/1875 10/28/1895
Eastover Richland P. Hamilton Joyner 11/11/1875 Was Acton.
Nashville Laurens Robert A. Nash 11/17/1875 6/2/1876
Acton #2 Richland Richard Singleton 12/17/1875 4/15/1911
Foreston Clarendon Thomas P. Cuttino 12/29/1875
Lane Williamsburg S.B. McClary 12/29/1875 Lanes until 1892.
Oconee Station Oconee Gottlob Wanner 1/11/1876 10/2/1878
Piedmont Greenville William F. Thackston 1/21/1876
Oneal Greenville John M. Dickson 1/25/1876 5/31/1904 Was Whildens Factory.
Knotts Mill Orangeburg James R. Robinson 1/27/1876 1/31/1901
Pritchardville Beaufort C.F. Pritchard 2/8/1876 4/30/1954
Bellevue Greenville Daniel U. Lee 2/29/1876 9/14/1901 Was Bellview.
Salkehatchie Colleton Lawrence C. Weekly 2/29/1876
Rowesville Orangeburg William P. Dukes 3/9/1876 Was Rowes Pump.
Antreville Abbeville 3/30/1876 9/30/1931 Was Diamond Hill.
Ebenezer Darlington Florence Richard A. Canewacker 3/30/1876 4/15/1939 Florence Co. 1888.
Mountain Rest Oconee William A. King 5/4/1876
Hurricane Shoals Spartanburg William H. Clark 5/17/1876 6/8/1880 Changed to Cowpens 6/8/1880.
Legareville Charleston S.B. Dailly 5/29/1876 12/20/1876
Centreville Mills Anderson Thomas Hutchison 6/1/1876 4/28/1877
Rantowles #2 Colleton William A. Boyle 6/13/1876 9/15/1899
Flint Hill Fairfield A.W. Ladd 7/20/1876 4/30/1911
Gilbert Hollow #2 Lexington James H. Lewis 7/20/1876 2/4/1886 Was Summit Point.  Changed to Lewisdale 2/4/1886.
Singletarysville #2 Williamsburg James D. Singletary 7/20/1876 2/13/1883 Changed to Single 2/13/1883.
Fort George Oconee H.A.H. Gibson, Jr. 7/21/1876 7/7/1882
Cannons Store #2 Spartanburg J.B. Weaver 7/26/1876 4/23/1877
Crawfordsville #2 Spartanburg William L. Morgan 7/26/1876 2/16/1891 Changed to Fairmont 2/16/1891.
Woodville Greenville John L. Woodside 8/15/1876 4/30/1904
Mountain Shoals #2 Laurens Spartanburg Jane C. Starns 8/16/1876 2/1/1886 Spartanburg Co. 1883.  Changed to Enoree 2/1/1886.
Reedy River Factory Greenville Joel D. Charles 8/16/1876 9/30/1903
Sterling Grove #2 Greenville John H. Rice 8/16/1876 6/29/1892 Changed to Stirling 6/29/1892.
Huntington #2 Laurens Charles A. Saxon 8/18/1876 6/15/1903
Mount Tabor #2 Union Walter A. Moorehead 8/18/1876 2/15/1936
Privateer #2 Sumter William H. Hodge 8/23/1876 2/10/1880
Walton #2 Newberry John B. Crooks 9/4/1876 6/30/1906
Prospect Williamsburg R.G. Thompson 9/18/1876 6/17/1891
Providence #2 Sumter Claudius P. Steinmeyer 12/7/1876 1/31/1879 Changed to Gaillards 1/31/1879.
Kentyre Marion Duncan C. Carmichael 1/3/1877 7/31/1900
Maybinton #2 Newberry William B. Oxner 1/10/1877 7/30/1904
Duntonsville #2 Edgefield 2/19/1877 6/13/1882 Re-established in 1877.
Pages Mills Marion Dillon Joseph N. Page 2/26/1877 5/27/1916 Dillon Co. 1910.  Changed to Lake View 5/27/1916.
Mineral Springs Marion Adville McJunis 3/2/1877 2/1/1895
Shaylors Hill Kershaw James J. Watkins 3/2/1877 11/29/1880
Tomotley Beaufort Marion W. Colcock 4/18/1877
Coosaw Beaufort Edward Isaac Holmes 4/23/1877 4/9/1895
Lides Road Darlington John Floyd 6/15/1877 9/24/1878
Cedar Spring Spartanburg Newton P. Walker 6/27/1877 8/15/1943
Meltons Store Chesterfield Michael Melton 6/29/1877 8/12/1883 Was Deep Creek.
Blythewood Fairfield George P. Hoffman 6/30/1877 Was Doko.
Campton #2 Spartanburg Mary E. Camp 7/20/1877 3/31/1902
Lickville #2 Greenville William A. McKelvy 7/27/1877 8/31/1907
Harper Georgetown James M. Brown 8/17/1877 11/30/1909 Harpers until 1896.
Inman Spartanburg Mattew L. Bishop 8/27/1877
McPherson Laurens Monvah McPherson 8/27/1877 10/4/1894
Hampton Lancaster Joseph R. Bruce 9/3/1877 6/15/1880 Changed to Tradesville 6/15/1880.
Fort Madison Oconee William A. McWhorter 10/15/1877 9/6/1887 Changed to Cleveland 9/6/1887. 
Cowden Aiken Palestine Cochran 10/18/1877 5/2/1892 Changed to Beaver Dam 5/2/1892.
Tirzah York William S. Creighton 10/18/1877 1/31/1934
Bowling Green York Elias M. Adams 11/13/1877
Zadok York Zadok D. Smith 11/27/1877 1/6/1885
Sweats Mills Marlboro Nathan K. Sweat 12/3/1877 5/1/1878
Prosperity #2 Newberry Levi S. Bowers 12/6/1877 Was Frog Level.
Sixty Six Orangeburg David G. Johnson 1/23/1878 8/12/1880
Clarks Hill Edgefield McCormick Margaret Meriwether 1/30/1878 Changed to Clarks, then back to Clarks Hill.  McCormick Co. 1916.
Red Lick Chester Allen D. Pride 2/1/1878 1/6/1879
Osborn Colleton Charleston F.Y. Legare, Jr. 2/11/1878 4/24/1964 Charleston Co. 1897.
Beaver Dam Anderson George W. Maret 2/12/1878 4/6/1880
Holly Springs Oconee Patrick Chambers 2/12/1878 6/15/1885
Trenton Edgefield Joseph H.C. Jones 2/18/1878 Was Pine House Depot.
Olio Anderson Fannie S. Riley 2/21/1878 4/18/1900
Kirksey Edgefield Greenwood William L. Durst 3/4/1878 7/31/1936 Kirkseys until 1/22/1894.  Greenwood Co. 1897.
Barton Oconee J. Portman Powell 3/13/1878 8/20/1898 Bartons Creek until 1895.
Battlecreek Oconee David F. Carter 3/13/1878 1/31/1940 Battle Creek until 1895.
Longcreek Oconee Jonas Phillips, Jr. 3/20/1878 Long Creek until 1894.
Scranton Williamsburg Florence John J. Calder 3/27/1878 Was Myersville.  Florence Co. 1902.
Cranesville Marion George C. Bethea 3/28/1878 8/26/1892 Changed to Dalcho 8/26/1892.
Magnolia Sumter Lee James H. Johnson 4/3/1878 7/3/1905 Lee Co. 1902.  Changed to Lynchburg 7/3/1905.
Pleasant Cross Edgefield John M. Rushton 4/8/1878 6/13/1890
Willow Swamp #2 Orangeburg Meta Dowling 4/8/1878 2/6/1884
Pulaski Oconee Thomas A. Abrams 4/11/1878 3/6/1882
Indiantown #2 Williamsburg William H. Kennedy 4/15/1878 3/15/1912
Toxaway Oconee Sultana T. Pool 4/17/1878 7/31/1882
Varns Store Barnwell Miles B. Varn 4/17/1878 4/28/1891 Changed to Varns 4/28/1891.
Glendale Spartanburg Albert H. Twichell 4/19/1878
Butler Edgefield Saluda John A. Griffith 4/22/1878 5/22/1899 Butlers until 2/1/1894.  Saluda Co. 1895.
Okolona Kershaw Jesse E. Pearce 5/6/1878 2/28/1883
Riverside Oconee George V. Hunter 5/7/1878 7/25/1898
Catawba River York Jasper S. Mason 5/15/1878 2/27/1882
Kingsville #3 Richland W. Eugene Lewis 5/17/1878 1/30/1915 Changed to Kingville 1903.
Chauga Oconee Andrew J. Pendley 5/28/1878 8/15/1878
Glymphville #2 Newberry Alfred Y.W. Glymph 5/28/1878 6/30/1906
Sardinia Clarendon David E. DuBose 7/1/1878 8/15/1967
Panola Clarendon Thomas R. Brailsford 7/9/1878 8/13/1904
High Falls Oconee Walter M. Woodin 7/16/1878 3/31/1902
Plantersville Georgetown G.W. Stancill 9/11/1878 4/8/1966
Six Mile Pickens John Daniel O'Bryant 9/12/1878 2/11/1895
Higgins Ferry #2 Edgefield Saluda William H. Foy 9/24/1878 11/30/1904 Saluda Co. 1895.
Star Farm Union Cherokee John R. Jefferies 9/26/1878 9/14/1904 Cherokee Co. 1897.
McNeills Hampton Walter McNeill 10/2/1878 1/14/1898 Was Sand Hill.
Smithville Sumter Lee Lafayette M. Smith 10/7/1878 1/15/1909 Was Spring Hill.  Lee Co. 1902.
Dunbars Store Marlboro John C. Dunbar 10/9/1878 9/21/1880 Changed to Donoho 9/21/1880.
Redhill Marlboro Robert A. Coxe 10/9/1878 12/14/1903 Red Hill until 1895.
McLaurins Mills Marlboro Luther McLaurin 10/15/1878 3/19/1884 Changed to McColl 3/19/1884.
Vaucluse Aiken John P. Lorenz 10/28/1878
Wateree #2 Richland John G. Gibson 10/28/1878 Was Watenee.
Felderville Orangeburg John H. Felder 11/18/1878 7/30/1904
Flatcreek Lancaster Uriah M. Neal 11/19/1878 5/31/1905 Flat Creek until 1894.
Gum Lancaster William M. Blackman 11/19/1878 8/17/1886 Changed to White Bluff 8/17/1886.
Richburg Chester J. Taylor Manion 1/7/1879 Was Rich Hill Cross Roads.
Sunny Plains Orangeburg John E. Penney 1/22/1879 12/19/1881
Gaillards Sumter Charles C. Jackson 1/31/1879 2/24/1879 Was Providence.  Changed back to Providence 2/24/1879.
Muster Field Aiken Rodman A. Cadden 2/13/1879 10/20/1879
Providence #3 Sumter Charles C. Jackson 2/24/1879 6/30/1919 Was Gaillards.
Jamison #2 Orangeburg William A. Hoffman 3/5/1879 10/31/1950
Ladies Island Beaufort Joseph V. Rivers 3/19/1879 10/4/1894
Welshs Mills Kershaw James V. Welsh 3/19/1879 4/19/1890
Bryansville Marion Marion Bryan 4/7/1879 6/30/1881
Gaffney Spartanburg Cherokee M.M. Glover 4/8/1879 Was Limestone Springs.  Gaffney City until 1892.  Cherokee Co. 1897.
Haile Gold Mine Lancaster Sarah Johnson 4/8/1879 1/31/1909 Hailes Gold Mine until 6/6/1884.
Redmond Pickens Leonard D. Stephens 4/18/1879 11/15/1906
Hampton Hampton John B. Binnicker 5/5/1879 Hampton C.H. until 7/6/1891.
Sand Ridge Charleston Berkeley Edward H. Cuttino 5/19/1879 4/15/1911 Berkeley Co. 1882.  Sandridge since 1894.
Blooming Vale Williamsburg Daniel J. Pipkin 6/2/1879 9/15/1900
Ten Mile Hill Charleston Berkeley William N. Wallace 6/6/1879 7/21/1913 Berkeley Co. 1882.  Tenmile until 1907.  Ten Mile after 1907. Changed to The Farms 7/21/1913.
Strawberry Charleston Berkeley Adolph Minitz 6/9/1879 10/31/1936 Berkeley Co. 1882.
West Springs Union Belle S. Anderson 6/12/1879 10/31/1903
Levys Beaufort Jasper William C. Frye 6/17/1879 12/31/1949 Jasper Co. 1912.
Eulonia Marion Francis M. Phillips 6/22/1879 9/30/1921
Alba Arena Greenville William H. Stokes 6/26/1879 2/24/1880 Was White Sand.
Toby Marion Edwin L. Brown 7/3/1879 1/31/1910 Tobys Creek until 4/10/1895.
Hawthorne Aiken Isaac N. Enbanks 7/7/1879 10/31/1924
Millbrook Aiken Sidney A. Holley 7/7/1879
Silver Hill Hampton Thomas R. Gill 7/7/1879 2/10/1880
Greeleyville Williamsburg Wade S. Varner 7/14/1879 Greelyville until 2/1/1951.
Woodward Fairfield Calvin Prince 7/16/1879 11/30/1953 Was Younguesville.
Bells Colleton Nathaniel S. Connelly 7/30/1879 ?
Sunny Side Aiken William J. Woodward 8/8/1879 3/3/1886
Barrys Spartanburg Charles A. Barry 8/19/1879 1/29/1886 Changed to Moore 1/29/1886.
Drummonville Spartanburg Harvey E. Drummond 8/19/1879 7/18/1886 Changed to Switzer 7/18/1886.
Long Ridge Charleston Berkeley Josiah C. McKewn 8/19/1879 Berkeley Co. 1882.
Nix Cross Roads Hampton Joseph J. Nix 8/19/1879 3/28/1881
Cottageville Colleton George Pierce 8/27/1879
Brookgreen Georgetown Arthur R. Flagg, Jr. 8/29/1879 3/31/1939 Brook Green until 1894.
Waverly Mills Georgetown Philip R. Lachcotte 8/29/1879 6/21/1917 Changed to Pawleys Island 6/21/1917.
Eutawville Charleston Orangeburg Peter Gaillard 9/1/1879 Berkeley Co. 1882.  Orangeburg Co. 1915.
Cross Mills Charleston Adam Cross 9/2/1879 6/29/1880
Jocassee Oconee James M. Whitmire 9/5/1879 6/30/1947
Houghs Mills Chesterfield William J. Hough 9/8/1879 5/28/1891
Ray Springs Chesterfield William R. Smith 9/8/1879
Sugar Loaf Chesterfield Gilliam C. Cassidy 9/8/1879 4/9/1882
Colemans Edgefield Saluda Andrew J. Coleman 9/10/1879 9/2/1912 Saluda Co. 1895.
Denny's Cross Roads Edgefield Tillman R. Denny 9/10/1879 5/12/1884 Changed to Denny 5/12/1884.
Spring Creek Edgefield Hartwell H. Riser 9/11/1879 4/13/1880
Caughmans Edgefield John C. Caughman 9/16/1879 8/30/1894 Caughmans Store until 7/6/1887.  Changed to Delmar 8/30/1894.
Edisto Mills Aiken L.E. Lott 9/16/1879 7/31/1902
Elloree Orangeburg William J. Snider 9/16/1879
Maple Colleton Alfred E. Stokes 9/16/1879 5/31/1901 Maple Cane until ~1889.
Smiths Mills Williamsburg Georgetown G.W. Johnson 9/16/1879 9/30/1920 Georgetown Co. 1894.
Smoaks Colleton Isaac Sauls 9/16/1879
Sniders Colleton W.S. Goodley 9/16/1879
Annandale Georgetown Thomas Ford 9/17/1879 2/15/1909
Clouds Creek Edgefield Saluda Leavan M. Werts 9/17/1879 2/28/1905 Saluda Co. 1895.
Etheridge Edgefield Saluda Tyre Etheridge 9/17/1879 1/31/1903 Saluda Co. 1895.
Mouzons Williamsburg Francis E. Joye 9/17/1879 7/31/1916
Rome Williamsburg William C. Rollins 9/17/1879 9/15/1916
Stafford Hampton Abram M. DeLoach 9/20/1879 1/2/1907
Wyse's Ferry Edgefield Saluda Rosannah Wyse 9/20/1879 5/14/1904 Saluda Co. 1895.
Vaughnsville Newberry Philip H. Koon 9/25/1879 2/29/1904
Maple Wood Aiken Henry Garin 10/6/1879 10/19/1888 Changed to Berlin 10/19/1888.
Central Pickens William H. Hester 10/15/1879 Was Centre.
Thickety #2 Spartanburg Cherokee John F. Turner 10/20/1879 11/15/1929 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Flat Shoals Oconee Daniel M. Stansel 10/27/1879 8/24/1882
Round O Colleton Jasper T. Hiers 10/27/1879
Congaree Richland James R. Phillips 11/10/1879 11/30/1942 Was Grovewood.
Corn Cob York Russell L. Hope 11/12/1879 3/7/1881
Ropers Edgefield William Spires 11/12/1879 1/31/1910
Varrennes #2 Anderson 11/17/1879 9/30/1901
Seven Miles Anderson Thomas P. Hobson 12/26/1879 10/6/1881
Cannon Oconee Louisa M. Crenshaw 12/30/1879 7/31/1886
Anneville Charleston Berkeley Charles Meahm 1/5/1880 4/19/1900 Berkeley Co. 1882.  Changed to Ladsons 4/19/1900.
Rays Barnwell James G. Barker 1/8/1880 2/10/1894
Cypress #2 Darlington Lee John M. Josey 1/26/1880 3/14/1906 Lee Co. 1902.
Three Creeks Marlboro Daniel McLeod 1/26/1880 3/9/1883 Changed to Blenheim 3/9/1883.
Elmore Barnwell John R. McNab 2/18/1880
Genoa Orangeburg Thomas K. Keller 2/18/1880
Grisham Oconee Robert M. Warren 2/27/1880 11/22/1880
Socastee Horry Samuel S. Dusenberry 2/27/1880 11/30/1910
Coronaca Abbeville Greenwood William J. Henderson 3/1/1880 2/28/1954 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Crawl Charleston Berkeley L. Matilda Palmer 3/1/1880 5/19/1892 Berkeley Co. 1882.  Changed to Pineville 5/19/1892.
Winterseat Edgefield Greenwood Durand W. Youngblood 3/1/1880 4/30/1903 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Cash's Depot Chesterfield Samuel E. Rangers 3/2/1880
Wampee Horry Frederick A. Higgins 3/3/1880 6/30/1956
Briggs Pickens Alexander S. Briggs 3/11/1880 9/30/1901
Frogmore Beaufort John R. Macdonald 3/11/1880
Rembert Sumter Marion Sanders 3/16/1880
Home Union Cherokee William Jefferies 3/17/1880 9/14/1904 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Knight Colleton Lewis Knight 3/17/1880 8/2/1880
Friendfield #2 Marion Florence Jesse R. Lewellen 3/29/1880 1/2/1907 Florence Co. 1888.
Alba Greenville Thadeus C. Stokes 3/30/1880
Calla Lexington John P. Banknight 4/1/1880 12/6/1902
Trial Charleston Berkeley Peter F. Murphy 4/1/1880 2/15/1912 Berkeley Co. 1882.
Dumford Sumter William H. Galloway 4/8/1880 2/23/1893
Clyde Darlington Warren A. McNair 4/9/1880 10/31/1905
Perry Oconee William J. Hunnicutt 4/9/1880 8/18/1887
Sincerity Lancaster Ebenezer E. Pressly 4/9/1880 7/31/1903
Almeda Hampton William O. Holmes 4/12/1880 5/31/1908
Cainhoy Charleston Samuel H. Poyas 4/12/1880 12/1/1880
Knob Pickens S.D. Keitle 4/12/1880 8/31/1905
Roberts Anderson Crawford R. Gilmer 4/12/1880 9/30/1901
Cohens Hampton Samuel Cohen 4/16/1880 11/15/1880
Garland Chesterfield Ransom P. Pigg 4/26/1880 1/3/1884
Bookman Richland Carroll Bookman 5/3/1880 9/15/1899
Lenoir Edgefield Tilghman S. Hindson 5/3/1880 4/14/1906
White Pond Aiken Henry W. Scott 5/3/1880 1/4/1963
Marlow Horry John W. Marlow 5/6/1880 8/15/1906 Changed to Burgess 8/15/1906.
Barley Spartanburg Samuel M. Kilgore 5/12/1880 1/6/1881
Niman Edgefield Arthur D. Timmerman 5/20/1880 6/7/1880 Changed to Pleasant Lane 6/7/1880.
Oakton #2 Marion John F. Dozier 5/26/1880 2/20/1916 Changed to Gresham 2/20/1916.
Key Marlboro Joseph DuP. Brice 5/27/1880 6/30/1902
Hagood Sumter William L. Sanders 6/3/1880 7/26/1968
Savages Marion Florence William McL. Grier 6/3/1880 4/9/1912 Florence Co. 1888.  Changed to Kingsburg 4/9/1912.
Mount Moriah Union Robert A. Jones 6/7/1880 2/9/1892 Was Browns Store.  Changed to Asbury 2/9/1882.
Pleasant Lane #2 Edgefield Arthur D. Timmerman 6/7/1880 1/31/1940 Was Niman.
Cowpens #3 Spartanburg John N. Vinson 6/8/1880 Was Hurricane Shoals.
Ezell Spartanburg Cherokee James H. Ezell 6/8/1880 4/30/1906 Was Cowpens.  Cherokee Co. 1897.
Gilland Williamsburg Henry G. Gilland 6/15/1880 11/10/1880
Tradesville Lancaster Joseph R. Bruce 6/15/1880 7/31/1928 Was Hampton
Choppee Georgetown James W. Munnerlyn 6/16/1880 1/15/1919
Tugaloo Oconee James L. Burris 6/16/1880 9/30/1901
Newcut Lancaster Wylie Q. Caskey 6/17/1880 7/31/1907
Peeples Hampton Homer H. Peeples 6/17/1880 8/31/1907
Plylers Lancaster Jonas R. Plyler 6/17/1880 6/7/1894
Talatha Aiken Jesse F. George 6/17/1880 1/31/1925
Moss Horry Palsley O. Snowden 6/21/1880 11/11/1887
Thomsons Spartanburg Elias Wall 6/21/1880 11/7/1881
Parachuda Hampton William K. Smith 6/22/1880 6/16/1885
Shadtown Barnwell Henry J. Rennett 6/22/1880
Eschaw Charleston Charles J. Ryntler 6/28/1880 2/2/1881
Seminole Hampton John E. Kittles 6/30/1880
Irons Colleton Ernest O. Douglas 7/1/1880 10/14/1880
Majors Anderson John W. Major 7/1/1880 9/30/1901
Swain Spartanburg Leonard M. Putnam 7/8/1880 2/15/1902
Baxter Williamsburg Richard D. Rollins 7/13/1880 11/18/1880
Suebelle Hampton Eldred R. Mears 7/14/1880 7/31/1908
Shirley Hampton Freelove E. Daniels 7/19/1880 9/2/1912
Celestia Edgefield Saluda Edwin Dean 7/20/1880 6/15/1908 Was Dorns Mills.  Saluda Co. 1895.
Whitewater Oconee R.W. Burgess 7/28/1880 7/28/1881
McFaddin Clarendon James H. McFaddin 8/2/1880 1/21/1887
Tillman Hampton Jasper John O. Hodges 8/2/1880 Jasper Co. 1912.
Jordan Clarendon Joseph Sprott, Jr. 8/3/1880 4/15/1937
Kelton #2 Union David B. Free 8/3/1880 10/20/1967
Taylor Sumter Henry S. Dickinson 8/3/1880 11/10/1903 Changed to Durwood 11/10/1903.
Jordanville Horry Gregory T. Rollins 8/4/1880 6/30/1937
Ruddell Hampton Lewis S. Bryan 8/5/1880 3/31/1908
Runs Aiken Thomas R. Weathersbee 8/5/1880 3/5/1883
Tokeena Oconee William L. Berry 8/5/1880 9/30/1901
Connor Orangeburg Irvin O.A. Connor 8/9/1880 Connors until 1894.
Durhamville Aiken Elizabeth M. Durham 8/9/1880
Rockford Spartanburg Simeon S. Bearden 8/9/1880 7/30/1904
Paris Spartanburg William H. McMillin 8/11/1880 7/15/1902
Saint Albans Greenville Pascal D. Huff 8/15/1880 4/30/1904
Flower Pickens James Tolleson 8/17/1880 8/30/1883
Gleaton Orangeburg Frances M. Gleaton 8/17/1880 7/31/1899
Little Mountain #2 Lexington Newberry Jacob J. Derrick 8/17/1880 Newberry Co. 1888.
Mercer Union Cherokee William H. Mercer 8/17/1880 9/14/1904 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Merchant Edgefield Saluda James S. Merchant 8/17/1880 8/13/1904 Saluda Co. 1895.
Rice Pickens Elihu S. Griffin 8/17/1880 6/24/1899 Rices until 1895.
Sawyerdale Lexington Orangeburg Mary J. Sawyer 8/17/1880 12/6/1902 Orangeburg Co. 1885.
Wilkinsville #2 Union Cherokee Calvin W. Whisonant 8/17/1880 12/31/1931 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Max Sumter James A. McD. Garraway 9/1/1880 7/15/1911
Rishton Lexington Marcellus C. Rish 9/2/1880 2/29/1908
McCants Orangeburg R.W. Bates 9/16/1880 4/1/1892
Rightwell Lexington Anderson G. Mayer 9/16/1880 4/14/1906
Ulmer Barnwell Allendale James M. Ulmer 9/16/1880 Allendale Co. 1919.  Ulmers until 6/1/1968.
Sampit Georgetown James D. Ham 9/17/1880
Pelham Greenville Oliver P. Jackson 9/20/1880 Was Buena Vista.
Donoho Marlboro Marion William Pate 9/21/1880 7/31/1902 Was Dunbars Store.  Marion Co. 1880.
Landrum Spartanburg Edward N. Hoyt 9/21/1880 Was Earlesville.
Burches Marion James R. Hinds 9/23/1880 2/16/1886
Godbold Marion James M. Godbold 9/23/1880 6/15/1917
Lela Edgefield James A. Onzts 9/23/1880 8/8/1887
Tarboro Hampton Joseph R. Newton 9/23/1880 3/14/1908
Gains Edgefield Greenwood John M. Gains 10/6/1880 Greenwood Co. 1897. 
Eppington Marion Alexander H. McCormack 10/11/1880 5/28/1886
Peak Lexington Newberry Andrew J. Counts 10/18/1880 Newberry Co. ~1910.
Meeks York Robert M. Whitesides 11/8/1880 11/21/1882
Oats Darlington Henry R. Stuckey 11/8/1880 3/14/1906
Powellville Horry Richard C. Powell 11/8/1880 6/18/1902 Changed to Green Sea #2 6/18/1902.
O.K. Lancaster James H. Stewart 11/23/1880 2/29/1908
Clifton Spartanburg Elisha Bomar 1/1/1881
Cornwell Chester William H. Neals 1/12/1881
Wallaceville Fairfield Asberry W. Lover 2/11/1881
Lenderman Greenville Jacob H. Lendeman 3/23/1881 12/31/1908
Dyson Edgefield Greenwood William H. Retts 3/27/1881 11/30/1934 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Bossard Sumter John Maxcey 3/28/1881 2/26/1901
Freeman Greenville Mary D. Freeman 3/28/1881 11/30/1901
Blair Fairfield John D. Blair 3/29/1881 Blairs until 5/1/1951.
Judson Marion John L. Bennett 4/8/1881 7/31/1907
Broyles Anderson James L. Bailey 4/11/1881 8/15/1908
Pinkney Union Benjamin F. Foster 4/11/1881 8/31/1906
Walkersville Greenville John S. Hill 4/11/1881
Reid Greenville Tandy W. Reid 5/3/1881 9/30/1903
Pelzer Anderson Alfred B. Carpenter 6/6/1881
Wattacoo Pickens Absalon B. Talley 6/11/1881 2/28/1914
Hyman Marion Florence Andrew J. Finklea 6/14/1881 5/31/1954 Florence Co. 1888.
Ramsey Sumter Matthew G. Ramsey 6/14/1881 2/28/1907
Newman Chesterfield Burrel S. Newman 6/20/1881 10/31/1901
Palmerville Charleston Berkeley Robert W. Bailey 6/22/1881 Berkeley Co. 1882.
Senn Lexington H.H. Baughman 6/22/1881 8/8/1892 Changed to Gaston 8/8/1892.
Cooper Williamsburg J.C. Daniel 6/28/1881 6/30/1953
Rollins Williamsburg Richard D. Rollins 6/28/1881 5/14/1904
Fowler Williamsburg James F. Cooper 7/6/1881 8/15/1928
Sneider Colleton William C. Brant 7/6/1881 4/6/1883
Brockinton Williamsburg J. Rhett Brockinton 7/11/1881 7/29/1881 Changed to Sawdust 7/29/1881.
Albion #2 Fairfield William L. Rosborough 7/20/1881 2/28/1914
Taw Caw Clarendon Martha E. Eadon 7/22/1881 2/21/1883
Sawdust Williamsburg J. Rhett Brockinton 7/29/1881 8/29/1881 Was Brockinton.
Summit Lexington Elizabeth L. Shoaly 7/30/1881 12/31/1954
Crayton Anderson George M. McDaniel 8/8/1881 1/31/1901
Meador Union Stephen Crosby 8/8/1881 8/30/1902
Neal Anderson James A. Major 8/8/1881 12/30/1899
Neva Anderson James C. Shirley 8/8/1881 9/30/1901
Autun Anderson Henry P. Sittern 8/15/1881 8/4/1930 Was Pendleton Factory. Changed to La France 8/4/1930.
London Darlington Alexander T. London 8/17/1881 ?
Tigerville Greenville Lemuel Jennings 8/31/1881
Duncan Spartanburg John S. Wright 10/3/1881 Was Vernonsville.  Duncans until 1907.
Clintonward Edgefield Clinton Ward 10/5/1881 9/11/1893 Was Wards Turn Out. Changed to Wards 9/11/1893.
Asheworth Spartanburg Sarah A. Moore 10/6/1881 2/16/1886
Carmel Chester Mary F. Worthy 10/6/1881 11/6/1883 Changed to Wilksburg 11/6/1883.
Islandton Colleton Curtis M. Dempsey 10/6/1881
Lisbon Laurens Laurence S. Fuller 10/6/1881 5/31/1902
Freestate Marion Preston S. Dew 10/7/1881 Free State until 1894.
Lawn Union Cherokee William M. Bridges 10/21/1881 9/14/1904 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Bynels Colleton Magdalena F. Warner 10/25/1881
Honey Hill Charleston Berkeley William Henderson 10/26/1881 2/28/1954 Berkley Co. 1882.  Honey Hill until 1904.  Honeyhill until 1945. Back to Honey Hill in 1945.
Iron Spartanburg Saul A. Camp 10/26/1881 3/6/1882
Cantrell Spartanburg William H. Cantrell 11/7/1881 9/27/1890 Changed to Boiling Springs 9/27/1890.
Rock Pickens Matthew Gillespie 11/11/1881 8/31/1914
Summerton Clarendon John R. Furse 12/22/1881 Was Wrights Bluff.
Browning Hampton Charles R. Filts 12/27/1881 2/21/1891
Baker Pickens James M. Stewart 12/30/1881 10/29/1883
Fort Lawn Chester John G. Clifton 1/31/1882 Was Cedar Shoal.
Meriwether Edgefield McCormick Snowden G. Meriwether 2/8/1882 2/27/1943 McCormick Co. 1916.
Praters Pickens James E. Boroughs 2/10/1882 9/30/1903
Phifers Newberry William H. Ramseur 2/13/1882 11/4/1892
Dovesville Darlington James C. McCallman 2/15/1882 12/2/1966 Was Doves Depot.
Modoc Edgefield McCormick Jasper McDaniel 2/17/1882 Was Boutwell.  McCormick Co. 1916.
McCormick Abbeville McCormick 2/23/1882 Was Dorns Gold Mines. McCormick Co. 1916.
Lulah Abbeville Greenwood 2/28/1882 8/20/1898 Was ?  Greenwood Co. 1897.
McKies Edgefield Mattie E. McKie 2/28/1882 4/30/1911
Zion Marion Benjamin S. Ellis 3/7/1882 10/15/1917
Adamsville #3 Marlboro John W. McNair 3/16/1882 4/30/1904
Basconville Chester Lucius Houze 3/16/1882 2/13/1883 Changed to Bascomville 2/13/1883.
Otto Lexington William E. Crawford 3/16/1882 6/4/1883
Sawneys Abbeville Thomas G. Enright 3/16/1882 5/14/1883
Troy Abbeville Greenwood Thomas C. Lites 3/16/1882 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Abney Kershaw James M. Kirkley 3/18/1882 11/15/1904
Crow Creek #2 Pickens Thomas M. Johnson 3/21/1882 12/31/1949
Wideawake Colleton John Whitehouse 3/21/1882 2/24/1891
Seele Charleston Berkeley Charles Seele 3/27/1882 12/19/1882 Berkeley Co. 1882.
Novice Laurens Thomas A. McCarley 3/29/1882 3/28/1884
Dixie Lancaster Henrietta H. Porter 4/6/1882 7/31/1903
Gaddy Marion Archibald B. Carmichael 4/7/1882 6/30/1903
Carp York John C. Dickson 4/17/1882 2/14/1903
Cavins Spartanburg Steven E. Mason 4/21/1882 8/31/1903
Nesbitt Spartanburg Samuel N. Nesbitt 4/21/1882 11/29/1902
Rich Hill #3 Spartanburg William C. Foster 4/27/1882 11/14/1894 Was Batesville. Changed to Rich 11/14/1894.
Caesars Head #2 Greenville Francis B. Beville 5/1/1882 11/30/1955
Kearse Barnwell Bamberg James C. Breland 5/1/1882 10/31/1902 Bamberg Co. 1897.
Shoally Spartanburg William J. Tuck 5/1/1882 4/24/1896
Tuten Hampton William R. Tuten 5/1/1882 8/28/1882
Colston Barnwell Bamberg Perry M. Varn 5/18/1882 4/15/1910 Bamberg Co. 1897.
McPhersonville Hampton Milicent Colcock 5/18/1882 10/30/1882
Wren Charleston Berkeley John J. Wren 5/18/1882 6/27/1916 Berkeley Co. 1882.  Changed to Jamestown 6/27/1916.
Bradley Abbeville Greenwood Patrick H. Bradley 5/22/1882 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Hammond Horry Richard W. Hammond 5/24/1882 1/15/1938
Haskell Horry John R. Suggs 5/24/1882 9/13/1886
Pacolet Spartanburg George W. Brown 5/31/1882 Was Pacolett Depot.
Buckswamp Marion John C. Bass 6/7/1882 6/30/1902
Maynard Pickens William W.F. Bright 6/7/1882 10/31/1907
Pearson Marlboro George W. Waddell 6/7/1882 4/28/1894
Stono Charleston Charleston Benjamin F. Ford 6/7/1882 8/4/1903 Berkeley Co. 1882.  Back to Charleston Co. 1897.  Changed to Johns Island 8/4/1903.
Verdery Abbeville Greenwood David R. Williams 6/7/1882 6/15/1956 Verdrey until 1892.  Greenwood Co. 1897.
Horse Gall Hampton Winbon L. Smith 6/30/1882
James Island Charleston Josiah P. Lawton 7/13/1882 8/31/1909
Gray Hampton Julia Gray 7/20/1882 3/31/1908
Gibson Marion Florence Frank G. Coachman 7/31/1882 6/22/1895 Florence Co. 1888.
Stewart Pickens Carr C. O'Bryant 7/31/1882 9/14/1904
Petersfield Georgetown John C. Martin 8/4/1882
Harmony Marlboro Levi Lee Ivey, Jr. 8/15/1882 10/30/1882
Brown Williamsburg Sidney M. Brown 8/24/1882 10/31/1899
Yauhannah #2 Georgetown Benjamin G. Sessions 8/24/1882 9/30/1920
Dawkins Fairfield John S. Swygert 9/4/1882 5/15/1944
Aerial Marion Henry Grantham 10/5/1882 6/20/1895
Ida Clarendon Thomas Wilson 10/13/1882 5/3/1888 Changed to Wilsons 5/3/1888.
Catchall Sumter Furman H. McEachern 12/19/1882 3/15/1907
Loopers Pickens William Hughes 1/15/1883 8/31/1907
Seigler Edgefield Gibson H. Seigler 1/23/1883 9/26/1900
London Sumter Alexander T. London 1/25/1883 3/20/1884
Plum Branch #2 Edgefield McCormick John L. Carter 1/25/1883 McCormick Co. 1916.
Richland Oconee William H. Hughes 1/25/1883
Beckett Berkeley Theodore A. Beckett, Jr. 2/1/1883 12/5/1889
Bascomville Chester Lucius Houze 2/13/1883 4/13/1923 Was Basconville.
Single Williamsburg John M. Graham 2/13/1883 1/31/1908 Was Singletarysville.
Gaildu Clarendon William H. Gaillard 2/15/1883 11/12/1888
Howe Darlington Florence Joseph H. Bostwick 3/1/1883 3/19/1904 Florence Co. 1888.  Changed to Bannockburn 3/19/1904.
Church Williamsburg Charles S. Brown 3/5/1883 7/31/1909
Daisy Horry William Carter 3/5/1883 10/31/1913
Blenheim Marlboro Alexander J. Matheson 3/9/1883 Was Three Creeks.
Herbert Union John B. Crosby 3/26/1883 1/25/1889
Hunters Abbeville 3/27/1883 2/28/1911 Was Long Cane.
Sandy Run #3 Lexington Calhoun Henry J. Seibels 3/30/1883 Calhoun Co. 1908.
Erie Edgefield Creswell M. Williams 4/9/1883 5/3/1886
Limestone Edgefield James H. Strom 4/9/1883 7/1/1889
Rosa Edgefield Greenwood Joseph H. Ailon 4/9/1883 4/30/1909 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Vernon Edgefield Greenwood Elias Lagroon 4/9/1883 5/31/1905 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Annie Anderson Richard A. B. Robinson 4/19/1883 1/31/1901
Bermuda Marion Evander V. Moody 4/19/1883 10/15/1902
Grove Greenville John P.M. Cox 4/23/1883 7/30/1910
Hickory Flat Anderson Lillian Caldwell 4/23/1883
Hinson Williamsburg Florence Pinkney H. Buffkin 4/23/1883 4/14/1900 Florence Co. 1888.  Changed to Coward 4/14/1900.
Jenkinsville Fairfield Charles D. Chappell 4/23/1883
Upwell Newberry William C. Derrick 4/23/1883 1/30/1904
Waco Anderson Samuel S. Newell 4/23/1883 9/30/1901
Fork Marion Dillon Duncan D. McDuffie 4/24/1883 Dillon Co. 1910.
Magsdale Sumter John W. Phillips 4/24/1883 8/13/1883
S.E. Anderson Nancy L. Emerson 4/24/1883 7/31/1883
Torbit Chester William B. Robinson 4/24/1883 11/22/1895
Jachin Laurens Robert H. Young 4/28/1883 4/29/1905
Goldville Laurens Johns S. Hairston 5/2/1883 8/1/1948 Was Martins Depot.  Changed to Joanna 8/1/1948.
Alma Sumter David G. Williams 5/10/1883 3/30/1886
Salem Oconee Hardy R. Gilstrap 5/18/1883
Aman Sumter Robert M. Aman 5/21/1883 6/15/1885
Babbs Laurens Sophia T. Fowler 5/21/1883 10/3/1884
Lone Home Marion James H. Stafford 5/21/1883 6/29/1900
Tiptop Laurens Edward E. Smith 5/21/1883 3/31/1900 Tip Top until 1895.
Odil Clarendon A.L. Burkett 5/22/1883 8/23/1883
Delphi Edgefield Augustus E. Padgett 5/31/1883 7/31/1909
Knoxville Berkeley Lucien B. Wheelock 5/31/1883 3/27/1884
Owendaw Berkeley Henry Ives 6/1/1883 12/6/1883
Sunshine Newberry Eliza A. Holland 6/8/1883 9/29/1898
Ambler Pickens Benjamin B. Porter 6/25/1883 2/29/1904
Grant Marlboro Harbrand S. Grant 6/25/1883 7/22/1884
Selwood Lexington John R. Shuler 6/25/1883 3/15/1908
Denver Anderson Samuel L. Eskew 6/26/1883 6/15/1925
Golightly Spartanburg James G. Harris 6/26/1883 6/15/1903
Nelson Fairfield T.W. Nelson 6/28/1883 5/31/1928
Drake Marlboro John N. Drake 7/2/1883 8/31/1953
Ayers Orangeburg Sallie A. Ayers 8/23/1883 12/24/1883
Cleora Edgefield W.P. Brunson 8/23/1883 9/30/1901
Horeb Fairfield Daniel G. Ruff 8/24/1883 7/31/1903
Martin Barnwell Allendale James L. Ellis 9/20/1883 Was Lower Three Runs. Martins until 1/22/1894. Allendale Co. 1919.
Dorroh Laurens Sallie M. Dorroh 10/19/1883 2/6/1894 Changed to Gray Court 2/6/1894.
Bowl Branch Abbeville Robert A. McCaslan 10/23/1883 11/19/1874
Bardin Orangeburg Hazard Bardin 10/29/1883 7/29/1884
Mount Croghan #2 Chesterfield 10/29/1883 Re-established in 1883.
Wilksburg Chester Raleigh P. Folkes 11/6/1883 5/31/1908 Was Carmel.
Dean Anderson Wassy T. Dean 11/16/1883 8/31/1906
Lincolnville Berkeley Catharine A. Wallace 12/5/1883 9/15/1912
Carter Colleton Joseph P. Carter 12/6/1883 11/30/1905
Eureka Spartanburg Robert L. Taylor 12/6/1883 3/21/1888 Changed to Brooklyn 3/21/1888.
Ashley Colleton James W. Bluff 12/24/1883 1/19/1885
Lake City Williamsburg Florence John D. Rodgers 12/26/1883 Was Lynch's Lake.  Florence Co. 1909.
Ridge Spring Edgefield Saluda Francis M. Thomas 1/16/1884 Was Ridge.  Saluda Co. 1895.
Fairforest Spartanburg Theodate M. Diseker 1/31/1884 Fair Forest until 1894.
Evinsville Spartanburg Benjamin L. Allen 2/11/1884 1/1/1906
Hoodtown York Samuel S. Plexico 3/11/1884 3/14/1903
Cedar Horry George C. Brown 3/12/1884 11/18/1887
Hamilton Anderson Thomas H. Russell 3/17/1884
McColl Marlboro Luther McLaurin 3/19/1884 Was McLaurins Mills.
Drayton Berkeley Paul T. Gervais 4/4/1884 10/18/1892
Fellers Edgefield John L Fellers 4/9/1884 11/11/1884
Curryton Edgefield Samuel Souther Getzen 5/1/1884 3/10/1886
Denny Edgefield Saluda West S. Crouch 5/12/1884 9/2/1912 Was Denny's Cross Roads.  Saluda Co. 1895.
Easterlin Orangeburg A.S. Easterlin 5/19/1884
Whetstone #2 Oconee Abel Robins 5/19/1884 9/30/1909
Clyburn Lancaster Henry N. Clyburn 5/26/1884 11/18/1887
Dover Abbeville Edward D. Kay 5/27/1884 1/31/1903
Henry Edgefield Saluda Henry A. Williams 5/27/1884 11/7/1896 Saluda Co. 1895.
Waccamaw Georgetown Robert J. Davidson 6/3/1884 11/30/1905
Hendersonville Colleton James H. Sloman 6/4/1884 8/31/1911
Holmes Edgefield Wyatt L. Holmes 6/9/1884 10/14/1893
Barnes Marion Redden J. Hays 6/12/1884 2/5/1886
Longsville Lancaster Andrew B. Ellis 6/12/1884 7/30/1904
Lyons Orangeburg Henry L. Taylor 6/12/1884 4/30/1900
Primus Lancaster Benjamin F. Baker 6/12/1884 1/31/1909
Sardis Marion William W. Bethea 6/12/1884 5/31/1888 Changed to Latta 5/31/1888.
Jones Bridge Orangeburg William Arthur Johnson 6/13/1884 1/13/1892 Changed to North 1/13/1892.
Phillips Orangeburg William F. Phillips 6/13/1884 3/31/1903
Field Pickens James B.R. Freeman 6/17/1884 10/12/1903 Changed to Fallow 10/12/1903.
Jennys Barnwell Frank W. Chitty 6/17/1884 6/30/1916
Rosindale Colleton Samuel L. Selleck 6/17/1884 6/28/1888
Falfa Edgefield George W. Dorn 6/23/1884 8/14/1909
Combahee Beaufort John J. Porter 6/27/1884 7/15/1900
Haigler Orangeburg Edward P. Haigler 6/27/1884 9/27/1894 Changed to Cameron 9/27/1894.
Kellahan Williamsburg Richard H. Kellahan 6/27/1884 11/24/1894
Mackay Orangeburg William A. Mackay 6/27/1884 8/19/1884
Rikersville Charleston Edward V. Barker 7/2/1884 8/31/1885
Rion Fairfield William F. Rutland 7/15/1884
Dantzler Orangeburg Emanuel E. Bull 7/21/1884 8/14/1906
Bay Spring Chesterfield Daniel N. Douglass 7/22/1884 6/26/1903
Bonnet Hampton William P. Tuten 7/29/1884 7/15/1902
Manus Chesterfield Richmond McManus 7/29/1884 9/30/1904
Rabb Fairfield Thomas M. Roebuck 7/29/1884 11/30/1903
Tuten Barnwell Alexander R. Tuten 7/29/1884 3/15/1907
Kathwood Aiken John C. Hankinson 8/1/1884 6/30/1951 Cathwood until 4/18/1898.
Longtown #2 Fairfield Thomas S. Moore 9/16/1884 7/31/1943
Brick House Berkeley Christopher J. Whaley 9/18/1884 9/18/1894
Danville Oconee Nancy L. Talley 9/22/1884 4/24/1886 Changed to Talley 4/24/1886.
Davis Richland Jemima H. Davis 9/22/1884 2/1/1886
Queensdale Marlboro David A. Berry 9/22/1884 1/27/1885
Alects Lexington P.E. Black 9/24/1884 11/11/1884
Cantey Kershaw Jasper A. Watts 10/3/1884 10/15/1921
Franklin Edgefield Reuben M. Johnson 10/10/1884 5/15/1911
Trio Williamsburg James Bryon 10/15/1884
Nebo Marion James D. Altman 10/29/1884 4/15/1911
Newtonville Marlboro Henry C. Newton 11/3/1884 3/15/1907
Bruce Lancaster William B. Bruce 11/17/1884 11/22/1895
Pou Orangeburg Thomas J. Pou 11/24/1884 4/15/1892 Changed to Livingston 4/15/1892.
Factory Chester William E. Dickey 12/5/1884 6/1/1895 Changed to Lando 6/1/1895.
Harman Lexington Franklin J. Harman 12/19/1884 4/19/1887
Nicholson Oconee Milton W.W. Nicholson 1/8/1885 12/27/1886
Killians #2 Richland George W. Jamison 1/14/1885 1/15/1921 Changed to Killian 1894.
Snelling Barnwell John K. Snelling 1/23/1885
Goethe Hampton J. McKeithen 2/4/1885 1/2/1907
Utopia Newberry David A. Cannon 2/11/1885 1/30/1904
Fair Abbeville Robert W. Crawford 2/17/1885 1/4/1866
Givhans Colleton Dorchester Warren T. Varnedoe 2/17/1885 5/31/1911 Dorchester Co. 1897.
Marydell Greenville John W. Boling 2/17/1885 7/30/1904
Simpsonville Greenville Sidney J. Wilson 3/6/1885 Was Plain.
Cummings Hampton William F. Cummings 4/27/1885 1/31/1930
Wells Orangeburg Samuel P. Wells 5/5/1885 2/15/1907
Ehrhardt Barnwell Bamberg Jacob Ehrhardt 5/13/1885 Bamberg Co. 1897.
McKays Chesterfield John F. Edwards 6/8/1885 7/8/1891
Capers Barnwell William H. Hartzog 7/22/1885 7/17/1886
Weathersbee Barnwell Benjamin F. Weathersbee 7/22/1885 2/15/1907
Hamer Marlboro John H. McGilvray 8/4/1885 7/16/1886 Changed to Tatum Station 7/16/1886.
Highpoint Laurens Henry G. Coleman 8/4/1885 1/30/1903 High Point until ~1889.  Changed to Coldpoint 1/30/1903.
Albriton Marion John J. McKay 8/11/1885 9/30/1904
Callison Edgefield Greenwood James W. Collison 8/18/1885 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Lalley Aiken Henry Garvin 8/18/1885 5/26/1886 Changed to Salley 5/26/1886.
Bostick Marion Florence Paul J. Bostick 10/28/1885 9/21/1915 Was Lynches Creek.  Florence Co. 1888.  Changed to Wearing 9/21/1915.
Fairdeal Anderson Elbert M. Snipes 11/10/1885 1/31/1901
Stribling Spartanburg John W. Stribling 11/11/1885 9/25/1895 Changed to Pauline 9/25/1895.
Kendrick Union Alexander F. Kendrick 11/12/1885 6/21/1886
Claremont Sumter Isaac N. Lenoir, Jr. 11/27/1885 1/31/1919
Drew Hampton Benjamin Drew 11/27/1885 12/1/1890
Ora Laurens Horam Y. Thompson 11/27/1885
Cox Williamsburg George E.G. Cox 12/9/1885 7/30/1904
Lambert Williamsburg Benjamin C. Lambert 12/17/1885 11/4/1911 Changed to Hemingway 11/4/1911.
Lenuds Williamsburg N.J. Blakely 12/17/1885 8/17/1886
Dornsville Edgefield Greenwood James M. Dorn 12/31/1885 4/30/1903 Greenwood Co. 1897.  Changed to Dorn 4/30/1903.
Mayfield Greenville Lillian Mayfield 1/4/1886 7/30/1904
Lamar Darlington George N. Mims 1/8/1886
Ruth Horry Isaac J. Cox 1/8/1886 10/31/1906
Redbank Edgefield Saluda Joseph A. Attaway 1/13/1886 9/30/1896 Saluda Co. 1895.  Changed to Saluda 9/30/1896.
Sutton Williamsburg William F. Stack, Jr. 1/14/1886 7/28/1886
Hillsdale Greenville William A. Hill 1/26/1886 4/12/1897
Moore Spartanburg John L. Holmes 1/29/1886 Was Barrys.
Claussen Marion Florence William F. Claussen 2/1/1886 6/30/1953 Florence Co. 1888.
Enoree #2 Spartanburg Benjamin F. Hill 2/1/1886 Was Mountain Shoals.
Triangle Laurens Benjamin F. Arnold 2/1/1886 1/16/1888 Was Line Creek.  Changed to Princeton 1/16/1888.
Lever Richland John D.F. Lever 2/2/1886 8/31/1903
Mica Richland David Moore 2/2/1886 11/14/1887
Lewisdale Lexington James H. Lewis 2/4/1886 3/29/1904 Was Gilbert Hollow.  Changed to Gilbert 3/29/1904.
Jennings Fairfield Robert H. Jennings 2/5/1886 5/31/1907
Ionia Sumter J.H. Chewning 2/14/1886 11/19/1886
Bathcar Aiken Revanel H. Ott 2/26/1886 12/15/1904
Cabal Chester William Osborne 3/4/1886 9/14/1904
Olive Chester James S. Sanders, Sr. 3/4/1886 4/15/1903
Madden Laurens Hilry W. Boyd 3/8/1886 2/28/1913
Watts Laurens J.W. Watts 3/8/1886 6/18/1886
Boykin Kershaw Samuel Boykin 3/10/1886
New Hope Chester William Grum Austin 3/10/1886 12/11/1886
Pocosin Marlboro Charles P. Hodges 3/12/1886 6/15/1888 Changed to Brownsville 6/15/1888.
Tyler Union Joseph Sanders 3/13/1886 7/28/1886
Becca Spartanburg Joseph O. Griffin 3/17/1886 9/11/1896 Changed to Roebuck 9/11/1896.
Covington Marlboro William H. Manning 4/15/1886 7/31/1902
Gladdens Fairfield James M. Elliott, Jr. 4/15/1886 3/8/1887
Ravenna Spartanburg Cherokee Thomas G. Chalk 4/15/1886 11/30/1904 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Mitchell Greenville Joseph E. Mitchell 4/16/1886 8/14/1906
Tunnel Oconee Edward Honea 4/16/1886 1/8/1887
Temperance Marion Annie V. McCall 4/17/1886 6/30/1902
Dudley Chesterfield John T. Meehan 4/24/1886 9/30/1904 Dudly until 5/3/1888.
Talley Oconee Nancy L. Talley 4/24/1886 7/31/1907 Was Danville.
Sigma Aiken William A. Stevenson 4/26/1886 5/16/1888 Changed to Wagner 5/16/1888
Macbeth Berkeley Eugene F. Larousseliel 5/3/1886 5/24/1963
Timrod Kershaw Moses Hough 5/5/1886 8/31/1905
Wando Berkeley Mary L. Lucas 5/5/1886
Atkins Sumter Lee Andrew J. Atkins 5/11/1886 4/30/1956 Lee Co. 1902.
Fodder York Lee R. Williams 5/13/1886 8/30/1902
Petigru Abbeville Joseph B. Allston 5/15/1886 6/18/1902 Changed to Badwell 6/18/1902.
Dutchman Spartanburg Caleb P. Brown 5/21/1886 10/31/1903
Pleasant Richland William M.L.L. Wilson 5/21/1886 8/31/1903
Salley Aiken 5/26/1886 Was Lalley.
Hibler Edgefield Greenwood Thomas E. Miner 5/28/1886 4/30/1909 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Ansel Greenville Spartan D. Mosteller 6/1/1886 10/31/1902
Lanford Laurens John W. Lanford 6/2/1886 3/29/1963 Was Lanford Station until 2/1/1951.
Ashland Darlington Lee Wesley V. Moore 6/3/1886 3/14/1906 Lee Co. 1902.
Kirkpatrick Chester John C. Kirkpatrick 6/5/1886 3/9/1899
Wise Chester Alexander Wise 6/5/1886 11/23/1895
Erwin Abbeville Malcolm Erwin 6/7/1886 4/19/1888
Pools Spartanburg James Wood 6/8/1886 2/15/1902
Singley Newberry George M. Singley 6/8/1886 5/4/1899
Riverdale Darlington Benjamin B. Fladger 6/10/1886 6/14/1904
McAliley Chester John S. Harden 7/7/1886 10/6/1890
Brutons Greenville Benjamin F. Neves 7/9/1886 2/6/1890
Rockton Fairfield William H. Stork 7/10/1886
Timmerman Edgefield Henrietta M. Timmerman 7/10/1886 8/15/1902
Sauls Williamsburg George L. Sauls 7/13/1886 11/5/1887
Tippin Spartanburg Thomas J. Smith 7/13/1886 10/4/1894
Antioch Kershaw Lee Charles W. Alexander 7/14/1886 10/15/1909 Lee Co. 1902.
Hutto Orangeburg John F. Hutto 7/16/1886 7/11/1888 Changed to Glover 7/11/1888.
Tatum Marlboro John H. McGilvray 7/16/1886 Was Hamer.  Tatum Station until 1907.
Switzer Spartanburg David A. Switzer 7/18/1886 6/30/1952 Was Drummonville.
Robeson Chesterfield Maggie P. Robeson 7/22/1886 9/15/1906
Deervanna Aiken Aquila S. Seigler 7/23/1886 6/15/1904
Milams Laurens F.L. Milam 7/23/1886 3/4/1898
Rambo Aiken Jesse E. Rambo 7/23/1886 11/18/1886 Changed to Plateau 11/18/1886.
Milton #2 Laurens Mathew H. Bryson 7/29/1886 5/31/1902
Poplar #2 Orangeburg Eugene M. Parler 7/31/1886 9/11/1888 Changed to Parler 9/11/1888.
White Bluff Lancaster Jonas N. Estridge 8/17/1886 9/30/1904 Was Gum.
Point York Ephraim D. Thompson 8/21/1886 10/15/1904
Werts Edgefield Alfred S. Werts 8/21/1886 3/8/1887
Neeses Orangeburg John W. Neese 8/24/1886 5/23/1887
Airline Pickens William A. Cox 8/28/1886 9/2/1887
Berkeley Berkeley Harriett E. Dollason 8/28/1886 4/18/1898 Changed to Connors 4/18/1898.
Belmont York Adolphus T. Neely 9/9/1886 1/14/1904
Ekom Laurens Robert P. Milam 9/9/1886 5/30/1903
Sunnyside Union Cherokee Amanda E. Poole 9/20/1886 6/29/1907 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Cook Aiken Catharine M. Fanning 10/2/1886 11/6/1896 Changed to Earle 11/6/1896.
Samaria Lexington William Westmoreland 11/3/1886 11/15/1953
Airy Aiken Louisa E. Prothro 11/13/1886 11/30/1901
Bellwood Orangeburg Mattie V. Wertz 11/16/1886 10/31/1901
Gates Pickens Lemuel C. Reid 11/16/1886 11/21/1894
Leon Horry John E. Richardson 11/16/1886 8/15/1905
Smyrna Kershaw Lucy Sutton 11/16/1886 2/14/1889 Changed to Bellfield 2/14/1889.
Plateau Aiken 11/18/1886 2/15/1907
Iva Anderson William P. Cook 11/26/1886
Loris Horry John A. Best 11/30/1886
Ridell Colleton Dorchester Alice R. Singletary 12/2/1886 4/18/1898 Dorchester Co. 1897.  Changed to Harleyville 4/18/1898.
Ousley Chesterfield Sarah M. Ousley 12/18/1886 5/14/1906
Mauldin Greenville Riley E. Cox 1/10/1887
Weston Richland Robert Moody 1/20/1887 3/15/1916
Ionia #2 Sumter Lee Jesse W. Smith 1/22/1887 5/15/1907 Lee Co. 1904.
Dock Williamsburg Thomas E. Strother 2/1/1887 7/19/1907 Changed to Nesmith 7/19/1907.
Mayhill Edgefield John C. Hill 2/1/1887 11/9/1887
Energy York Thaddeus L. Clinton 3/2/1887 7/15/1903
Gibbs Union S. Summer Smith 3/8/1887 9/15/1904
Zadok #2 York James M. Stroup 3/12/1887 8/30/1902
Sessoms Marion William C. Sessoms 4/4/1887 11/30/1888
Goucher Spartanburg Cherokee Martin L. Guthrie 4/14/1887 10/31/1903 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Advance Orangeburg Isaac Redmon 4/22/1887 12/6/1902
Davidson Hampton Thomas L. Davidson 4/22/1887 8/31/1900
Delemars Colleton Moses Ritts 4/22/1887 11/21/1892
Shannon Colleton Robert R. Rice 4/22/1887 10/25/1895
Twiggs Anderson Josephine Stuckey 4/22/1887 5/23/1892 Changed to Starr 5/23/1892.
Arlington Spartanburg Bishop P. Thomason 4/23/1887 10/15/1932
Scott Richland Gilbert S. Rawlinson 4/23/1887 2/14/1888
Blacks York Dr. D. Gaston 4/26/1887 1/30/1889 Was Blacks Station.  Changed to Blacksburg 1/30/1889.
Hester Abbeville Samuel J. Hester 5/11/1887 6/30/1924
Millersville Orangeburg Aaron G. Varn 5/11/1887 1/12/1888 Changed to Springfield 1/12/1888.
Lattakoo Lexington J.D. O'Bryant 5/16/1887 7/15/1902
Middlepen Orangeburg Thomas L. Smith 5/16/1887 11/30/1901
Grindall Union Cherokee Charles Smith 5/20/1887 11/30/1904 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Meet Pickens Thomas R. Merck 6/2/1887 9/14/1904
Roanoke Pickens John A. Davis 6/2/1887 6/30/1903
Turkey Lancaster Cicero P. Knight 6/6/1887 11/19/1888
Payne Edgefield Saluda William W. Owdom 6/7/1887 1/31/1910 Saluda Co. 1895.
Morgana Edgefield Franklin J. Hobbs 6/11/1887 1/31/1950
Beulah Aiken Mansel Gunter 6/14/1887 10/31/1907
Barberville Lancaster Turner H. Barber 6/15/1887 2/15/1902
Ophir Berkeley Morton A. Waring 6/23/1887 1/31/1901
Cotton Chester York Rhett D. McCallum 7/7/1887 9/14/1904 York Co. 1889.
Blossom Marion Florence John C. Davis 7/21/1887 5/31/1914 Florence Co. 1888.
New Brookland Lexington Michael H. Witt 7/21/1887 6/1/1938 Changed to West Columbia 6/1/1938.
Rileys Abbeville Greenwood Green B. Riley 7/21/1887 5/31/1909 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Gregory Chesterfield James O. Gregory 8/3/1887 5/12/1888
Wessinger Lexington Jesse J. Wessinger 8/6/1887 4/2/1906 Wessingers until 1895.
Hannah Marion Florence John H. Poston 8/10/1887 Florence Co. 1888.
Clarence Spartanburg Cager C. Bearden 8/16/1887 12/31/1902
Riverview Greenville John C. Shackleford 8/16/1887 9/14/1907 River View until 1895.
Willie Spartanburg William L. Morgan 8/16/1887 1/14/1904
Wingo Spartanburg Burnell K. Wingo 8/16/1887 6/14/1902
Winnee Chesterfield Samuel G. Evans 8/16/1887 3/2/1889
Seaysville Lexington John H. Seay 8/17/1887 11/21/1898 Changed to Boyleston 11/21/1898.
Dargan Marlboro Milton A.J. Moore 8/24/1887 4/15/1890
Pipkin Marlboro Isaac Pipkin 8/24/1887 10/17/1902
Quick Marlboro Anderson J. Quick 8/24/1887 4/15/1890
Swett Marlboro Nathan L. Swett 8/24/1887 10/7/1887
Knox Oconee James E. Knox 8/30/1887 4/28/1891
Cleveland Oconee James H. Sullivan 9/6/1887 4/2/1892 Was Fort Madison.  Changed back to Fort Madison 4/2/1892.
Pregnalls Colleton Dorchester William P. Burbage 9/7/1887 1/15/1945 Was Rumphtown.  Dorchester Co. 1897.  Pregnall 8/4/1904.
Caldwell Newberry William H. Wendt 9/9/1887 3/15/1902
Kenneryly Newberry John B. Mayes 9/9/1887 3/17/1900
Reuben Newberry Reuben Davidson 9/9/1887 4/30/1903
Sondleys Newberry Caroline M. Sondley 9/9/1887 4/30/1903
Cokers Darlington John G. Johnson 9/13/1887 11/25/1890
Griggs Chesterfield Calvin C. Griggs 10/24/1887 1/31/1902
Diana Pickens John F. Stewart 11/12/1887 11/30/1888
Evergreen Orangeburg Anna J.T. Williamson 11/12/1887 10/19/1893
Hinkle Pickens James M. Timmons 11/12/1887 11/30/1888
Boleman Anderson G.N.C. Boleman 12/3/1887 9/30/1901
Suttons #2 Williamsburg William C. Osburn 12/8/1887 11/15/1927
Wayside Georgetown George W. Harrelson 12/8/1887 1/3/1889
Lewis Turnout Chester Joseph Burdell 12/17/1887 9/30/1946 Was Chestnut Grove.
Browns Rack Sumter Willis J. Brown 12/28/1887 11/4/1889
Grandeur Greenville William B. Johnson 12/30/1887 12/14/1907
Whaley Barnwell John J. Whaley 1/5/1888 8/13/1904
Dallas Spartanburg Lauson H. Petree 1/7/1888 8/6/1894
Santee Clarendon John C. Lanham 1/10/1888 12/30/1889
Turner Aiken Willie Turner 1/11/1888 4/30/1909
Springfield Orangeburg Robert L. Miller 1/12/1888 Was Millersville.
Princeton Laurens Benjamin F. Arnold 1/16/1888 9/30/1966 Was Triangle.
McKenna Orangeburg John F. McKenna 1/20/1888 11/24/1888
Boyces Laurens James M. Murff 1/21/1888 8/2/1890
West Union Oconee James S. Hutchison 1/23/1888
Mossy Aiken Ellen W. Stallings 1/28/1888 3/15/1908
Awendaw Berkeley Charleston Rhufus S. Humphries 2/10/1888 Charleston Co. 1897.  Awensdaw until 5/15/1926.
Cherokee Spartanburg George H. Epton 2/14/1888 10/31/1933 Was Damascus.
Walling Fairfield John G. Walling 2/15/1888 11/15/1904
Privateer #3 Sumter Henry D. Tindall 2/16/1888 10/28/1889 Changed to Tindal 10/28/1889.
Sanford Horry Joseph R. Allsbrook 2/16/1888 7/13/1915 Changed to Allsbrook 7/13/1915.
Ravenels Colleton Charleston Jacob B. Etheridge 2/17/1888 Charleston Co. 1897.  Ravenel since 2/1/1951.
Dongola Horry Dennis Cannon 2/18/1888 4/30/1914
Preston Horry Larkin F. Hughes, Jr. 2/29/1888 11/25/1891
Chapin Lexington James Page Chapin 3/1/1888
Wisacky Sumter Lee Furman J. Smith 3/9/1888 Lee Co. 1902.
Cassidy Chesterfield John B. Clanton 3/10/1888 10/4/1894
Todd Marion William H. Rogers 3/13/1888
Link Abbeville William E. Link 3/15/1888 2/28/1900
Earle Sumter Jesse E. Pearce 3/20/1888 3/26/1888 Changed to Elliott 3/16/1888.
Brooklyn Spartanburg Morillo O. Westbrooks 3/21/1888 4/30/1907 Was Eureka.
Privetts Horry William H. Privett 3/21/1888 6/30/1914
Gideon Horry James M. Lewis 3/24/1888 1/15/1907
Gurley Horry Arnold H. Anderson 3/24/1888 11/30/1955
Elliott Sumter Lee Jesse E. Pearce 3/26/1888 Was Earle.  Lee Co. 1902.
Brewer Mine Chesterfield Emanuel Matz 3/29/1888 1/25/1898
Younges Island Colleton Charleston John H. Whaley 3/29/1888 Charleston Co. 1897. Youngs Island until 1892. Young Island until 1910.
Louellen Sumter James L. Jackson 3/31/1888 10/30/1909
Pisgah Sumter John A. McLeod 4/4/1888 8/31/1906
Hunsinger Oconee William H. Hunsinger 4/6/1888 4/24/1888 Changed to Coneross 4/24/1888.
Darwin York Harold Gibson 4/12/1888 5/2/1890
Owdoms Edgefield Saluda Theophilus A. Owdom 4/12/1888 4/15/1914 Saluda Co. 1895.
Peniel Darlington Florence Alexander M. Hill 4/12/1888 6/30/1903 Florence Co. 1888.
Roland Kershaw John C. West 4/12/1888 11/15/1904
West Kershaw John C. West 4/12/1888 11/11/1890 Changed to Westville 11/11/1890.
Byrds Colleton Dorchester Robertine A. Mustard 4/17/1888 11/30/1906 Dorchester Co. 1897.
Herriots Sumter William P. Wactor 4/19/1888 7/20/1889
Coneross Oconee William H. Hunsinger 4/24/1888 11/29/1902 Was Hunsinger.
Buddenville Barnwell Sumpter M. Clarke 4/26/1888 11/3/1905
Cromer Newberry Charlton Cromer 4/26/1888 8/31/1903
Sellers Marion John C. Sellers 4/26/1888
Otranto Barnwell J. Porter Clarke 4/30/1888 3/14/1906
Vaught Horry Peter Vaught 4/30/1888 11/29/1924
Withers Horry Daniel J. Cox 4/30/1888 9/30/1901
Wilson Clarendon Thomas Wilson 5/3/1888 Was Ida. Wilsons until ~1889.
Dillon Marion Dillon Duncan M. Laurin 5/16/1888 Dillon Co. 1910.
Wagner Aiken 5/16/1888 1/14/1889 Was Sigma.  Changed to Perry 1/14/1889.
Caro Anderson Samuel L. Gray 5/18/1888 10/4/1894
Cross Berkeley Adam Cross 5/18/1888 Cross Mills until 8/2/1895.
Latta Marion Dillon Frank M. Monroe 5/31/1888 Was Sardis.  Dillon Co. 1910.
Stevens Edgefield Pierce C. Stevens 5/31/1888 5/29/1890
Parker Abbeville J. Henry Latimer 6/1/1888 5/2/1892
Alfred Edgefield Alfred S. Werts 6/2/1888 5/29/1890
Rhems Georgetown Williamsburg John D. Sturgeon 6/8/1888 4/30/1930 Williamsburg Co. 1890.
Beckham Lancaster Simon Beckham 6/12/1888 5/15/1890 Changed to Pleasant Hill 5/15/1890.
Kadesh Newberry George B. Boozer 6/12/1888 11/29/1902
Brownsville #2 Marlboro Charles P. Hodges 6/15/1888 1/31/1929 Was Pocosin.
Earle #2 Sumter Willis A. Brown 6/15/1888 5/24/1889
Saint Andrews Berkeley Moses Tucker 6/15/1888 9/17/1889
Bandana York Perry Ferguson 6/19/1888 11/15/1906
Dominick Newberry Frederick H. Dominick 6/19/1888 7/6/1898 Dominicks until 9/10/1891. Changed to Independence 7/6/1898.
Quarry Abbeville Greenwood Samuel H. Benjamin 6/19/1888 8/31/1906 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Bucksport Horry Henry L. Buck 6/21/1888 3/31/1954
Maud Spartanburg Cherokee William T. Thompson 6/26/1888 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Oakhurst Lancaster Ranson E. Rollings 6/26/1888 9/30/1904
Blackwood Spartanburg Charles Blackwood 6/28/1888 12/15/1905
Glover Orangeburg John L. Glover 7/11/1888 1/14/1896 Was Hutto.
Banks Lexington Jane C. Hiller 7/12/1888 7/21/1892 Changed to Hilton 7/21/1892.
Dibble Orangeburg Thomas M. Riley 7/12/1888 3/31/1903
Hero York Lervy A. McGill 7/12/1888 9/30/1902
Platt Lexington Christian W. Pound 7/12/1888 6/5/1894
Stroups York William B. Stroup 7/12/1888 11/29/1898
Fant Anderson Harrison Tucker 7/23/1888 1/7/1890
Monie Barnwell Winton T. Walker 7/24/1888 3/15/1907
Stet Horry Edward P. Pitman 7/31/1888 5/11/1889
Brannons Spartanburg James A. Brannon 8/4/1888 2/15/1902
Hazel Pickens William F. Hendricks 8/4/1888 3/31/1912
Horace Sumter William W. Dennis 8/6/1888 5/1/1891
Lykesland Richland William Lykes 8/6/1888 1/21/1889
Neely Greenville John T. Stokes 8/6/1888 6/15/1901
Crocketville Hampton John J. Roberts, Jr. 8/16/1888 4/9/1965
Alcolu Clarendon Algernon E. Colwell 8/17/1888
Edward Oconee Robert L. Biggs 8/22/1888 10/5/1889
Frank Newberry Frank E. Maybin 8/22/1888 11/12/1894
Hughes Barnwell J. Marion Hughes 8/27/1888 12/11/1889
Pecks Station Berkeley John W. Mellard 8/28/1888 3/5/1898 Changed to Bowyer 3/5/1898.
Blechly Anderson Baxter Hays 8/30/1888 9/20/1888
Quincy Orangeburg Jacob S. Hildebrand 9/4/1888 7/13/1891
Thurman Abbeville Ella Harper 9/10/1888 6/18/1891
Parler Orangeburg Eugene M. Parler 9/11/1888 1/1/1940 Was Poplar.  Changed to Santee 1/1/1940.
Hinkle #2 Pickens Mary Hinkle 9/28/1888 4/10/1891
Miley Hampton James S. Miley 9/28/1888 Mileys until ~1890.
Nimmons Pickens George F. Bowie 9/28/1888 2/29/1960
Hand Horry Albert G. Grainger 10/2/1888 6/30/1942
Moseley Anderson James T. Barnes 10/10/1888 3/15/1912 Changed to Barnes 3/15/1912.
Julia Edgefield Calvin L. Kinard 10/12/1888 8/5/1890
Berlin Aiken 10/19/1888 1/30/1926 Changed to Wagener 2/26/1889 (?)
Greens Williamsburg William D. Bryan 10/19/1888 3/22/1902 Changed to Taft 3/22/1902.
Fenwick Colleton Robert F. Jenkins 10/23/1888 5/29/1890
Gladdens #2 Fairfield Charles S. Ford 11/2/1888 12/24/1891
Eulala Edgefield Saluda Pierce C. Stevens 11/8/1888 4/15/1907 Saluda Co. 1895.
Weeks Aiken Charles L. Weeks 11/9/1888 12/7/1891
Warthen Greenville Peter A. McDavid 11/10/1888 12/31/1903
Seivern Aiken Anna Sally 11/12/1888 9/30/1935
Osceola Lancaster Thomas W. Secrist 11/23/1888 11/30/1936
Glassy Greenville Shapleigh W. Barton 11/26/1888 1015/1904
Hicklins Chester Joseph H. McMurray 12/17/1888 4/30/1907
Lucile Marion Florence William D. Mott 12/17/1888 3/31/1907 Florence Co. 1888.
Carmichael Marion Dougald M.C. Carmichael 12/18/1888 4/7/1892 Changed to Hamer 4/7/1892.
Gould York Robert W. Hamilton 12/20/1888 3/14/1903
Edgemoor Chester William E. Dickey 12/23/1888 Edgmoor until 5/1/1951.
Tyger Greenville Robert C. Lister 12/24/1888 12/31/1902
Catawba #2 York Sallie P. Wylie 1/8/1889
Heath Springs Lancaster Philip T. Cauthen 1/10/1889 Heath Spring until 1916.
Perry Aiken John B. Corbitt 1/14/1889 Was Wagner.
Seabrook Beaufort William Hutson 1/17/1889 4/22/1966
Robinia York Andrew E. Love 1/21/1889 6/5/1891
Ashley Phosphate Berkeley Robert P. Hyer 1/24/1889 7/17/1909 Changed to Midland Park 7/17/1909.
Van Wyck Lancaster Charles S. Massey 1/25/1889
Newport York William H. Taylor 1/28/1889 2/14/1920
Blacksburg York Cherokee Dr. D. Gaston 1/30/1889 Was Blacks.  Cherokee Co. 1897.
Bellfield Kershaw Henry E. Beard 2/14/1889 4/30/1913 Was Smyrna.
Merna Laurens John L. Hopkins 2/18/1889 7/31/1905
Rodman Chester Samuel J. Lewis 2/20/1889
Balloon York James S. Harper 2/21/1889 9/30/1903
Sharon York John D. Hamilton 2/26/1889
Wagener Aiken 2/26/1889 Was Berlin (?)
Oakvilla Lexington Hiram Hutto 4/11/1889 3/31/1903
Macedon Lexington John H. Arthure 4/12/1889 10/15/1908 Macedonia until 1900.
Kings Creek York Cherokee Albert Whisonant 6/3/1889 Cherokee Co. 1901.
Lesslie York D. Preston Lesslie 6/6/1889 6/30/1959
London York Thomas M. Faysson 6/13/1889 4/9/1895
Harmony #2 York William T. Anderson 6/21/1889 11/15/1915
Cane Savannah Sumter John S. Moore 6/29/1889 6/3/1895
Patalpha Barnwell John F. Weekley 7/13/1889 4/7/1891
Bakers Horry Ella M. Baker 7/15/1889 10/20/1892
Chandlers Newberry Lambert H. Chandler 7/15/1889 12/12/1889
Jeffcoat Kershaw Herbert W. Jeffcoat 7/15/1889 6/11/1890
Monetta Edgefield Saluda William M. Holston 7/15/1889 Saluda Co. 1895.
Okatie Beaufort Jasper Mrs. Wilson F. Sanders 7/15/1889 2/19/1928 Jasper Co. 1912.
Pinewood Clarendon Charles L. Griffin 7/15/1889 4/19/1900 Changed to Clarendon 4/19/1900.
Raymond Orangeburg John G. Smith 7/15/1889 11/28/1925
Ruby Chesterfield William T. Edgeworth 7/15/1889
Tank Lancaster W. Henry Green 7/15/1889 4/19/1900
Brown Creek Marion John K. McLeod 7/18/1889 1/8/1892
Lominack York Mary E. Shannon 7/18/1889 7/31/1902
Redish Colleton James I. Redish 7/18/1889 8/9/1890
Valdora York Samuel V. Wallace 7/18/1889 2/14/1903
Farr Pickens Nina Spencer 7/25/1889 6/15/1901 Farrs until 1892.
Fiddle Pond #2 Barnwell 7/28/1889 12/10/1894 Re-established in 1889.
Adrian Horry Basil R. King 7/31/1889 6/30/1953
Pindor Pickens Barnett A. Gravley 8/3/1889 5/15/1905
Ruple Orangeburg Andrew J. Ruple 8/10/1889 11/31/1901
Zoan Horry Allen J. Elliott 8/29/1889 6/1/1913
Davis Station Clarendon Charles M. Davis 9/16/1889
Jay Williamsburg Simon Poston 9/16/1889 6/30/1908
Green Plain Darlington Elias W. Boswell 9/17/1889 4/29/1905
Almacks Marlboro Charlton W. John 9/18/1889 6/1/1895
Brandywine Edgefield Joe J. Cartledge 9/18/1889 3/9/1891
Scott Edgefield Winfield Scott 9/18/1889 12/4/1894
Vardelle Horry Francis M. Johnson 9/18/1889 5/31/1902
Wanamaker Horry John M. Conerly 9/18/1889 10/31/1904
Gallavon Marion John C. Cottingham 9/20/1889 1/14/1905
Savilla Lexington Savilla Black 9/20/1889 8/31/1903
McKendree Edgefield Joseph M. Shaffer 9/21/1889 8/31/1906
Arthurs Lexington Jesse D. Roof 9/25/1889 6/11/1890
Drawdys Colleton Peter W. Drawdy 10/4/1889 5/8/1894
Saint Luke Lancaster James M. White 10/10/1889 6/8/1891
Webster Union Cherokee Nannie R. Webster 10/18/1889 4/15/1903 Cherokee Co. 1897.
Earl Williamsburg William R. Camlin 10/21/1889 3/14/1894 Earles until 1894.
Lucas Florence George O. Cox 10/21/1889 11/1/1895
Benson Williamsburg Joseph Benson Chandler, Jr. 10/25/1889 6/24/1913
Brogdon Sumter Addie E. Brogdon 10/25/1889 10/31/1933 Brogdons until 1894.
Tindal Sumter Henry D. Tindall 10/28/1889 9/30/1927 Was Privateer.
Forney Horry Forney S. Powell 11/2/1889 4/30/1919
Hartzog Barnwell Bamberg Florence E. Hunter 11/9/1889 7/14/1905 Bamberg Co. 1897.
Jovann Darlington William T. Campbell 11/11/1889 2/25/1895 Changed to Auburn 2/25/1895.
Saint Paul Clarendon Robert M.M. Knight 11/13/1889 12/31/1936
Exchange Berkeley Charleston Henry A. Towles 11/21/1889 Charleston Co. 1897.
Shuler Orangeburg Rhett L. Shuler 11/21/1889 12/15/1890
Warrens Turn Out York William O. Rawls 11/21/1889 7/12/1895 Changed to Warren 7/12/1895.
Sheridan Colleton Lucius Jordan 12/3/1889 12/4/1896
Gasqe Marion Franklin Gasqe 12/4/1889 6/15/1891
Norah Spartanburg George W. Bruce 12/4/1889 12/31/1901
Nile Greenville Thomas D. Bruce 1/13/1890 4/28/1894
Laurel Georgetown Samuel S. Dusenbury 2/3/1890 2/7/1914 Changed to Murrells Inlet 2/7/1914.
Silver Clarendon Ashley C. Briggs 2/14/1890
Rimini Clarendon Sumter William M. Knight 2/24/1890 ? Sumter Co. 1925.
Batesville Greenville Ellen E. Sandluth 2/26/1890 2/28/1907
Locust Greenville George W. Poole 3/4/1890 8/13/1904
Mattison Abbeville Nannie Mattison 3/4/1890 9/30/1902
McCaskill Chesterfield John A. McCaskill 3/4/1890 5/31/1906
Eureka Aiken Franklin P. Salter 3/15/1890 3/2/1932
Lindsay Lancaster John D. Taylor 3/15/1890 2/12/1907 Changed to Riverside 2/12/1907.
Kings Pickens D. Bremann Jones 3/27/1890 9/14/1904
Self Edgefield M. Callie Self 4/3/1890 8/31/1906
Gilmons Union Sallie E. Brown 4/8/1890 1/25/1898
Roseland Aiken S. Clement Satterthrwait 4/8/1890 4/30/1911
Barnetts Greenville Berriman P. Barnett 4/15/1890 11/29/1894
Cheeks Laurens William P. Johnson 4/15/1890 6/15/1891
Dothan Horry G.C. Butler 4/15/1890 5/10/1890
Eugene Laurens Enoch G. Mitchell 4/15/1890 6/11/1895
Arden Greenville General A. Prewitt 4/19/1890 2/14/1903
Evatt Oconee Adam Evatt 4/19/1890 11/30/1912
Oldpoint York Cephas J. Key 4/19/1890 5/15/1911 Old Point until 1894.
Bells #2 Colleton Jacob L. Williams 4/20/1890 10/14/1905
Gary Newberry Constance B. Crisp 5/6/1890 5/31/1907
West Chester Chester James R. McCallum 5/14/1890 6/20/1892 Changed to Leeds 6/20/1892.
Pleasant Hill #2 Lancaster Simon Beckham 5/15/1890 11/30/1931 Was Beckham.
Hill Darlington Charles L. Odum 5/17/1890 11/25/1891
Whitney Spartanburg Robert E. Ligon 5/17/1890 1/15/1965
Heyward Beaufort Mattie J. Battiste 6/9/1890 1/31/1909
Seloc Clarendon Joseph F. Cole 6/11/1890 3/31/1908
Altamont Greenville William Lee 6/16/1890 8/31/1901
Lynch Florence James C. Lynch 6/16/1890 3/31/1905
Sardis Florence Jess E. Hudson 6/16/1890 5/15/1905
Peel Florence Horasho H. Ham 6/19/1890 1/19/1894 Changed to Lyra 1/19/1894.
Bee Williamsburg Lewis C. Baker 6/28/1890 2/16/1897
Conyers Barnwell Cortice E. Edenfield 6/28/1890 7/15/1900
Eadytown Berkeley James R. Hood 6/28/1890 5/15/1919
Fogle Orangeburg Robert P. Fogle 6/28/1890 10/3/1895
Kershaw Lancaster Kershaw Thomas C. Stover 6/30/1890 Kershaw Co. 1930.
Buffalo Lancaster J.M. McMurray 7/17/1890 6/11/1895
Cason Anderson William A. Cason 7/17/1890 6/29/1896
Mayson Edgefield Saluda Jules G. Mayson 7/17/1890 1/15/1907 Saluda Co. 1895.
Priceville Lexington G.F. Keisler 7/17/1890 10/31/1902
Hurricane Laurens William W. Green 7/25/1890 4/8/1891
Stockman Newberry John Stockman 7/26/1890 5/4/1899
Finklea Horry Louis O. Fowler 7/28/1890 10/31/1906
Ferguson Berkeley Orangeburg Robert B. Dobson 7/30/1890 4/30/1917 Orangeburg Co. 1911.
Addie Lexington William B. Green 8/9/1890 6/11/1895
Dalton Pickens Jeff D. Morgan 8/14/1890 12/31/1908
List Sumter William A. Spann 8/18/1890 4/10/1891
Bagdad York William M. Lucas 9/25/1890 1/16/1892
Roddey York John H. Hayes 9/25/1890 11/29/1919 Roddeys until 1896.
Alexander Pickens Robert Stewart 9/26/1890 8/31/1907
Dale Beaufort Henry Gardiner 9/26/1890 4/22/1966
Bethera Berkeley Amanda A. Worsham 9/27/1890
Boiling Springs #2 Spartanburg William H. Cantrell 9/27/1890 2/15/1902 Was Cantrell.
Jasper Darlington James A. Stephens 10/6/1890 6/30/1903
Irmo Lexington Elias F. Metz 10/9/1890
White Rock Lexington Richland David A. Richardson 10/9/1890 Richland Co. 1897.
Brandenburg Orangeburg T. Perry Brandenburg 10/10/1890 6/18/1891
Sandy River Chester Samuel Banks 10/13/1890 6/5/1895
India Hook York David F. Barnett 10/24/1890 7/15/1902
Slighs Newberry Jefferson Sligh 10/24/1890 10/31/1912
Snipes Marion Wilson Snipes, Jr. 10/24/1890 3/31/1905
Tangier Colleton Robert W. Christopher 10/24/1890 12/11/1894
Huger Berkeley John G. Inabriett 10/27/1890 Hugers until 5/8/1894.
Calvert Abbeville Augustus F. Calvert 10/30/1890 6/29/1896
Aix Abbeville Greenwood John J. Tolbert 10/31/1890 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Cottondale Hampton Joseph E. Morrison 11/1/1890 6/11/1895
Westville Kershaw John C. West 11/11/1890 Was West.
Bowers Hampton Giles M. Bowers 11/12/1890 1/3/1893
Fort Hill Pickens Mary E. Cary 11/13/1890 9/2/1902 Changed to Calhoun 9/2/1902.
Bowman Orangeburg John W. Berry 11/24/1890
Street Abbeville George W. Street 11/24/1890 10/5/1894
Batson Greenville J. Washington Batson 12/1/1890 2/15/1907
Blaine Anderson James S. Barr 12/7/1890 9/30/1901
Filbert York Hugh G. Brown 12/15/1890 2/24/1967
Bruno Anderson Roland M. Casey 12/20/1890 Was Five Forks.
Queensdale #2 Marlboro Donald McQueen 12/24/1890 4/30/1901
Ritter Colleton Paul Sanders 12/24/1890 Ritters until 5/12/1894.
Fredonia Lexington William S. Hall 1/5/1891 3/15/1907
Leaphart Lexington William B. Hook 1/31/1891 12/6/1902
Petra Edgefield Benjamin F. Renew 1/31/1891 6/15/1900
Mica Pickens Sarah F. Mauldin 2/12/1891 3/15/1907
Fairmont Spartanburg Arthur J. Dillard 2/16/1891 9/9/1966 Was Crawfordville.
Irby Spartanburg Pinckney B. Hall 2/19/1891 3/11/1892
Labana Horry John W. Hux 2/19/1891 7/31/1907
Minden Chesterfield John W. Graves 2/19/1891 3/14/1908
Holden Oconee William V. Holden 2/25/1891 8/15/1914
Hillsville Spartanburg John M. Anderson 2/28/1891 7/14/1903
Toddville Horry Ulric A. Dusenbury 2/28/1891 6/30/1953
Retreat Oconee David D. Verner 3/5/1891 9/30/1901 Was Bachelors Retreat.
Taho Greenville Riley Jackson 3/5/1891 6/30/1904
Alma Laurens Alma Wolff 3/20/1891 Was Goodgions Factory.
Alice Anderson Foster M. Anderson 3/23/1891 9/30/1901
Sophia Edgefield Saluda Frank P. Johnson 3/23/1891 4/15/1907 Saluda Co. 1895.
Rosebud Hampton Laurena C. Bowers 3/26/1891 5/15/1909
Wyatt Spartanburg Hughy D. Wyatt 3/26/1891 5/8/1893
Duo Oconee Joseph A. McLeskey 4/2/1891 9/30/1901
Malona Barnwell William H. Buford 4/9/1891 6/4/1895
Dupler Edgefield Saluda James C. Holley 4/10/1891 6/29/1907 Saluda Co. 1895.
Andover Spartanburg Joseph H. Atkins 4/20/1891 4/14/1904
Mowry Berkeley William E. Nelson 4/22/1891
Oswego Sumter Welborn J. Andrews 4/22/1891 4/10/1891
Lolo Spartanburg William H. White 4/27/1891 1901 Was Valley Falls.  Changed back to Valley Falls 1901 (never in ops)
Owens Spartanburg James W. Owens 4/27/1891 4/28/1893
Varn Barnwell Aaron C. Varn 4/28/1891 6/8/1892 Was Varns Store.
Moman Greenville James E. Moman 5/2/1891 6/11/1895
Weimer Colleton Andrew S.J. Cassidy 5/2/1891 2/15/1907
Whitfield Spartanburg William L. Brown 5/6/1891 5/12/1893
Carlisle Union William H. Gist 5/7/1891 Was Fish Dam.
Fairfax Barnwell Allendale Gilmore S. O'Neal 6/1/1891 Was Sanders.  Allendale Co. 1919.
Elmgrove Spartanburg Fannie A. Foster 6/3/1891 1/17/1894
Elsenora Spartanburg John P. Johnson 6/3/1891 6/11/1895
Getsinger Colleton George W. Getsinger 6/3/1891 4/30/1907
Foster Spartanburg Andrew M. Foster 6/5/1891 5/15/1905
Trinity Laurens Thomas N. Barksdale 6/5/1891 8/25/1893
Victor Spartanburg Millard E. Johnson 6/5/1891 2/15/1902
Berry Spartanburg John Y. Cantrell 6/10/1891 2/15/1902
Chitty Barnwell William B. Chitty 6/11/1891 2/13/1893
Ella Lexington Sanders J. Kyzer 6/11/1891 1/14/1905
Blanche Horry William F. Mishoe 6/15/1891 6/1/1913
Walker Spartanburg Andrew F. McDowell 6/15/1891 11/2/1893
Saint Charles Sumter Lee Robert E. Wilson 6/16/1891 Lee Co. 1902.
Converse Spartanburg William O. Evins 7/3/1891
Lonestar Orangeburg Calhoun Capers D. Bull 7/3/1891 9/30/1963 Calhoun Co. 1908.  Lone Star since 3/16/1951.
Ballentine Lexington Richland Shelton J. Riddle 7/11/1891 Richland Co. 1897.
Enquirer York Isaac J. Costner 7/11/1891 10/15/1904
Mitford Fairfield Albion M. Jackson 8/3/1891 10/14/1904
Kalb Kershaw Lewis W. West 8/6/1891 5/15/1918 aka DeKalb Station.
Trough Spartanburg Charles H. Robbins 8/6/1891 7/1/1928 Changed to Pacolet Mills 7/1/1928.
Poplar Horry Joseph T. Sessions 8/7/1891 2/10/1894
Ernest Florence Henry Poston 8/8/1891 3/30/1901
Farley Spartanburg William J. McDowell 8/17/1891 2/15/1902
Luray Hampton Charles R. Filts 8/17/1891
Vox Williamsburg John J. Altman 8/25/1891 7/31/1917
Iola Anderson James H. Hutchison 8/26/1891 9/30/1901
Dickson Spartanburg Robert Dickson 9/3/1891 5/16/1893
McKay Chesterfield James B. Bolin 9/4/1891 9/5/1900 Changed to McBee 9/5/1900.
Alvin Berkeley Abner W. Weatherby 9/15/1891
Michael Horry Robert G. Booth 9/15/1891 6/1/1913
Tasso Chesterfield Moses A. McPherson 9/15/1891 9/28/1892
Globe Abbeville John W. McMahan 9/23/1891 9/30/1902
Otto Abbeville Lucinda Hill 9/23/1891 10/4/1894
Wadley Barnwell Joseph M. Halford 9/24/1891 5/1/1893 Changed to Ulmers 5/1/1893.
Clayton Spartanburg John S. Allen 9/25/1891 12/29/1891
Renno Laurens Robert Y.H. Bell 10/7/1891 8/31/1949 Was Reynosa.
Guyton Anderson Aaron M. Guyton 10/14/1891 9/30/1901
Hudson Williamsburg Joseph H. Hutson 10/15/1891 11/12/1894
Morrisville Williamsburg Francis M. Nesmith 10/26/1891 11/30/1931
Govan Barnwell Bamberg Winborn L. Kennedy 11/2/1891 1/15/1957 Bamberg Co. 1897.
Sieglinville Barnwell Allendale Henry G. Moody 11/2/1891 10/15/1934 Sieglingville until 8/24/1907.  Allendale Co. 1919.
Morris Barnwell William M. Morris 11/24/1891 4/15/1911
Bettie Greenville Elizabeth Robertson 11/25/1891 7/30/1904
Harrison Spartanburg Oscar P. Lowe 11/25/1891 2/15/1892
Millert Greenville Mildred Holcombe 11/25/1891 9/11/1899
Chandler Greenville Samuel T. McKittrick 12/2/1891 8/14/1909
Thomas Barnwell Allendale John B. Cave 12/2/1891 12/31/1933 Allendale Co. 1919.
Kline Barnwell James L. Bradley 12/3/1891 10/31/1954
Scotia Hampton James S. Varn 12/17/1891 4/30/1964
Alpine Anderson John S. Cromer 12/18/1891 9/30/1901
Howard Horry John A. Cameron 12/18/1891 4/30/1913
Aurizantia Georgetown George La Bruce 12/28/1891 7/15/1902
Lucknow Kershaw Lee Charles B. Sinneath 1/6/1892 9/20/1940 Lee Co. 1902.
North Orangeburg William A. Johnson 1/13/1892 Was Jones Bridge.
Barnes Horry Simon A. Barnes 1/16/1892 10/31/1906
Daufuskie Beaufort James P. Chaplin 1/16/1892 6/22/1908
Scarboro Sumter Henry A. McLeod 1/16/1892 12/16/1904 Changed to Dalzell 12/16/1904.
Syracuse Darlington Arthur R. Garner 1/22/1892 1/30/1904
Toxaway #2 Oconee Mary E. Robertson 1/22/1892 8/10/1896
Gough Berkeley John White 2/1/1892 3/15/1940
Smyrna York Julius A. Hope 2/1/1892
Denmark Barnwell Bamberg Henry B. Daniels 2/5/1892 Bamberg Co. 1897.
Goodwin Pickens William H. Tunney 2/6/1892 10/4/1894
Thrifty Oconee Norton Cox 2/6/1892 2/28/1900
Asbury Union Cherokee James R. Littlejohn 2/9/1892 9/30/1904 Was Mount Moriah.  Cherokee Co. 1897.
Gifford Hampton George W. Long 2/15/1892
Hull Horry John A. O'Quinn 2/15/1892 3/21/1898
McCarter Greenville William M. McCarter 2/16/1892 11/30/1901
Harman Newberry Fred J. Harman 2/19/1892 5/12/1899
McElrath Spartanburg Robert J. McElrath 2/19/1892 4/28/1893
Kollock Marlboro Frank S. Gillespie 2/25/1892 2/29/1944
Delta Union Willie Harris 3/3/1892 3/15/1914
Cherry Oconee Lida C. Stone 3/12/1892 2/15/1902
Chestnut Lancaster Samuel N. Ballard 3/12/1892 3/14/1894
Viola Colleton John J. Hofstetter 3/12/1892 1/14/1904
Virgil Richland Silas Holshouser 3/12/1892 10/16/1895
Olivet Georgetown Hugh F. Olivet 3/15/1892 7/15/1898
Tular Spartanburg James L. Berry 3/17/1892 2/14/1903
Hazard Georgetown Leonard S. Wilkerson 3/21/1892 3/24/1894
Carvers Bay Georgetown David J. Wilson 3/29/1892 8/14/1915
Parhams Union William E. Ratchford 3/29/1892 11/20/1895
Robbins Neck Darlington John B. Winters 3/29/1892 4/12/1895
Saint Luke Newberry James M. Lester 3/29/1892 10/24/1896
Saluca Abbeville Greenwood William G. Rice 3/29/1892 10/31/1905 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Woodford Orangeburg Medora C. Williams 3/29/1892 12/22/1966
Motbridge Florence Sumter Robert E. Rogers 3/31/1892 4/29/1939 Was Motts Bridge.  Sumter Co. 1934.
Alliance Fairfield James M. Mills 4/1/1892 10/14/1904
Fort Madison #2 Oconee Charles J. Mulkey 4/2/1892 3/31/1904 Was Cleveland.  Changed to Madison 3/31/1904.
Pon Pon Colleton Charleston Robert W. Meyer 4/6/1892 6/30/1921 Charleston Co. 1897.
Hamer Marion Dillon Robert P. Hamer, Jr. 4/7/1892 Was Carmichael.  Dillon Co. 1910.
Watts Abbeville George S. Wilson 4/8/1892 8/15/1914
Crim Spartanburg William T. Crim 4/11/1892 7/31/1902
Crotwell Greenville John M. Crain 4/11/1892 2/15/1902
Farmer Horry Munro Stanly 4/11/1892 10/31/1906
Hill Oconee Josiah B. Hill 4/11/1892 10/5/1894
Obed Spartanburg James A. Nabors 4/11/1892 2/15/1902
Sanoma Greenville Bennett W. Holland 4/11/1892 9/15/1903
Shell Greenville Spartan L. Jones 4/14/1892 11/16/1898
Livingston Orangeburg Thomas J. Pou 4/15/1892
Shamrock Kershaw Henry T. Johnson 4/22/1892 10/25/1895
Boyd Oconee John T. Boggs 4/28/1892 8/1/1895
Derrick Lexington John L. Derrick 4/28/1892 3/15/1908
Dwight Lancaster John H. Steele 4/28/1892 9/30/1903
Epps Williamsburg Samuel W. Mills 4/28/1892 8/15/1907
Hook Lexington George H. Hook 4/28/1892
Mobley Edgefield Hugh H. Workman 4/28/1892 9/25/1894
Rushville Edgefield Greenwood Joseph H. Ailon 4/28/1892 4/30/1903 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Beaver Dam Aiken 5/2/1892 11/30/1912 Was Cowden.
Barksdale Laurens John W. Shockley 5/19/1892 9/15/1933 Was Highland Home.
Pineville Berkeley Ella M. Gourdin 5/19/1892 Was Crawl.
Morgantown Fairfield James M. Higgins 5/21/1892 6/15/1900
Starr Anderson James A. McAlister 5/23/1892 Was Twiggs.
Dupont Edgefield Saluda Joel Etheridge 5/24/1892 4/30/1907 Saluda Co. 1895.
Corinne Anderson Elizabeth J. Long 5/26/1892 9/10/1901
Elm Anderson Julius R. Mewton 5/26/1892 4/28/1894
Nannie Laurens Nannie J. Franks 5/26/1892 6/29/1892 Changed to Narnill 6/29/1892
Owingsville Laurens Maneil J. Owings 5/26/1892 6/30/1904
Return Oconee Samuel P. LeRoy 5/26/1892 10/4/1894
Garnett Hampton William H. Lawton 5/28/1892
Harris Springs Laurens James T. Harris 5/28/1892 4/15/1918
Sycamore Barnwell Allendale Benjamin R. Lewis 6/2/1892 Allendale Co. 1919.
Cordesville Berkeley Harriett A. Gibbs 6/14/1892
Badwell Abbeville 6/18/1892 3/31/1905
Essie Anderson Augustain E. Scudday 6/20/1892 9/30/1901
Leeds Chester James R. McCallum 6/20/1892 12/31/1953 Was West Chester.
Norway Orangeburg Zachariah H. Kinard 6/20/1892 Was Stella.
Stella Orangeburg Zachariah H. Kinard 6/20/1892 6/20/1892 Changed to Norway 6/20/1892.
Southland Marlboro McDonald Morrison 6/22/1892 6/5/1894
Brook Lexington Simeon W. Craps 6/28/1892 3/30/1899
Center Chesterfield Giles M. Rodgers 6/28/1892 3/14/1894
Chapman Williamsburg James H. Chapman 6/28/1892 11/30/1912
Creek Lancaster Maggie T. Morris 6/28/1892 8/15/1906
Crofts Aiken Albert Washburn 6/28/1892
Fox Edgefield Saluda Bud C.W. Matthews 6/28/1892 8/31/1905 Saluda Co. 1895.
Garner Richland Nannie Lucins 6/28/1892 9/5/1895 Garners until ?
Layton Spartanburg Allen B. Layton 6/28/1892 10/31/1903
Moscow Anderson Henry M. Tate 6/28/1892 9/30/1901
Wilburn Union William C. Harrison 6/28/1892 5/10/1895
Narnill Laurens Nannie J. Franks 6/29/1892 9/14/1901 Was Nannie.
Othello Florence James W. Cox 6/29/1892
Stirling Greenville Thomas Stenhouse 6/29/1892 8/31/1907 Was Stirling Grove.
Burgess Greenville John D. Burgess 6/30/1892 10/16/1895
Calhoun Falls Abbeville Edward Kieser 7/7/1892
Venus Greenville William B. Hardin 7/9/1892 8/15/1936
Nix Greenville Robert R. Nix 7/13/1892 5/14/1904
Mill Pickens John Elenburg 7/14/1892 10/24/1894 Was Eastatoe.
Oakridge Chester William B. Agnew 7/14/1892 12/31/1902
Corey Williamsburg Hardah H. Ivey 7/16/1892 1/31/1900
Dearburn Chester William T. McCullough 7/16/1892 1/31/1900
Auger Oconee Daniel C. Alexander 7/18/1892 11/28/1894
Allen Chesterfield John L. Woodard 7/21/1892 10/14/1894
Gramling Spartanburg Martha Ross 7/21/1892
Hilton Lexington John B. Hiller 7/21/1892 6/30/1910 Was Banks.
Lightly Spartanburg John H.K. Jennings 7/21/1892 5/8/1893
Selma Lexington Jacob E. Haltiwanger 7/21/1892 12/6/1902
Porter Pickens Arthur S. Porter 7/27/1892 5/15/1905
Faucett Union Monroe S. Faucett 8/8/1892 7/31/1906
Gaston Lexington William A. Goodwin 8/8/1892 Was Senn.
Hale Pickens William J. Gravley 8/8/1892 5/15/1905
Armstrong Greenville John L. Brockman 8/16/1892 2/15/1902
Estill Hampton John J. Rhodes 8/16/1892 Was Lawtonville.
Longshore Newberry Walter S. Peterson 8/18/1892 11/29/1902
Aaron Anderson Aaron M. Guyton 8/26/1892 4/29/1899
Dalcho Marion Philip W. Bethea 8/26/1892 8/15/1894 Changed to Mallory 8/15/1894.
Waldo Barnwell Richard P. Gantt 8/27/1892
Bohicket Berkeley Charleston Belle C. Seabrook 8/31/1892 6/15/1904 Charleston Co. 1897.
Olar Barnwell Bamberg Richard Morris 9/1/1892 Bamberg Co. 1897.
Harrelson Spartanburg John M. Harrelson 9/6/1892 4/15/1907 Was Hebron.
Swansea Lexington Maggie C. Corbitt 9/6/1892
Latimer Abbeville 9/7/1892 4/15/1915 Was Dry Grove.
Dunbar Marlboro Charles S. Herring 9/8/1892 8/31/1953
Copeland Darlington John Copeland 10/1/1892 6/30/1910
Justice Fairfield John A. Ballentine 10/6/1892 7/3/1894
Irene Lexington George H. Hook 10/13/1892 3/31/1908
Neeseton Aiken John A. Neese 10/29/1892 9/30/1905
Harrold Horry Alfred Smith 10/31/1892 2/14/1903
Bryant Aiken Bryant A. Williamson 11/2/1892 10/3/1895
Warrick Aiken Courtny Warrick 11/4/1892 2/15/1907
Montague Greenville Eugene Goodwin 11/12/1892 2/15/1902
Willow Orangeburg Jesse H. Baker 11/17/1892 4/30/1900
Killgo Kershaw Lawrence S. Salmond 12/22/1892 12/31/1932
Bingham Marion Dillon Peter Morrison 12/29/1892 1/31/1941 Dillon Co. 1910.
Hughes Pickens Alice Thompkins 12/29/1892 9/30/1903
Heinemann Williamsburg James A. Staggers 1/25/1893 5/31/1933
Edisto Barnwell Bamberg Adelbert M. Webb 1/27/1893 7/25/1898 Bamberg Co. 1897.
Velma Edgefield Whitfield B. Lowry 1/27/1893 4/15/1912
Dexter Spartanburg James Wood 2/2/1893 5/14/1904
Emory Edgefield Saluda Henry C. Bodie 3/3/1893 6/30/1904 Saluda Co. 1895.
Grover Colleton Dorchester William D. Gaskins 3/3/1893 Dorchester Co. 1897.
Hebron #2 Spartanburg Preston B. Pettit 3/3/1893 10/31/1903
Huggins Georgetown James T. Huggins 3/3/1893 10/5/1894
Lester Marlboro Robert L. Pearson 3/3/1893 8/30/1902
Mont Clare Darlington George T. Cook 3/3/1893 4/15/1954 Montclare in 1894, back to Mont Clare 2/1/1951.
Mullet Hall Berkeley Charleston Francis Y. Legare 5/18/1893 5/15/1918 Charleston Co. 1897.
Olga Pickens Elise B. Foster 5/24/1893 7/30/1904
Peedee #2 Marion Eli Cavenaugh 6/10/1893
Lockhart Union Charles D. Farrar 7/19/1893
Meggett Colleton Charleston Norman H. Blitch 8/5/1893 Charleston Co. 1897.
Clemson Oconee John F. Calhoun 8/18/1893 Clemson College until 3/1/1935.
Wards Edgefield Saluda Edwin G. Pon 9/11/1893 Was Clintonward.  Saluda Co. 1895.  Ward since 1907.
Ben Greenville Nicie E. Dill 10/2/1893 2/15/1902
Odessa Greenville Albert W. Neves 10/5/1893 7/15/1902
Newry Oconee Campbell Courtenay 10/16/1893
Raysors Mill Colleton Benjamin M.S. Teppe 10/19/1893 9/30/1905
Ruffin Colleton James M. Crosby 10/19/1893
Stokes Colleton Francis T. Moore 10/19/1893 3/31/1941
Lily Greenville Annie Cunningham 10/31/1893 10/31/1902
South Island Georgetown Robert Ellison 10/31/1893 ~1894
Silver Spring Orangeburg John W. Neese 11/4/1893 9/29/1898 Changed to Neeses 9/29/1898.
Bramlett Greenville James B. Bramlett 12/6/1893 6/15/1900
Lightwood Lexington Thomas B. Barr 12/8/1893 4/12/1899 Changed to Steedman 4/12/1899.
Oakwood Aiken Montgomery W. Kitt 12/22/1893 1/31/1909
Izlar Orangeburg Henry Schunhoff 12/23/1893 12/12/1898
Banks Chester Lanson E. Sigmon 12/30/1893 12/31/1902
Silverton Aiken Eley Brinkley 12/30/1893 2/15/1908
Mudlic Newberry Madison J. Longshore 1/2/1894 4/14/1904
Marvin Anderson Valentine Motte Barnes 1/8/1894 9/30/1901
Lyra Florence Horasho H. Ham 1/19/1894 Was Peel.
Gray Court Laurens Sallie M. Dorroh 2/6/1894 Was Dorroh.
Taborville Newberry William A. Shealy 2/6/1894 3/3/1896
Pinopolis Berkeley Elizabeth P. Ravenel 2/10/1894
Heath Chester Edward H.. Cotton 3/14/1894 2/15/1907
Jeb Spartanburg Amzi W. Gaston 3/14/1894 9/30/1901
Venters Williamsburg James F. Belin 4/13/1894 4/14/1916 Changed to Excelton 4/14/1916.
Mildred York J. Leonidas Moore 4/16/1894 7/12/1895
Servisville Chester William J. Reid 4/16/1894
Philson Laurens W.H. Philson 4/17/1894 9/30/1903
Sullivan Laurens John D. Sullivan 4/17/1894 9/30/1902
Campfield Georgetown Oliver B. Skinner 4/28/1894 3/31/1916
Mercatus Barnwell Stephen W. Blanton 4/28/1894 3/15/1908
Progress Greenville Willie R. Jones 4/28/1894 10/31/1902
Thomasville Pickens John W. Thomas 4/28/1894 1/31/1906
Gourdin Williamsburg W.T. China 5/8/1894 8/15/1913 Was Gourdine Station.
Daniel Edgefield Saluda John F. Daniel 5/19/1894 11/30/1901 Saluda Co. 1895.
Jones Abbeville Greenwood William T. Jones 5/20/1894 4/30/1909 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Myers Charleston William J. Mott 5/29/1894 6/30/1953
Lark Laurens William A. Jones 6/2/1894 7/12/1895
Rambo Edgefield Greenwood Kinchin W. Rambo 6/5/1894 6/15/1908 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Hop Fairfield William B. Estes 6/7/1894 4/30/1912
Talbert Barnwell William H. Wooley 6/8/1894 4/13/1895
Ardella Spartanburg Marian W. West 6/14/1894 9/30/1903
McIntosh Darlington Dougald B. McDuffie 6/14/1894 7/24/1897
Alcot Darlington Lee Edwin H. Hearon 6/15/1894 3/14/1906 Lee Co. 1902.
Planters Barnwell E.D. Farmer 6/15/1894 8/19/1895
Somers Greenville Lectar Davis 6/25/1894 4/13/1895
Wares Greenville James C. Ragsdale 6/25/1894 12/31/1903
Workman Clarendon Samuel W. McIntosh 6/26/1894 3/31/1914
Adamsburg Union Francis M. Adams 7/3/1894 7/31/1960
Hiott Colleton Thomas L. Lott 7/3/1894 6/21/1895
Benbow Clarendon Jefferson M. Davis 7/7/1894 3/3/1896
Averill Barnwell Judge E. Brown 7/27/1894 9/30/1899
Fetteressa Berkeley Charleston William M. Wallace 7/27/1894 7/15/1904 Charleston Co. 1897.
Weymouth Georgetown Nathan C. Sampson 8/11/1894 1/25/1898
Mallory Marion Dillon Hugh A. McPhail 8/15/1894 12/15/1930 Dillon Co. 1910.
Cordova Orangeburg William A. Smoak 8/25/1894
Delmar Edgefield Saluda William H. Hare 8/30/1894 3/31/1909 Was Caughmans.  Saluda Co. 1895.
Melrose Aiken William W.Boatwright 9/14/1894 5/4/1899
Cameron Orangeburg Calhoun James H. Haigler 9/27/1894 Was Haigler.  Calhoun Co. 1908.
Cope Orangeburg Eunice V. Clark 9/27/1894
Epworth Edgefield Greenwood John W. Bowers 11/14/1894 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Rich Spartanburg James T. Foster 11/14/1894 10/28/1908 Was Rich Hill.  Changed to White Stone 10/28/1908.
Stillwood Hampton William C. Bryan 11/21/1894 5/15/1902
Carmichael #2 Marion Jefferson D. McIntyre 11/22/1894 4/25/1898 Changed to Car 4/25/1898.
Mala Pickens Mary A. Clayton 12/15/1894 6/30/1903
Goodwill Sumter Eugene W. Dabbs 12/24/1894 9/29/1906
Gause Florence Walker B. Gause 1/17/1895 3/31/1902
Auburn Darlington William D. Williams 2/25/1895 Was Jovann.
Rural Sumter Lee Everett Alexander 3/1/1895 1/15/1910 Lee Co. 1902.
Plains Chesterfield Robert E. Evans 3/2/1895 9/30/1904 Was White Plains.
Avon Fairfield Thomas J. Mitchell 3/6/1895 7/15/1929
Clowney Chester Samuel B. Clowney 3/6/1895 4/2/1906
Douglass Chester Lily M. Douglass 3/6/1895 7/25/1898
Haskell #2 Horry Fannie Martin 3/6/1895 4/30/1914
Cades Williamsburg Ezekiel H. Sauls 3/29/1895 Was Camp Ridge.
Lykesland #2 Richland Samuel J. Whitley 4/10/1895 5/31/1959
Arthur Florence Arthur J. Ham 4/15/1895 6/21/1898 Changed to Elim 6/21/1898.
Chisholm Beaufort Marion W. Colcock 4/26/1895 4/30/1946
Andersonville #3 Anderson 4/28/1895 Re-Established (from Sadlers Creek?)
Austin Laurens Andrew J. Phillips 5/11/1895 2/14/1903
Eri Laurens John M. Wood 5/11/1895 2/14/1903
Lando Chester James M. Robinson 6/1/1895 Was Factory.
Williams Colleton Thomas R. Williams 6/4/1895
Winona Florence Nathan S. Gibson 6/22/1895 4/29/1911 Was Gibson.
Bishop Spartanburg James M. Stone 7/12/1895 5/31/1907
Hickory York John K. Allison 7/12/1895 9/30/1907 Was Hickory Grove. Changed back to Hickory Grove 9/30/1907.
Warren York Otto N. Hahn 7/12/1895 6/29/1899 Was Warrens Turn Out.  Changed to Ogden 6/29/1899.
Hibernia Edgefield Saluda Andrew B. Watson 7/30/1895 4/30/1908 Saluda Co. 1895.
Pauline Spartanburg Samuel T.D. Lancaster 9/25/1895 Was Stribling.
Burke Sumter Daniel T. McKeithan 10/2/1895 11/15/1901
Orum Florence George O. Cox 10/20/1895 7/30/1932
Elgin Lancaster James W. Denton 11/4/1895 7/15/1907
Eddy Georgetown Andrew A. Williams 11/21/1895 5/31/1912
Felder Clarendon Robert L. Felder 12/9/1895
Littleton #2 Richland Joseph F. Fire, Jr. 12/19/1895 8/31/1900
Inka Abbeville Greenwood James T. Anderson 12/23/1895 7/9/1904 Greenwood Co. 1897.
Creston Orangeburg Calhoun Emanuel W. Jones 1/14/1896 2/28/1910 Calhoun Co. 1908.
Clement Pickens Robert T. Freeman 1/20/1896 1/31/1906
Friendship Spartanburg James M. Cooper 2/8/1896 12/31/1901
Ridgeland Hampton Jasper John T. Wall 2/12/1896 Beaufort Co. 1896.  Jasper Co. 1912.
Cateechee Pickens John F. Banister 2/28/1896
Sheriff Pickens John W. Sheriff 2/28/1896 9/30/1901
Rapley Laurens Wade H. Godfrey 3/16/1896 4/2/1906 Changed to Owings 4/2/1906.
Ehney Orangeburg Jacob A. Ehney 3/25/1896 12/6/1902
Hollis Chester Joseph G. Hollis 3/25/1896 12/31/1902
Lenud William